Menu

VocalMusician.com

It's about the tones...

header photo

Scroll down to see CD releases and concert, nightclub, opera, stage & TV appearances. To add YOUR name to the list, fill out the form below...

PERFORMANCES

Updated: Oct. 26

CD RELEASES!!!

SEPTEMBER:

ABBA: Thank You for the Music [Box set] (1995)

The ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND: Mycology: An Anthology (1998)

AMERICA: Greatest Hits in Concert

ANTHONY HAMILTON: Back Together

ANTÔNIO CARLOS JOBIM: Wave (1967)

AVERAGE WHITE BAND: Afetrshock (1989)

AVERAGE WHITE BAND: Soul Tattoo (1997)

The B-52s: The B-52s: Live at Us Festival [Video]

The BEACH BOYS: Do It Again [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, October 13, 1968]

BEE GEES: Words [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, March 17, 1968]

BETTYE LaVETTE: Nearer To You (1991)

BILLY ECKSTINE: I Apologize [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, April 8, 1951]

CARLA THOMAS: American Portrait: Carla and Rufus Thomas

CAT STEVENS: Tea for Tillerman (1970)

CAT STEVENS/YUSUF: Tea for the Tillerman 2

CAT STEVENS/YUSUF: Father and Son

CHUCK BERRY: Brown-Eyed Handsome Man [Video]

CHUCK BERRY: Rockin’ n Rollin’ The New Year

CHUCK JACKSON/MAXINE BROWN: I Wonder What My Baby’s Doing Tonight

CONWAY TWITTY: A Moment in Time: An Evening with Conway Twitty & Orchestra [Live]

DAVID BOWIE: Area 2 Festival

DAVID BOWIE: Laughing with Liza: The Decca Singles

DIANA KRALL: When I Look in Your Eyes (1998)

DIANA KRALL: This Dream of You

DIANA ROSS & The SUPREMES: Love Child [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, September 29, 1968]

The DOORS: 13 (1970)

The DOORS: Queen of the Highway

DR. JOHN: In the Right Place (1973)

EARTH WIND & FIRE: Gratitude (1975)

EARTH WIND & FIRE: Gold

ÉDITH PIAF: Very Best Of

ELLA FITZGERALD: Taking a Chance on Love [Live]

The EVERLY BROTHERS: Sing Their Greatest Hits

FLEETWOOD MAC: The Early Days/In Memory of Peter Green

FLEETWOOD MAC: Then Play On (1969)

FLEETWOOD MAC: Fleetwood Mac: 1969-1974

The FOUR TOPS: Put a Little Love in Your Heart [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, November 8, 1970]

FUNKADELIC: Hardcore Jollies (1976)

FUNKADELIC: Uncle Jam Wants You (1979)

FUNKADELIC: Electric Spanking

GERRY and The PACEMAKERS: I’m the One [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, May 3, 1964]

The GO-GOs: We Got the Beat

The GO-GOs: Staycation

GRATEFUL DEAD: Truckin’ [Live at the Capitol Theatre, Port Chester NY, 2/18/71]

GRATEFUL DEAD: Skeletons from the Closet: The Best of Grateful Dead (1974)

The HIGHWAY Q.Cs: I Feel the Power

HOWLIN’ WOLF: The London Howlin’ Wolf Sessions (1971)

JAMES TAYLOR: JT (1977)

JANIS JOPIN: In the Beginning…

JEAN CARNE: Was That All It Was

JERRY LEE LEWIS: She Even Woke Me Up To Say Goodbye [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show]

JOAN OSBORNE: Trouble and Strife

JOHN LEE HOOKER: That’s My Story (1960)

JOHN LENNON: Mind Games [Single]

JOHNNY CASH: Greatest! (1959)

JOHNNY CASH: Now Here’s Johnny Cash (1961)

JONI MITCHELL: House of the Rising Sun

JULIE LONDON: Julie Is Her Name

KEITH URBAN: The Speed of Now, Vol. 1

KING’S SINGERS: In Isolation

KYLIE MINOGUE: Say Something

LESLEY GORE: American Portraits: Lesley Gore

LITTLE RICHARD: Here’s Little Richard (1957)

LITTLE RICHARD: The Rill Thing (1970)

LITTLE RICHARD: The King of Rock and Roll (1971)

LITTLE RICHARD: Volume 2 (1989)

LITTLE RICHARD: Rip It Up

LOUIS ARMSTRONG: Louis Armstrong Meets Oscar Peterson (1957)

LUTHER VANDROSS: Busy Body (1983)

The MAMAS & The PAPAS: Creeque Alley [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show]

MARTHA & The VANDELLAS: Come and Get These Memories (1963)

MARVIN GAYE: Dream of a Lifetime (1985)

MARY WELLS: American Portrait: Mary Wells

NEIL YOUNG: The Times

NINA SIMONE: Forbidden Fruit (1961)

NINA SIMONE: The Essential Albums

NORAH JONES: Midnight Jones

NORAH JONES: Classic Jones

OHIO PLAYERS: Pleasure (1972)

The O’JAYS: Philly Chartbusters: The Best of The O’Jays

Original Soundtrack: Earth Girls Are Easy (1989)

Original Soundtrack: Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil (1997)

OTIS REDDING: The Best of Otis Redding (1972)

PATTI PAGE: Can’t Take My Eyes Off Of You [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, December 17, 1967]

PINK FLOYD: The Dark Side of the Moon [Video]

The PLATTERS: Very Best Of

PRINCE: Sign o’ the Times (1987)

QUEEN: In Nuce (1999)

The RIGHTEOUS BROTHERS: You’ll Never Walk Alone [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, November 7, 1965]

The RIGHTEOUS BROTHERS: Souled Out (1967)

The ROLLING STONES: NME Poll Winners 1965 EP

The ROLLING STONES: Goats Head Soup (1973)

The ROLLING STONES: The Early Years

The ROLLING STONES: Steel Wheels Live: Atlantic City, New Jersey

The ROLLING STONES: Steel Wheels Live: Atlantic City, New Jersey [Video]

ROY CLARK: Greatest Hits

SHANIA TWAIN: Whose Bed Have Your Boots Been Under (1995)

SHUGGIE OTIS: Freedom Fight (1971)

SHUGGIE OTIS: Inspiration Information (1974)

SHAWN MENDES: The Shawn Mendes Foundation Playlist

SMALL FACES: Small Faces (1967)

SMALL FACES: There Are But Four Small Faces (1968)

SMALL FACES: Rock Roots (1976)

STEVIE NICKS: Gypsy [Live]

STEVIE RAY VAUGHAN & Double Trouble: In Step (1989)

STEVIE RAY VAUGHAN & Double Trouble: The Sky is Crying (1991)

SUZANNE VEGA: An Evening of New York Songs and Stories

TEARS FOR FEARS: Sowing the Seeds of Love (1989)

The TEMPTATIONS: Don’t Look Back [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, November 19, 1967]

The TEMPTATIONS: Get Ready [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, January 31, 1971]

The TEMPTATIONS: Runaway Child, Running Wild

TENNESSEE ERNIE FORD: Capitol Rarities: 1950-1953

TOM PETTY: Confusion Wheel

VIC DAMONE: Gift of Love [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, February 16, 1958]

The YARDBIRDS: Live in France

AUGUST:

ABBEY LINCOLN: Abbey Sings Billie, Vol. 2 (1987)

ABBEY LINCOLN: The Very Best Of

The ANDREWS SISTERS: In Hollywood

ARETHA FRANKLIN: Live at the Jamaica World Music Festival, November 1982

AVERAGE WHITE BAND: Cupid’s in Fashion (1982)

AVERAGE WHITE BAND: On the Strip: The Sunset Sessions

BACHMAN-TURNER OVERDRIVE: Greatest Hits Live

BEE GEES: Best of Bee Gees (1969)

BEE GEES: Main Course (1975)

BEE GEES: Children of the World (1976)

BEE GEES: Here at Last… Live (1977)

BEE GEES: Spirits Having Flown (1979)

BETTY WRIGHT: Betty Wright Live (1978)

BETTYE LaVETTE: Blackbirds

BILL HALEY and His Comets: Rocks, Clocks & Alligators: All the Hits & More 1953-1961

BLIND FAITH: Live in Los Angeles 1969

BOBBY RUSH: Rawer Than Raw

BON JOVI: Cross Road: The Best of Bon Jovi (1994)

BOYS OF KING’S COLLEGE CHOIR, CAMBRIDGE: Peaceful Voices

BRUCE HORNSBY: Non-Secure Connection

CAT STEVENS/YUSUF: Back to Earth (1978)

CHAKA KHAN: Homecoming

CHER: Black Rose (1980)

CONNIE FRANCIS: Who’s Sorry Now…

CYNDI LAUPER: True Colors (1986)

DAVID BOWIE: Images 1966-1967

DAVID BOWIE: Drive-In Saturday [Live at the Elysée Montmarte, Paris, 14th October, 1999

DAVID RUFFIN: I Can’t Stop the Rain

DIANA ROSS & The SUPREMES: Essential

DR. JOHN: The Sun, Moon & Herbs (1971)

ELVIS COSTELLO: Brutal Youth (1994)

ERIC CLAPTON: Backtrackin’ (1984)

EYDIE GORME/STEVE LAWRENCE: Solo Hits 1952-1962

FLEETWOOD MAC: Before the Beginning 2: Live & Demo Sessions 1970

FOO FIGHTERS: 25 Years of the Foo Fighters

GRAND FUNK RAILROAD: Mark, Don & Mel: 1969-1971

GRAND FUNK RAILROAD: Grand Funk Hits (1976)

GRATEFUL DEAD: Grateful Dead (1967)

GRATEFUL DEAD: Anthem of the Sun (1968)

GRATEFUL DEAD: Aoxomoxoa (1969)

GRATEFUL DEAD: Workingman’s Dead (1970)

GREGORY PORTER: All Rise

HARRY BELAFONTE: Versatile Mr. Belafonte

HARRY NILSSON: Nilsson Schmilsson

JACKIE WILSON: Whispers (1966)

JERRY BUTLER: Moody Woman

JOHN DENVER: Country Roads (Live in England 1986)

JOHNNY CASH: I Walk the Line (1964)

JOHNNY CASH: Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 (1967)

JOHNNY CASH: at Folsom Prison (1968)

JOHNNY CASH: Johnny Cash at San Quentin (1969)

JOHNNY CASH: His Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 (1971)

JOHNNY WINTER: Texas ’63-‘68

KATY PERRY: Smile

KEM: Love Always Wins

MARY CHAPIN CARPENTER: The Dirt and the Stars

MUDDY WATERS: Live at Theatre 1839, San Francisco, May 14th, 1977

NEIL DIAMOND: Hot August Night II (1987)

NEIL DIAMOND: Love at the Greek (1977)

NEIL SEDAKA: Gold

NEVILLE BROTHERS: Aaron & Art & That New Orleans Rock & Roll Beat 1955-1962

ORIGINAL CAST: West Side Story [Original Broadway Cast Recording] (1957)

PAUL McCARTNEY: Flaming Pie (1997)

PETER GABRIEL: Plays [Live] (1983)

PRINCE: Cosmic

The ROLLING STONES: Live at the Oakland Coliseum 1969

SAM & DAVE: American Portraits: Sam & Dave

The SOUL SEARCHERS: Salt of the Earth (1974)

STEVIE NICKS: New Jersey 1983

TONI BRAXTON: Spell My Name

WILLIE NELSON: Willie and Family Live (1978)

WILLIE NELSON: Across the Borderline (1993)

Wolfgang's Vault

MULTI-MEDIA:

AXS TV: LIVE Streaming Concert Hub

The MET At-Home Gala: https://www.metopera.org

MET Opera on Demand – Instant access to more than 500 full-length Met performances, including more than 75 Live in HD presentations. Download the iPad app for free from the App Store. Visit the Met website to subscribe or sign-up for a free 7-day trial at metoperaondemand.org

The METROPOLITAN OPERA Goes to the Movies - For theatre info, visit http://www.metoperafamily.org/metopera/broadcast/hd_events.aspx

The METROPOLITAN OPERA PLAYER – Experience The Met: Live in HD – new online subscription streaming service.  Visit www.metplayer.org

SIRIUS Satellite Radio – Metropolitan Opera Radio – Channel 78 – For more info, visit www.sirius.com/metropolitanoperaradio

VIVA LA VOCE.com – Classical 103.5-FM WGMS presents VivaLaVoce.com, a 24-hour internet radio station and website dedicated to classical vocal music.

CLASSICAL WETA-FM OPERA HOUSE BROADCASTS - SATURDAYs at 1pm (on Classical WETA 90.9 FM, visit www.weta.org/fm/onair/operahouse):

BRITTEN: Death in Venice - ROYAL OPERA HOUSE - Oct. 3

DONIZETTI: Don Pasquale featuring SIR BRYN TERFEL/ROYAL OPERA HOUSE - Oct. 10

BEETHOVEN: Fidelio – ROYAL OPERA HOUSE - Oct. 17

MASSENET: Werther featuring JUAN DIEGO FLORES/ROYAL OPERA HOUSE - Oct. 24

BELLINI: Norma - HAMBURG STATE OPERA - Oct. 31

WETA-FM: Choral Showcase - SUNDAYs at 9pm (visit www.weta.org/fm/onair/choralshowcase):

TELEMANN: Brockes Passion - Oct. 4

BEETHOVEN: Christ on the Mount of Olives - Oct. 11

STEINBERG: Passion Week - CATHEDRAL CHORAL SOCIETY - Oct. 18

BACH: St. Matthew Passion - COLLEGIUM VOCALE GHENT - Oct. 25

TELEVISION/CABLE/FILM: (Times listed as Eastern Time; 12midnight-11:59pm)

AXS TV:

1968 A Year of War, Turmoil & Beyond - Oct. 7 at 9am

ALANIS MORISETTE - Oct. 10 at 4pm

ALISON KRAUSS & Union Station featuring JERRY DOUGLAS - Oct. 25 at 2:35pm

ALLMAN BROTHERS--After the Crash - Oct. 7 at 9pm, Oct. 8 at 12:15am

AMERICA - Oct. 29 at 12noon

AMY WINEHOUSE: Back to Black - Oct. 9 at 9am

BACHMAN & TURNER - Oct. 27 at 12noon

The Big Interview with Dan Rather:

   AARON NEVILLE - Oct. 22 at 6pm

   BILLY GIBBONS - Oct. 6 at 8am

   CAROL BURNETT - Oct. 15 at 6pm

   CROSBY STILLS & NASH - Oct. 13 at 6pm

   DAVID BYRNE - Oct. 16 at 8am

   DOLLY PARTON - Oct. 20 at 6pm

   The DOOBIE BROTHERS - Oct. 1 at 8am

   The DOORS – Oct. 2 at 8am, Oct. 30 at 8am

   GREGG ALLMAN - Oct. 7 at 8pm & 11:15pm

   JOAN BAEZ - Oct. 21 at 8am

   JOHN MELLENCAMP - Oct. 19 at 8am

   KANSAS - Oct. 10 at 8am

   KENNY ROGERS - Oct. 29 at 6pm

   LINDA RONSTADT - Oct. 6 at 6pm

   LINDSEY BUCKINGHAM - Oct. 26 at 8am

   LORETTA LYNN - Oct. 27 at 6pm

   LYNYRD SKYNYRD - Oct. 15 at 8am

   MELISSA ETHERIDE - Oct. 7 at 6pm

   MICHAEL STIPE - Oct. 14 at 8pm & 11:30pm

   NORAH JONES - Oct. 9 at 8am

   PHIL COLLINS - Oct. 14 at 8am

   ROGER DALTREY - Oct. 2 at 6pm, Oct. 28 at 8am

   STYX - Oct. 1 at 6pm

   YES' JON ANDERSON - Oct. 13 at 8am

BON JOVI, Lost Highway--The Concert - Oct. 9 at 12noon

Brian Johnson's A Life on the Road:

   ROGER DALTREY - Oct. 18 at 9am

CAT STEVENS: A Cat's Attic - Oct. 30 at 12noon

CHICAGO: Greatest Hits - Nov. 1 at 5:20pm, Nov. 2 at 2am

CHRIS ISAAK--Greatest Hits - Oct. 18 at 2:35pm

Classic Albums:

   TOM PETTY and the Heartbreakers: Damn the Torpedoes - Oct. 17 at 3:45pm & 8pm, Oct. 18 at 2:30am

COLDPLAY: A Head Full of Dreams - Oct. 14 at 9pm, Oct. 15 at 12:30am, Oct. 18 at 10:30am

DAVE MATTHEWS BAND Weekend on the Rocks September 9-12, 2005 - Oct. 18 at 1:30pm

 The Day the Rock Star Died:

   AMY WINEHOUSE - Oct. 19 at 5pm

   BUDDY HOLLY - Oct. 21 at 5pm

   DAVID BOWIE - Oct. 15 at 5pm

   ELVIS PRESLEY - Oct. 5 at 5pm, Oct. 26 at 5pm

   HANK WILLIAMS - Oct. 14 at 5pm

   JANIS JOPLIN - Oct. 7 at 5pm, Oct. 28 at 5pm

   JIM MORRISON - Oct. 6 at 5pm, Oct. 27 at 5pm

   JIMI HENDRIX - Oct. 2 at 5pm, Oct. 23 at 5pm

   JOHN DENVER - Oct. 13 at 5pm

   JOHNNY CASH - Oct. 9 at 5pm, Oct. 30 at 5pm

   KEITH MOON - Oct. 16 at 5pm

   MICHAEL HUTCHENCE - Oct. 20 at 5pm

   MICHAEL JACKSON - Oct. 1 at 12:45am, Oct. 12 at 5pm, Oct. 24 at 3:30pm

   TOM PETTY - Oct. 1 at 5pm, Oct. 17 at 3:15pm & 7:30pm, Oct. 18 at 3:30am, Oct. 22 at 5pm

   WHITNEY HOUSTON - Oct. 8 at 5pm, Oct. 24 at 4pm, Oct. 29 at 5pm

The DOOBIE BROTHERS: Let the Music Play - Oct. 1 at 9am

The DOORS: Mr. Mojo Risin': The Story of L.A. Woman - Oct. 2 at 9am, Oct. 30 at 9am

The EAGLES:

   Hell Freezes Over – Oct. 2 at 10:10am

   Farewell--Live from Melbourne - Oct. 4 at 3:30pm

ERIC CLAPTON: The 1970s Review - Oct. 13 at 9am

Festival Express - Oct. 17 at 10am

Final 24:

   Hunter S. Thompson - Oct. 13 at 4pm

   JANIS JOPLIN - Oct. 12 at 4pm, Oct. 30 at 4pm

   JIM MORRISON - Oct. 7 at 4pm, Oct. 27 at 4pm

   MARVIN GAYE - Oct. 16 at 4pm

FOREIGNER - Nov. 1 at 3:15pm

GENESIS: Sum of the Parts - Oct. 14 at 9am

GEORGE JONES: 50 Years of Hits - Oct. 10 at 12:05pm

Gone with the Wind: The Remarkable Rise and Tragic Fall of LYNYRD SKYNYRD - Oct. 15 at 9am

JAKE OWEN - Oct. 8 at 12noon

JOAN BAEZ - Oct. 30 at 10:10am

JOHN FOGERTY:

   Part One - Oct. 28 at 10:50am

   Part Two - Oct. 29 at 10:45am

JOHN MELLENCAMP: It's About You - Oct. 18 at 9am

KANSAS: Miracles Out of Nowhere - Oct. 20 at 9am

LINDSEY BUCKINGHAM with Special Guest STEVIE NICKS - Oct. 19 at 10:45am

Live from DARYL's House:

   ALOE BLACC – Oct. 1 at 3pm, Oct. 21 at 3pm

   CEELO GREEN – Oct. 2 at 3pm, Oct. 22 at 3pm

   CHRIS DAUGHTRY - Oct. 5 at 3pm, Oct. 23 at 3pm

   ELLE KING - Oct. 7 at 3pm, Oct. 27 at 3pm

   FITZ and the TANTRUMS - Oct. 8 at 3pm, Oct. 28 at 3pm

   GAVIN DeGRAW - Oct. 9 at 3pm, Oct. 29 at 3pm

   GRACE POTTER - Oct. 12 at 3pm, Oct. 30 at 3pm

   JASON MRAZ - Oct. 13 at 3pm

   JOHNNY RZEZNIK - Oct. 22 at 8pm & 11pm, Oct. 25 at 10pm, Oct. 26 at 1am

   JOE WALSH - Oct. 15 at 8pm & 11pm, Oct. 18 at 10pm, Oct. 19 at 1am

   KANDACE SPRINGS - Oct. 29 at 8pm & 11pm, Nov. 1 at 10pm, Nov. 2 at 1am

   NEON TREES - Oct. 14 at 3pm

   PATRICK STUMP - Oct. 14 at 3:30pm

   ROB THOMAS - Oct. 15 at 3pm

   SAMMY HAGAR - Oct. 16 at 3pm

   TOMMY SHAW - Oct. 1 at 8pm & 11pm, Oct. 4 at 10pm, Oct. 5 at 1am

   TRAIN - Oct. 19 at 3pm

   TY TAYLOR - Oct. 8 at 8pm & 11pm, Oct. 10 at 10pm, Oct. 11 at 1am

LYNYRD SKYNYRD - Oct. 6 at 12noon, Oct. 15 at 12:15pm

MICHAEL McDONALD with Special Guests ASHFORD & SIMPSON/DOOBIE BROTHERS, PATRICK SIMMONS & TOM JOHNSTON - Oct. 25 at 12:30pm

Mystify: MICHAEL HUTCHENCE - Oct. 28 at 9pm, Oct. 29 at 12:30am, Nov. 1 at 10:30am

No Direction Home: BOB DYLAN - Oct. 21 at 9am

NORAH JONES - Oct. 9 at 12noon

PETER FRAMPTON Part One - Nov. 1 at 1pm

PINK FLOYD--The Story of Wish You Were Here - Oct. 23 at 9am

Presents PHIL COLLINS--Going Back - Oct. 14 at 12noon

RASCAL FLATTS Back to Us Tour--Live at Red Rocks - Oct. 23 at 12noon

REO SPEEDWAGON - Nov. 1 at 4:15pm

Rise of a Texas Bluesman: STEVIE RAY VAUGHAN - Oct. 26 at 9am 

Rock & Roll Road Trip with SAMMY HAGAR:

   Aloha Fleetwood - Oct. 15 at 2:30pm, Oct. 22 at 3:30am

   Blues & Wine featuring BILLY GIBBONS - Oct. 21 at 3:30am

   Passing the Torch featuring CHRIS DAUGHTRY - Oct. 25 at 9pm, Oct. 26 at 12midnight

   Tototally Red featuring TOTO's STEVE LUKATHER - Nov. 2 at 12midnight

   Training Day featuring TRAIN's PAT MONAHAN - Oct. 18 at 9pm, Oct. 19 at 12midnight, Oct. 23 at 8pm

   Vegas Rocks featuring STYX - Oct. 19 at 2:30pm

Rock Legends:

   American Rock - Oct. 9 at 8:30pm, Oct. 10 at 1am

   Birth of Invention - Oct. 10 at 8:30pm & 11:30pm, Oct. 16 at 8:30pm

   Folk Around the World - Oct. 9 at 10pm, Oct. 10 at 2:30am, Oct. 21 at 1:20pm

   The Motown Sound - Oct. 9 at 9pm, Oct. 10 at 1:30am

   The New Orleans Sound - Oct. 25 at 8:30pm & 11:30pm, Oct. 30 at 8:30pm

   New Wave - Oct. 9 at 6pm

   Pop Rock - Oct. 9 at 9:30pm, Oct. 10 at 2am

   Progressive Rock - Oct. 9 at 10:30pm, Oct. 10 at 3am

   Psychedelic Rock - Oct. 9 at 7:30pm, Oct. 10 at 3:30am

   Rockabilly - Nov. 1 at 8:30pm & 11:30pm

   Singer Writes the Song - Oct. 9 at 1pm

   Soft Rock - Oct. 9 at 3pm

   Soul Crooners - Oct. 4 at 8:30pm & 11:30pm, Oct. 9 at 8:30pm

   Teen Idols - Oct. 18 at 8:30pm & 11:30pm, Oct. 23 at 8:30pm

   Women Who Rock - Oct. 9 at 4pm

   AEROSMITH - Oct. 5 at 1pm, Oct. 10 at 12midnight, Oct. 12 at 7pm, Oct. 30 at 11:30pm

   AL GREEN - Oct. 25 at 1:10am

   ALLMAN BROTHERS - Oct. 8 at 2:30am

   The BEACH BOYS- Oct. 19 at 7:30pm

   The BEE GEES - Oct. 13 at 7pm

   BLONDIE - Oct. 14 at 7pm

   BUDDY HOLLY - Oct. 5 at 7pm

   The BEACH BOYS - Oct. 3 at 8am

   The BYRDS - Oct. 2 at 8:30pm, Oct. 9 at 8pm, Oct. 10 at 12:30am

   CHER - Oct. 15 at 7pm

   CHICAGO - Oct. 29 at 1:10pm

   CROSBY STILLS NASH & YOUNG - Oct. 4 at 8am, Oct. 26 at 7pm

   The DOORS - Oct. 24 at 8am, Oct. 29 at 7:30pm

   ELTON JOHN - Oct. 24 at 3:30am

   ERIC CLAPTON - Oct. 1 at 7pm, Oct. 9 at 2pm, Oct. 13 at 1:05pm, Oct. 26 at 1:05pm

   FLEETWOOD MAC - Oct. 6 at 7pm, Oct. 9 at 5:30pm

   JAMES BROWN - Oct. 25 at 2:40am & 8am, Oct. 29 at 7pm

   JAMES TAYLOR - Oct. 1 at 11:30am

   JANIS JOPLIN - Oct. 18 at 8am, Oct. 28 at 7pm, Oct. 30 at 11:15am

   JOHNNY CASH - Oct. 8 at 1:10pm

   JOURNEY - Oct. 9 at 2:30pm

   The KINKS - Oct. 9 at 7pm

   LITTLE RICHARD - Oct. 6 at 11:30am

   LYNYRD SKYNYRD - Oct. 6 at 1:05pm, Oct. 15 at 1:20pm

   NEIL DIAMOND - Oct. 7 at 11:30am

   NEIL YOUNG - Oct. 29 at 7:30pm, Oct. 31 at 8am

   OTIS REDDING - Oct. 25 at 3:10am

   PAT BENATAR - Oct. 5 at 11:30am

   PAUL SIMON - Oct. 30 at 1:10pm

   PETER GABRIEL - Oct. 8 at 11am, Oct. 22 at 7pm

   PINK FLOYD - Oct. 1 at 7:30pm, Oct. 9 at 1:30pm

   The POLICE – Oct. 2 at 1:30pm, Oct. 7 at 11am

   PRINCE - Oct. 16 at 7pm, Oct. 24 at 4:30pm

   QUEEN - Oct. 2 at 7:30pm, Oct. 9 at 4:30pm, Oct. 27 at 1:05pm, Oct. 31 at 3:10am

   ROY ORBISON - Oct. 7 at 1:10pm, Nov. 1 at 8am

   SMOKEY ROBINSON - Oct. 25 at 2:10am

   STEVIE WONDER - Oct. 17 at 8am, Oct. 24 at 5:30pm, Oct. 27 at 7:30pm

   STING - Oct. 6 at 7:30pm, Oct. 26 at 3:10am

   The SUPREMES - Oct. 25 at 1:40am

   TINA TURNER - Oct. 20 at 7pm, Oct. 25 at 12:10am

   TOM PETTY - Oct. 17 at 7pm & 11:15pm, Oct. 18 at 2am

   The WHO - Oct. 10 at 8am, Oct. 12 at 1:30pm, Oct. 27 at 7pm, Oct. 28 at 1:30pm

   ZZ TOP - Oct. 23 at 11:30pm

The ROLLING STONES: Totally Stripped - Oct. 9 at 10am

The ROLLING STONES' Bobby Keys: Every Night's A Saturday Night - Oct. 3 at 10am

SANTANA Live at the 1982 US Festival - Oct. 16 at 10:10am

Sensation: The Story of The WHO's Tommy - Oct. 28 at 9am

SHANIA TWAIN: Still the One - Oct. 10 at 2:15pm

SHERYL CROW - Oct. 9 at 10:20am

Slave Trade: How PRINCE Re-Made the Music Business - Oct. 24 at 8pm

SUGARLAND's Incredible Machine - Oct. 5 at 12noon, Oct. 6 at 10:10am

SummerStage Jubilee featuring STING/NORAH JONES/LESLIE ODOM Jr. - Oct. 2 at 12noon, Oct. 10 at 10:30am

TOM JONES - Oct. 7 at 10am

TOM JONES and ALISON KRAUSS - Oct. 7 at 12noon

TOM PETTY--Live from Gatorville - Oct. 17 at 4:45pm & 9pm & 11:45pm

The Top Ten Revealed:

   70s Break Up Songs - Oct. 27 at 2pm

   80s Rock Ballads - Oct. 5 at 2pm, Oct. 7 at 3am

   90s One Hit Wonders - Oct. 18 at 8pm & 11pm

   Canadian Recording Artists - Oct. 10 at 8pm & 11pm, Oct. 15 at 10pm, Oct. 16 at 1am

   Country Karaoke Songs - Oct. 30 at 2pm

   Crooners - Oct. 23 at 2pm

   Days of the Week Songs - Oct. 1 at 10pm, Oct. 2 at 1am

   Destination Songs - Oct. 4 at 8pm & 11pm, Oct. 8 at 10pm, Oct. 9 at 1am

   Epic Songs of '72 - Oct. 29 at 2pm

   Epic Songs of '73 - Oct. 12 at 2pm, Oct. 16 at 3am

   Epic Songs of '78 - Oct. 19 at 2pm, Oct. 27 at 3am

   Epic Songs of '79 - Oct. 22 at 2pm, Oct. 30 at 3am

   Guitar Gods We've Lost - Oct. 26 at 2pm

   Guitar Rock Intros - Oct. 1 at 2pm, Oct. 2 at 3am

   High Note Hitters - Oct. 20 at 2pm, Oct. 28 at 3am

   Hits That Were Covers - Oct. 8 at 2pm, Oct. 14 at 3am

   One Hit Wonders - Oct. 13 at 2pm, Oct. 20 at 3am

   Political Songs - Nov. 1 at 8pm & 11pm

   Rock Star Collaborations - Oct. 16 at 2pm, Oct. 23 at 3am

   Rockin' Ghoulish Songs - Oct. 31 at 4pm, Nov. 1 at 12midnight

   Roller Rink Tunes - Oct. 21 at 2pm, Oct. 29 at 3am

   Songs about the Devil - Oct. 25 at 8pm & 11pm, Oct. 29 at 10pm, Oct. 30 at 1am

   Songs about Drinking - Oct. 15 at 2pm, Oct. 22 at 3am

   Songs About Sex - Oct. 9 at 2pm, Oct. 15 at 3am

   Songs Named After Women - Oct. 2 at 2pm, Oct. 6 at 3am

   Songs That Remind You of the Movie - Oct. 28 at 2pm

   Sports  Jams - Oct. 14 at 2pm, Oct. 21 at 3am

   Vietnam Era Songs - Oct. 6 at 2pm, Oct. 7 at 2pm, Oct. 8 at 3am, Oct. 9 at 3am

TRAIN - Oct. 18 at 5:55pm, Oct. 19 at 2am

TRISHA YEARWOOD - Oct. 25 at 11:30am

US Festival--Day 3: Rock Day featuring U2/STEVIE NICKS - Oct. 23 at 2am

VAN MORRISON--Live at the San Francisco Jazz Center - Oct. 1 at 12noon

The WALLFLOWERS - Oct. 18 at 4:50pm

The WHO: Tommy--Live at the Royal Albert Hall - Oct. 12 at 12noon, Oct. 28 at 12noon

A Year in Music:

   1963 - Oct. 14 at 5:30pm

   1964 - Oct. 12 at 5:30pm

   1966 - Oct. 2 at 5:30pm, Oct. 27 at 5:30pm

   1968 - Oct. 15 at 5:30pm

   1969 - Oct. 5 at 5:30pm, Oct. 28 at 5:30pm

   1972 - Oct. 6 at 5:30pm, Oct. 7 at 5:30pm, Oct. 8 at 5:30pm, Oct. 29 at 5:30pm, Oct. 30 at 5:30pm

   1973 - Oct. 9 at 5:30pm

   1977 - Oct. 1 at 5:30pm, Oct. 26 at 5:30pm

   1979 - Oct. 19 at 5:30pm

   1980 - Oct. 20 at 5:30pm, Oct. 22 at 5:30pm

   1984 - Oct. 21 at 5:30pm

   1985 - Oct. 13 at 5:30pm

   1986 - Nov. 1 at 9;30pm, Nov. 2 at 12:30am

   1989 - Oct. 4 at 9:30pm, Oct. 5 at 12:30am, Oct. 8 at 10:30pm, Oct. 9 at 1:30am

   1991 - Oct. 1 at 10:30pm, Oct. 2 at 1:30am, Oct. 23 at 5:30pm

   1993 - Oct. 10 at 9:30pm, Oct. 11 at 12:30am, Oct. 15 at 10:30pm, Oct. 16 at 1:30am

   1994 - Oct. 16 at 5:30pm

   1998 - Oct. 18 at 9:30pm, Oct. 19 at 12:30am

   2001 - Oct. 25 at 9:30pm, Oct. 26 at 12:30am, Oct. 29 at 10:30pm, Oct. 30 at 1:30am

YES:

   25th Anniversary Concert Part Two - Oct. 20 at 10;35am

   Live at the Apollo - Oct. 4 at 1pm

ZZ TOP's BILLY GIBBONS and the BFGs Go To Cuba - Oct. 6 at 9am

BBCA:

The Graham Norton Show:

   DOLLY PARTON - Oct. 9 at 11pm

   SAM SMITH - Oct. 30 at 11pm

BET:

HBCU Homecoming: Meet Me on the Yard - Oct. 24 at 8pm

The New Edition Story: Part One - Oct. 5 at 5:35pm, Oct. 17 at 12noon; Part Two - Oct. 5 at 8pm, Oct. 17 at 2:25pm; Part Three - Oct 5 at 10:30pm, Oct. 17 at 4:30pm 

CINEMAX:

BETTE MIDLER in Beaches (1988) on 5MAX Oct. 7 at 4:12am, Oct. 19 at 9:17am, Oct. 24 at 6:50am, Nov. 1 at 3:57am; on CINEMAX Oct. 28 at 4am on MAXP Oct. 28 at 7am

EPIX:

De-Lovely (2004) featuring SHERYL CROW/ELVIS COSTELLO/ALANIS MORISSETTE/ROBBIE WILLIAMS/LAMAR/VIVIAN GREEN/DIANA KRALL/NATALIE COLE on EPIX2 Oct. 14 at 3:45am; on EPIXDrive-In Oct. 1 at 9:45am, Oct. 18 at 2:25am, Oct. 21 at 5:50pm, Oct. 22 at 2:15am, Nov. 4 at 6:30am

The Last Waltz (1978) on EPIXDrive-In Nov. 7 at 7am

Man of La Mancha (1972) on EPIX Oct. 21 at 5:20am; on EPIXDrive-In Oct. 29 at 8am

ELVIS PRESLEY:

   Girls! Girls! Girls! (1962) on EPIXDrive-In Oct. 26 at 8:25am

   Fun in Acapulco (1963) on EPIXDrive-In Nov. 2 at 6:40am

HBO:

Cats (2019) on HBO Oct. 14 at 10pm, Oct. 19 at 10:45am, Oct. 22 at 5:10pm, Oct. 27 at 12:50pm, Oct. 31 at 10:55am, Nov. 5 at 6:10pm; on HBOP Oct. 15 at 1am, Oct. 19 at 1:45pm, Oct. 22 at 8:10pm, Oct. 27 at 3:50pm, Nov. 5 at 9:10pm; on HBOFamily Oct. 16 at 9:45pm; on HBO2 Oct. 25 at 6:10am, Oct. 28 at 10:50pm, Oct. 31 at 1:55pm, Nov. 3 at 2:25am

Get On Up (2014) on HBOZone Oct. 6 at 9:15am, Oct. 10 at 1:35pm, Oct. 14 at 5:50pm, Oct. 20 at 1:50am, Oct. 23 at 3:40am, Oct. 25 at 7:50am & 10pm; HBO Oct. 8 at 8:25am, Oct. 16 at 9:45am, Oct. 29 at 10am; on HBOSignature Oct. 1 at 6am, Oct. 17 at 2:20pm, Oct. 20 at 12:20pm; on HBOP Oct. 8 at 11:25am, Oct. 16 at 12:45pm, Oct. 29 at 1pm; on HBO2 Nov. 2 at 12:10pm, Nov. 6 at 6:35am; on HBOFamily Nov. 4 at 11:40pm

HBO Storybook MusicalsEarthday Birthday on HBOFamily Oct. 17 at 5:05am

La La Land (2016) on HBOComedy Oct. 3 at 10:20am, Oct. 7 at 4:20am, Oct. 13 at 1:30am, Oct. 15 at 9:50am, Oct. 26 at 4pm, Nov. 1 at 4:50am; on HBO2 Oct. 10 at 4:20am, Oct. 18 at 10:50pm, Oct. 20 at 2:45pm, Oct. 23 at 10:25am, Oct. 29 at 5:50pm; on HBOSignature Nov. 5 at 1am

The Latin Explosion: A New America on HBOZone Oct. 3 at 7am; on HBO2 Oct. 19 at 9:45am

Little Shop of Horrors (1986) featuring vocal dubs by LEVI STUBBS for the Plant on HBOComedy Oct. 23 at 8am

Moulin Rouge (2001) on HBO Oct. 12 at 3:35am, Oct. 21 at 8am, Oct. 31 at 4:13am; on HBOSignature Oct. 14 at 8:20am, Oct. 17 at 8:10am, Oct. 28 at 4:30am; on HBOP Oct. 21 at 11am, Oct. 31 at 7:13am; on HBO2 Nov. 5 at 4:55am

The Rock & Roll Hall of Fame 2020 Inductions: The DOOBIE BROTHERS/WHITNEY HOUSTON on HBO Nov. 7 at 8pm & 10pm

That Thing You Do (1996) on HBOComedy Oct. 4 at 8pm, Oct. 13 at 3:40am, Oct. 18 at 12:35pm, Oct. 21 at 6:35am, Oct. 23 at 4:20pm; on HBOFamily Oct. 25 at 11:45pm; on HBOSignature Nov. 6 at 6:25am

Walk the Line (2005) on HBO Oct. 3 at 8:55am, Oct. 8 at 2:30pm, Oct. 14 at 12:15pm, Oct. 20 at 9:55am, Oct. 26 at 1:40pm, Nov. 1 at 3:40am; on HBOP Oct 3 at 11:55am, Oct. 8 at 5:30pm, Oct. 14 at 3:15pm, Oct. 20 at 12:55pm, Oct. 26 at 4:40pm, Nov. 1 at 6:40am; on HBOSignature Oct. 1 at 8:20am, Oct. 4 at 8pm, Oct. 10 at 4:55pm, Oct. 17 at 12:30am, Oct. 22 at 5:40pm, Oct. 28 at 11:15am; on HBOZone Nov. 2 at 2:35pm; on HBO2 Nov. 5 at 12:20pm

ANDRÉ BENJAMIN in Idlewild (2006) on HBOZone Oct. 4 at 8:25am & 8pm, Oct. 8 at 11:45pm, Oct. 14 at 3:50pm, Oct. 17 at 10pm, Oct. 20 at 8:05am, Oct. 25 at 4:20pm, Oct. 30 at 2:20am; on HBOSignature Nov. 2 at 2:40pm

BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB (1999) onHBOFamily Nov. 3 at 4:13am

DAVID BYRNE's American Utopia (2020) on HBO Oct. 17 at 8pm & 11:50pm, Oct. 18 at 5:10pm, Oct. 19 at 12:40pm, Oct. 21 at 11pm, Oct. 25 at 9:30am, Nov. 4 at 10:35pm, Nov. 6 at 3:30pm; on HBOP Oct. 17 at 11pm, Oct. 18 at 2:50am, Oct.. 18 at 8:10pm, Oct. 19 at 3:40pm, Oct. 22 at 2am, Oct. 25 at 12:30pm, Nov. 5 at 1:35am, Nov. 6 at 6:30pm; on HBO2 Oct. 18 at 8:15am, Oct. 19 at 5:15pm, Oct. 20 at 8pm, Oct. 29 at 12:45am & 10pm, Nov. 3 at 4:15am, Nov. 4 at 4pm; on HBOZone Oct. 18 at 6:05am, 10am & 1:25pm; on HBOSignature Oct. 23 at 12:05am, Oct. 26 at 1:30pm

JAMIE FOXX in Ray (2004) with recordings by RAY CHARLES on HBO Oct. 2 at 11:15am, Oct. 4 at 10:45am, Oct. 7 at 12:25pm, Oct. 10 at 7:05am, Oct. 19 at 8:10am; on HBOP Oct. 2 at 2:15pm, Oct. 4 at 1:45pm, Oct. 7 at 3:25pm, Oct. 10 at 10:05am, Oct. 19 at 11:10am; on HBOSignature Oct. 21 at 8:05am, Oct. 25 at 8:30am; on HBOZone Nov. 6 at 1:35am

MARIAH CAREY/ERIC BENET in Glitter (2001) on HBO Oct. 4 at 5:30am, Oct. 26 at 5:40am; on HBOP Oct. 4 at 8:30am, Oct. 26 at 8:40am; on HBOSignature Oct. 14 at 6:35am; on HBO2 Nov. 3 at 6am

MERYL STREEP/LINDSEY LOHAN/MAYA RUDOLPH in A Prairie Home Companion (2006) on HBOComedy Oct. 24 at 6am, Oct. 29 at 6:10pm; on HBOFamily Oct. 27 at 4am

MTV Classic (formerly VH1 Classic):

90s Nation - Oct. 3 from 6pm-12midnight, Oct. 5 from 1am-6am & 5pm-9pm, Oct. 7 from 8am-1pm, Oct. 8 from 9pm-1am, Oct. 9 from 1pm-5pm, Oct. 10 from 6pm-12midnight, Oct. 12 from 2am-6am, Oct. 14 from 8am-1pm, Oct. 15 from 9pm-1am, Oct. 16 from 1pm-5pm, Oct. 17 from 6pm-12midnight, Oct. 19 from 2am-8am, Oct. 26 from 2am-6am & 5pm-8pm, Oct. 28 from 8am-1pm, Oct. 29 from 9pm-1am, Oct. 30 from 1pm-5pm, Oct. 31 from 6pm-12midnight, Nov. 2 from 2am-6am

Classic Videos - Oct. 2 from 6am-8am, Oct. 3 from 1am-8am, Oct. 4 from 6am-8am, Oct. 5 from 6am-8am, Oct. 6 from 1am-8am, Oct. 7 from 1am-8am, Oct. 8 from 1am-8am, Oct. 9 from 1am-8am, Oct. 10 from 1am-8am, Oct. 11 from 6am-8am, Oct. 12 from 6am-8am, Oct. 13 from 1am-8am, Oct. 14 from 1am-8am, Oct. 15 from 1am-8am, Oct. 16 from 1am-8am, Oct. 17 from 1am-8am, Oct. 18 from 6am-8am, Oct. 19 from 6am-8am, Oct. 20 from 6am-8am, Oct. 21 from 6am-8am, Oct. 22 from 6am-8am, Oct. 23 from 6am-8am, Oct. 24 from 6am-8am, Oct. 25 from 6am-8am, Oct. 26 from 6am-8am, Oct. 27 from 1am-8am, Oct. 28 from 1am-8am, Oct. 29 from 1am-8am, Oct. 30 from 1am-8am, Oct. 31 from 1am-8am, Nov. 1 from 6am-1pm, Nov. 2 from 6am-8am, Nov. 3 from 6am-8am, Nov. 4 from 6am-8am, Nov. 5 from 6am-8am, Nov. 6 from 6am-8am, Nov. 7 from 6am-8am

I Want My 80s - Oct. 1 from 6am-8am, Oct. 4 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm, Oct. 5 from 1pm-5pm, Oct. 6 from 8am-1pm, Oct. 7 from 9pm-1am, Oct. 9 from 5pm-9pm, Oct. 11 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm, Oct. 13 from 8am-1pm, Oct. 14 from 9pm-1am, Oct. 16 from 5pm-9pm, Oct. 18 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm, Oct. 26 from 1pm-5pm, Oct. 27 from 8am-1pm, Oct. 28 from 9pm-1am, Oct. 30 from 5pm-9pm, Nov. 1 from 12midnight-6am

MTV Classic - Sep. 30 from 8am-Oct. 1 at 6am, Oct. 1 from 8am-Oct. 2 at 6am & 8am-Oct. 3 at 6am, Oct. 12 from 8am-Oct. 13 at 6am & 8am-Oct. 14 at 6am & 8am-11:30pm, Oct. 19 from 8am-Oct. 20 at 6am & 8am-Oct. 21 at 6am & 8am-Oct. 22 at 6am & 8am-Oct. 23 at 6am & 8am-Oct. 24 at 6am & 8am-Oct. 25 at 6am & 8am-11:30pm, Nov. 2 from 8am-Nov. 3 at 6am & 8am-Nov. 4 at 6am & 8am-Nov. 5 at 6am & 8am-Nov. 6 at 6am & 8am-Nov. 7 at 6am & 8am-10:30pm

MTV LIVE:

MTV World Stage:

   GREEN DAY – Oct. 5 at 2pm, Oct. 9 at 8pm, Oct. 15 at 10pm, Oct. 27 at 5pm

   TRAIN – Oct. 5 at 9pm, Oct. 15 at 3pm, Oct. 26 at 8pm

Nine Days and Nights of ED SHEERAN: Deluxe Edition – Oct. 8 at 4pm, Oct. 22 at 4pm, Oct. 28 at 4:30pm

Storytellers:

   BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN Oct. 7 at 8pm, Oct. 27 at 8pm

OVATION:

ADELE: Homecoming - Nov. 1 at 5am

BOB MARLEY: Roots of the Man - Oct. 15 at 5am, Nov. 5 at 5am

DOLLY PARTON: Queen of Country - Oct. 4 at 5am

ELTON JOHN: Music Man - Oct. 22 at 5am

FREDDIE MERCURY: The Ultimate Showman - Oct. 17 at 5am

Grafenegg: Midsummer Night's Gala 2018 featuring PRETTY YENDE/JOSEPH CALLEJA - Oct. 18 at 9:30am

JOHNNY CASH: Music in Review - Nov. 7 at 4:30am

Opera on Sydney Harbor:

   PUCCINI: Madama Butterlfy - Oct. 18 at 6am

   PUCCINI: Turandot - Oct. 25 at 6am

   VERDI: Aida - Nov. 1 at 6am

Song By Song:

   DOLLY PARTON:

      "Coat of Many Colors" Oct. 10 at 5:30am

  JOHNNY CASH:

      "I Walk the Line" - Nov. 7 at 9am

PBS (Check local listings):

American Experience: JUBILEE SINGERS: Sacrifice and Glory on WMPB Oct. 19 at 9pm, Oct. 20 at 1am & 4am

American Masters: LENNON NYC on WETA Oct. 9 at 9pm, Oct. 10 at 2am; on WMPB Oct. 9 at 9pm, Oct. 10 at 1am; on WHUT Nov. 1 at 9pm, Nov. 2 at 1am

AMERICAN SPRIITUAL ENSEMBLE on WHUT Oct. 11 at 5pm

Austin City Limits:

   RUFUS WAINWRIGHT on WMPB Oct. 25 at 5am; on WHUT Oct. 25 at 11pm; on WETA Oct. 26 at 12midnight & 5am

   STEVIE RAY VAUGHAN: A Retrospective on WMPB Oct. 18 at 5am; on WHUT Oct. 18 at 11pm, Oct. 19 at 3am; on WETA Oct. 19 at 12midnight & 5am

   The Very Best of JOHN PRINE on WMPB Oct. 4 at 5am; on WHUT Oct. 4 at 10pm, Oct. 5 at 2am; on WETA Oct. 5 at 12midnight & 5am

   YOLA on WMPB Oct. 11 at 5am; on WHUT Oct. 11 at 10pm, Oct. 12 at 2am; on WETA Oct. 12 at 12midnight & 5am

Bluegrass Underground: KEB' MO' on WHUT Oct. 30 at 9:30pm, Oct. 31 at 1:30am

The BUDDY HOLLY Story (1978) on WHUT Nov. 1 at 3pm, Nov. 2 at 8pm, Nov. 3 at 12midnight

The Carol Burnett Show:

   DINAH SHORE on WMPB Oct. 11 at 7pm, Oct. 16 at 4am

   KEN BERRY on WMPB Nov. 1 at 7pm, Nov. 3 at 4am

   The POINTER SISTERS on WMPB Oct. 4 at 7pm, Oct. 10 at 4am

Classic Albums: JOHN LENNON: Plastic Ono Band on WETA Oct. 8 at 9pm, Oct. 9 at 2am, Oct. 17 at 11pm

Dance Party: The Teenarama Story on WHUT Oct. 26 at 9pm, Nov. 1 at 12noon

FATS DOMINO: Walkin' Back to New Orleans on WHUT Oct. 24 at 8pm, Oct. 25 at 12midnight

Fever: The Music of Miss PEGGY LEE on WMPB Oct. 3 at 7:30pm

First Avenue: Closer to the Stars on WHUT Nov. 1 at 1am

Great Performances:

   GRAMMY Salute to Music Legends on WETA & WMPB Oct. 16 at 9pm; on WMPB Oct. 17 at 1am & 3amon WETA Oct. 17 at 2am

John Sebastian Presents Folk Rewind (My Music) on WHUT Nov. 7 at 7pm

Last of the Breed featuring WILLIE NELSON/MERLE HAGGARD/RAY PRICE on WMPB Oct. 31 at 8pm

Moments to Remember (My Music) on WMPB Oct. 17 at 2:30pm, Oct. 18 at 8:30am & 5:30pm

The Music Makers of Gennett Records on WHUT Oct. 3 at 8pm, Oct. 4 at 12midnight

A Musical Evening with HARRY LENNIX on WHUT - Oct. 11 at 6pm

NEIL DIAMOND: Hot August Night III on WMPB - Oct. 3 at 9pm

NEVILLE BROTHERS: Tell It Like It Is on WHUT - Oct. 5 at 9pm, Oct. 6 at 1am, Oct. 10 at 9pm, Oct. 11 at 1am

PATRICK ELLIS Beyond the Mic--A Celebration of Life and Legacy on WHUT Oct. 1 at 12midnight

PRINCE: Rave Un2 the Year 2000 featuring LENNY KRAVITZ/ROSIE GAINES/LARRY GRAHAM on WHUT Nov. 7 at 10:30pm

Quincy Jones presents SHELÉA on WHUT Nov. 7 at 9pm

A Tribute to TOUSSAINT featuring CYNDI LAUPER on WHUT Nov. 1 at 1pm

REELZ:

ABBA: The Secrets of Their Greatest Hits - Oct. 17 at 3:30pm 

AMY WINEHOUSE: The Last 24 Hours - Oct. 1 at 8am, Oct. 17 at 10am

Autopsy: The Last Hours Of ...

   ANDY GIBB - Oct. 13 at 9:30pm, Oct. 14 at 1am

   DAVID BOWIE - Oct. 9 at 9pm, Oct. 10 at 12midnight

   DESI ARNAZ - Oct. 25 at 10pm

   JIM MORRISON - Oct. 15 at 1am

   JIMI HENDRIX - Oct. 14 at 8pm, Oct. 15 at 12midnight

   JUDY GARLAND - Oct. 25 at 4pm

   MARVIN GAYE - Oct. 28 at 11pm

   MAURICE GIBB - Oct. 13 at 10:30pm, Oct. 14 at 2am

   PRINCE - Oct. 2 at 8pm & 11pm

   RICK JAMES - Oct. 28 at 8pm, Oct. 29 at 12midnight

   The SUPREMES' FLORENCE BALLARD - Oct. 28 at 9pm

   WHITNEY HOUSTON Re-Examined - Oct. 6 at 8pm, Oct. 7 at 12midnight

Dr. Feelgood:

   BRIAN WILSON - Oct. 15 at 8am

   ELVIS PRESLEY - Oct. 15 at 7am

ELTON JOHN: The Nation's Favorite Song - Oct. 17 at 4:30pm

ELVIS PRESLEY: 

   Behind Closed Doors - Oct. 11 at 10am

   Case Closed - Oct. 24 at 7am

   Final Reveal - Oct. 11 at 12noon, Oct. 26 at 8am

   The Last 24 Hours - Oct. 11 at 9am, Oct. 26 at 7am

FREDDIE MERCURY: The Great Pretender Revealed - Oct. 9 at 7pm

Grease: Behind Closed Doors - Oct. 13 at 6pm, Oct. 17 at 12noon

JAMES BROWN: R&B Legend - Oct. 4 at 7am

JANIS JOPLIN: It Happened Here - Oct. 22 at 8am

JIMI HENDRIX:

   The Last 24 Hours - Oct. 15 at 2am, Oct. 19 at 8am

   A Perfect Murder? - Oct. 14 at 6pm & 10pm

JOHN LENNON:

    It Happened Here - Oct. 22 at 6am

   The Last 24 Hours - Oct. 11 at 6am, Oct. 26 at 6am

JOHN LENNON's Legacy - Oct. 11 at 7am, Oct. 26 at 9am

JOURNEY: Breaking the Band - Nov. 3 at 10pm

KURT COBAIN: It Happened Here - Oct. 22 at 7am

MARVIN GAYE: It Happened Here - Oct. 29 at 9am

MICHAEL JACKSON:

   Man in the Mirror - Oct. 28 at 6pm, Oct. 29 at 1am

   The Last 24 Hours - Oct. 1 at 6am, Oct. 17 at 9am, Oct. 19 at 6am, Nov. 3 at 9am

The MICHAEL JACKSON Story - Oct. 2 at 6pm

OLIVIA NEWTON-JOHN: Behind Closed Doors - Oct. 20 at 10pm

PRINCE:

   The Last 24 Hours - Oct. 1 at 7am, Oct. 17 at 11am, Oct. 19 at 7am, Nov. 3 at 8am

   The Secret Life - Oct. 3 at 2am

   When Doves Cry - Oct. 2 at 9pm, Oct. 3 at 12midnight

QUEEN: How They Broke Free - Oct. 9 at 6pm

RAY CHARLES: R&B Legend - Oct. 4 at 6am

The SUPREMES: Breaking the Band - Oct. 28 at 10pm

Under the Influence:

   GEORGE MICHAEL and PRINCE - Oct. 7 at 6am

   LAURYN HILL and AMY WINEHOUSE - Oct. 7 at 7am

WHITNEY HOUSTON: Final Reveal - Oct. 7 at 2am

SHOWTIME:

Back Stage at Live AID on SHOWCase Oct. 8 at 5:05am, Oct. 12 at 7am

Hitsville: The Making of Motown (2019) on SHOBET Oct. 19 at 8am, Oct. 21 at 6am

Monty Python's The Meaning of Life (1983) on SHOWCase Oct. 22 at 12:50am

Moonstruck (1987) with recordings by RENATA TEBALDI/CARLO BERGONZI on SHOWTIME Oct. 2 at 8:15am, Oct. 5 at 9:30am; on SHOWCase Oct. 3 at 6:05am, Oct. 18 at 7:15pm; on SHO2 Oct. 9 at 9:05am

Amy (2015) on SHOWCase Nov. 2 at 6:15am; on SHO2 Nov. 7 at 5am

The BEE GEES/PETER FRAMPTON/GEORGE BURNS/SANDY FARINA/PAUL NICHOLAS/DIANNE STEINBERG/BILLY PRESTON/AEROSMITH in Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978) on SHOWCase Oct. 19 at 5:05am

DURAN DURAN: There's Something You Know on SHOWCase Oct. 28 at 7:30am

The GO-GOs (2020) on SHO2 Oct. 22 at 1:30pm; on SHOWTIME Oct. 26 at 6:50am

MARLEY (2012) on SHOBET Oct. 3 at 2pm, Oct. 6 at 11pm, Oct. 11 at 7:05am, Oct. 16 at 7am, Oct. 24 at 9:30am, Nov. 3 at 1:15pm, Nov. 6 at 9:05am

PAVAROTTI on SHO2 Oct. 12 at 4:30pm

TEDDY PENDERGRASS: If You Don't Me on SHOBET Oct. 7 at 6:30am, Oct. 14 at 4am, Oct. 25 at 5:30am, Nov. 2 at 7:05am

WHITNEY: Can I Be Me? (2017) on SHOBET Oct. 1 at 8:30am, Oct. 19 at 4:15am, Oct. 28 at 4:30am

STARZ:

Sparkle (2012) - Oct. 2 at 4:33am

STARZ/ENCORE:

Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes (2018) on STZENBK Nov. 4 at 10:48am

Blues Brothers 2000 (1998) featuring JOE MORTON/ARETHA FRANKLIN/JAMES BROWN/B.B. KING/SAM MOORE/WILSON PICKETT/ERYKAH BADU/ISAAC HAYES/LOU RAWLS/BILLY PRESTON/ERIC CLAPTON on STZENBK Nov. 5 at 9:18am

Paint Your Wagon (1969) on STZEWSS Nov. 2 at 11:24am, Nov. 3 at 5:12am

Rent (2005) on STZENC Oct. 2 at 8:05am, Oct. 3 at 4:34am; on STZENBK Nov. 3 at 2:03pm

Scandalize My Name on STZENBK Oct. 4 at 4:40am, Oct. 9 at 2:40am

Sparkle (2012) on STZENC Nov. 1 at 2:02am; on STZENBK Nov. 6 at 2:48pm & 10:48pm

The Wiz (1978) starring DIANA ROSS/MICHAEL JACKSON/LENA HORNE/THERESA MERRITT/MABLE KING/NIPSEY RUSSELL on STZENBK Oct. 12 at 7:57am, Oct. 22 at 8:31am, Oct. 26 at 6:15am

ELVIS PRESLEY in Flaming Star (1960) on STZEWSS Oct. 7 at 4:57am, 12:27pm & 9:35pm, Oct. 17 at 10:03am & 11:20pm, Oct. 30 at 6am & 8:04pm

TURNER CLASSIC MOVIES (TCM):

1776 (1972) - Oct. 15 at 3:15am

Flower Drum Song (1961) - Oct. 11 at 5:30pm

Go West (1940) - Oct. 2 at 6am

Lili (1953) - Oct. 10 at 2pm

The Little Shop of Horrors (1960) - Oct. 16 at 8am

MGM Parade Show #5 (1955) - Oct. 5 at 5:30am, Oct. 19 at 5:30am, Oct. 22 at 7:30pm, Oct. 30 at 6am

The Opposite Sex (1956) with vocal dubs by JO ANN GREER for June Allyson on "A Perfect Love") - Oct. 10 at 6am

Singin' in the Rain (1952) with vocal dubs by JEAN HAGAN for Debbie Reynolds on "I Would, Would You?" - Oct. 17 at 8pm

The Three Musketeers (1948) - Oct. 10 at 10:15pm

ANDY GRIFFITH in A Face in the Crowd (1957) - Oct. 7 at 10:15pm

ALLAN JONES/KITTY CARLISLE in A Night at the Opera (1935) - Oct. 2 at 4:15pm

ALLAN JONES/IVIE ANDERSON/CRINOLINE CHOIR in A Day at the Races (1937) - Oct. 2 at 12:30pm

ANN-MARGRET/JANET LEIGH/DICK VAN DYKE in Bye Bye Birdie (1963) - Oct. 4 at 4pm

DICK POWELL in Happiness Ahead (1934) - Oct. 15 at 11am

DORIS DAY in Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960) - Oct. 24 at 6am

ELVIS PRESLEY in Double Trouble (1967) - Oct. 13 at 11:45am

​FRANK SINATRA/JANE RUSSELL in Double Dynamite (1951) - Oct. 2 at 9:30am

FRED ASTAIRE in Top Hat (1935) - Oct. 10 at 6pm

IRENE DUNNE:

   Love Affair (1939) - Oct. 9 at 1:45am

   Sweet Adeline (1935) - Oct. 15 at 9:15am

IRENE DUNNE/FRED ASTAIRE in Roberta (1935) - Oct. 5 at 6am

JUDY GARLAND/GLORIA DE HAVEN in Summer Stock (1950) - Oct. 17 at 10pm

MARLENE DIETRICH in Destry Rides Again (1939) - Oct. 2 at 2am

TONY MARTIN in The Big Store (1941) - Oct. 2 at 7:45am

THE MOVIE CHANNEL (TMC):

Chicago (2002) starring CATHERINE ZETA-JONES/QUEEN LATIFAH/RICHARD GERE on TMC Oct. 2 at 4pm, Oct. 6 at 6:05pm, Oct. 12 at 1:05pm, Oct. 14 at 11:05pmon TMCX Oct. 1 at 9am, Oct. 2 at 4am, Oct. 8 at 2pm, Oct. 13 at 4pm

Moonstruck (1987) with recordings by RENATA TEBALDI/CARLO BERGONZI on TMCX Nov. 2 at 11:45pm; on TMC Nov. 3 at 11:35pm, Nov. 5 at 6;15pm

Monty Python's The Meaning of Life (1983) on TMCX Nov. 2 at 3:20am

AMY (2015) on TMC Oct. 3 at 6:10am, Oct. 7 at 8pm, Oct. 16 at 1:50pm, Oct. 20 at 9:35pm, Oct. 21 at 5am, Oct. 26 at 10am; on TMCX Oct. 9 at 6pm, Oct. 12 at 8pm, Oct. 13 at 5:05am, Oct. 18 at 10:40pm, Oct. 27 at 9:30am

The BEE GEES/PETER FRAMPTON/GEORGE BURNS/SANDY FARINA/PAUL NICHOLAS/DIANNE STEINBERG/BILLY PRESTON/AEROSMITH in Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978) on TMC Nov. 6 at 8am

The GO-GOs (2020) on TMC Nov. 3 at 8pm; on TMCX Nov. 4 at 10pm

MARLEY (2012) on TMC Nov. 2 at 8am, Nov. 5 at 10pm

MERYL STREEP/SHIRLEY MacLAINE in Terms of Endearment (1983) on TMC Oct. 20 at 7:10am, Oct. 28 at 9:45am; on TMCX Oct. 23 at 8am

 

PAVAROTTI (2019) on TMCX Nov. 4 at 9:05am; on TMC Nov. 5 at 6am

TED NEELY/CARL ANDERSON/YVONNE ELIMON/BARRY DENNEN in Jesus Christ Superstar (1973) on TMC Oct. 16 at 4pm, Oct. 21 at 10:40am, Oct. 22 at 4:35am, Oct. 30 at 6am; on TMCX Oct. 22 at 1pm, Oct. 28 at 7:45am, Oct. 31 at 9am

TVOne:

Uncensored:

   DEBBIE ALLEN Oct. 4 at 10pm & 11pm, Oct. 7 at 10pm, Oct. 10 at 11am, Oct. 11 at 9pm, Oct. 26 at 12midnight, Nov. 1 at 8pm

Unsung:

   AL JARREAU - Oct. 11 at 6pm

   BETTY WRIGHT - Oct. 4 at 8pm, Oct. 28 at 8pm

   BILLY PAUL - Oct. 4 at 7pm

   CHANTE MOORE - Nov. 1 at 5pm

   The CLARK SISTERS - Oct. 25 at 7pm

   DEBORAH COX - Oct. 11 at 7pm, Oct. 28 at 9pm, Nov. 1 at 6pm

   KENNY LATTIMORE - Nov. 1 at 4pm

   REGINA BELLE - Oct. 7 at 9pm, Nov. 1 at 7pm

   SHANICE - Oct. 11 at 8pm

   SHANNON - Oct. 7 at 8pm

   SKYY - Oct. 14 at 9pm

   SWV - Oct. 25 at 6pm

   TEDDY PENDERGRASS - Oct. 4 at 6pm

   WILL DOWNING - Oct. 11 at 5pm

VH1:

CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story - Oct. 16 at 5:20pm, Nov. 1 at 4:50pm

JOHN TRAVOLTA/OLIVIA NEWTON-JOHN in Grease (1978) (with commercial interruption) - Oct. 2 at 12noon & 7pm 

Pre-COVID-19 Shutdown List… 

CONCERT TOURS:

Dates below retrieved from POLLSTAR.COM and individual artist sites...

AARON NEVILLE:

Mar. 13 – Pasadena CA – The Rose

Mar. 14 – Agoura Hills CA – The Canyon

Mar. 15 – San Juan Capistrano CA – The Coach House Concert Hall

 

ALANIS MORISSETTE:

Mar. 4 – London, UK – O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

 

AMY GRANT:

Mar. 6 – Salina KS – The Stiefel Theatre for Performing Arts

Mar. 12 – Bowling Green KY – Southern Kentucky Performing Arts Center

Mar. 13 – Knoxville TN – Tennessee Theatre

Mar. 14 – Durham NC – Carolina Theatre

Mar. 19 – Denver CO – Paramount Theatre

Mar. 24 – Anaheim CA – City National Grove of Anaheim

Mar. 27 – Chandler AZ – Chandler Center for the Arts

Mar. 29 – Beverly Hills CA – Saban Theatre

Mar. 31 – Santa Rosa CA – Luther Burbank Center for the Arts

 

ANTHONY HAMILTON:

Mar. 21 – San Francisco CA – Chase Center

 

ART GARFUNKEL:

Mar. 12 – Coral Springs FL – Coral Springs Center for the Arts

Mar. 14 – Clearwater FL – Capitol Theatre

 

AVERAGE WHITE BAND:

Mar. 21 – Upper Darby PA – Tower Theater

 

BERNADETTE PETERS:

Mar. 7 – Chandler AZ – Chandler Center for the Arts

 

BETTY BUCKLEY:

Mar. 10-14, 17-21 – New York NY – Café Carlyle

 

BILLY JOEL:

Mar. 6 – Mexico City, MEXICO – Foro Sol

Mar. 19 – New York NY – Madison Square Garden

 

BONNIE RAITT:

Mar. 21 – Modesto CA – Mary Stuart Rogers Theatre

 

BOZ SCAGGS:

Mar. 6 – Lake Charles LA – Golden Nugget

 

BRETT ELDREDGE:

Mar. 6 – Scottsdale AZ – Talking Stick Resort The Pool

Mar. 25 – Johnstown PA – 1st Summit Arena @ Cambria Co. War Memorial

 

BRIAN McKNIGHT:

Mar. 19 – Detroit MI – MotorCity Casino Hotel

Mar. 20 – Columbus OH – Hollywood Casino Columbus

Mar. 21 – San Francisco CA – Chase Center

Mar. 28 – Chicago IL – Wintrust Arena

Mar. 29 – Birmingham AL – Legacy Arena at the BJCC

 

BRUCE HORNSBY:

Mar. 20 – Decatur AL – Princess Theatre

Mar. 23 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Parker Playhouse

Mar. 25 – Ponte Vedra Beach FL – Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

Mar. 26 – Orlando FL – Plaza Live Orlando

Mar. 28 – Clearwater FL – Capitol Theatre

Mar. 29 – Sarasota FL – Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall

 

BRUNO MARS:

Mar. 6-7 – Las Vegas NV – Park Theater at Park MGM Las Vegas

 

BRYAN ADAMS:

Mar. 10 – Oslo, NORWAY – Oslo Spektrum Arena

Mar. 11 – Stavanger, NORWAY – DNB Arena

Mar. 14 – Stockholm, SWEDEN – Ericsson Globe

Mar. 17 – Frederiksberg, DENMARK – Forum Copenhagen

Mar. 18 – Horsens, DENMARK – CASA Arena Horsens

 

BUDDY GUY:

Mar. 5 – Redding CA – Cascade Theatre

Mar. 6 – Oakland CA – Paramount Theatre

Mar. 7 – Santa Barbara CA – Arlington Theatre

Mar. 8 – Beverly Hills CA – Saban Theatre

Mar. 10 – Solana Beach CA – Belly Up

Mar. 11 – Montclair CA – The Canyon Montclair

Mar. 12 – San Juan Capistrano CA – The Coach House Concert Hall

Mar. 13 – Chandler AZ – Chandler Center for the Arts

Mar. 20 – Houston TX – House of Blues

Mar. 21 – Dallas TX – House of Blues

Mar. 22 – Austin TX – Austin City Limits Live

Mar. 24-25 – Mobile AL – Saenger Theatre

Mar. 26 – Clearwater FL – Ruth Eckerd Hall

Mar. 27 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Broward Center for the Performing Arts

Mar. 28 – Saint Augustine FL – The Amp St. Augustine

 

CHAKA KHAN:

Mar. 27 – Fantasy Springs Resort Casino & Special Events Center

Mar. 28 – Temecula CA – Pechanga Resort & Casino

 

CHARLIE WILSON:

Mar. 7 – Plant City FL – “Florida Strawberry Festival”

Mar. 28 – Atlantic City NJ – Borgata Hotel, Casino & Spa/Event Center

 

CHICAGO:

Mar. 3 – Thousand Oaks CA – Fred Kavli Theatre

Mar. 4, 6-8, 11, 13-14 – Las Vegas NV – The Venetian Theatre

Mar. 28 – Lake Charles LA – Golden Nugget

 

CHRIS STAPLETON:

Mar. 11 – Corpus Christi TX – American Bank Center

Mar. 12 – Austin TX – Frank Erwin Center

Mar. 14 – Arlington TX – Globe Life Park in Arlington

Mar. 19 – Houston TX – NRG Stadium @ NRG Park

Mar. 20 – Biloxi MS – Mississippi Coast Coliseum

Mar. 21 – Birmingham AL – Legacy Arena at the BJCC

 

CLINT HOLMES:

Mar. 6 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Parker Playhouse w/TAKE 6/NNENNA FREELON/Kirk Whalum

 

CYNDI LAUPER:

Mar. 12 – New York NY – Beacon Theatre

Mar. 19 – New York NY – Isaac Stern Auditorium @ Carnegie Hall – "Michael Dorf’s Annual Music of Tribute"

 

DARLENE LOVE:

Mar. 19 - New York NY – Isaac Stern Auditorium @ Carnegie Hall – "Michael Dorf’s Annual Music of Tribute"

 

DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES:

Mar. 27 – Honolulu HI – Neal S. Blaisdell Arena

 

DIANNE REEVES:

Mar. 15 – Kungsbacka, SWEDEN – Kungsbacka Theater

 

DWIGHT YOAKAM:

Mar. 4, 6 & 7 - Las Vegas NV – Encore Theater at Wynn Las Vegas

Mar. 12 – Denver CO – The Mission Ballroom

Mar. 14 – El Paso TX – Abraham Chavez Theatre

 

EAGLES:

Feb. 29-Mar. 1 – Dallas TX – American Airlines Center

Mar. 6-7 – Houston TX – Toyota Center

Mar. 17 – Dallas TX – American Airlines Center

Mar. 26 & 28 – Denver CO – Pepsi Center

 

ELTON JOHN:

Mar. 3-4 – Bokarina, AUSTRALIA – Sunshine Coast Stadium

Mar. 7 – Parramatta, AUSTRALIA – Bankwest Stadium

Mar. 26 – Indianapolis IN – Bankers Life Fieldhouse

Mar. 28-29 – Toronto, ONTARIO – Scotiabank Arena

 

ELVIS COSTELLO and The Imposters:

Mar. 1 – Southampton, UK – The Mayflower

Mar. 2 – Nottingham, UK – Royal Concert Hall

Mar. 3 – Sunderland, UK – Sunderland Empire Theatre

Mar. 5 – Glasgow, UK – SEC Armadillo

Mar. 7 – Sheffield, UK – Sheffield City Hall

Mar. 9 – Blackpool, UK – Blackpool Tower Headland Arena

Mar. 10 – Edinburgh, UK – Usher Hall

Mar. 12 – Manchester, UK – Palace Theatre

Mar. 13 – London, UK – Eventim Apollo

Mar. 15 – Oxford, UK – New Theatre Oxford

Mar. 18 – Birmingham, UK – Symphony Hall

 

The EMOTIONS:

Mar. 6 – Baltimore MD – Modell Performing Arts Center at The Lyric w/The STYLISTICS

 

ERIC BENET:

Mar. 30-31 – Honolulu HI – Blue Note Hawaii

 

ERIC CLAPTON:

Mar. 3 – London, UK – O2-London

 

ERYKAH BADU:

Mar. 13 – Atlanta GA – State Farm Arena

Mar. 14 – Indianapolis IN – Indiana Farmers Coliseum

 

FRANKIE VALLI and The FOUR SEASONS:

Mar. 14 – Rancho Mirage CA – The Show at Agua Caliente Casino Resort Spa

Mar. 21-22 – Rama, ONTARIO – Casino Rama Entertainment Centre

 

GERALD ALSTON:

Mar. 27 – Alexandria VA – The Birchmere

 

GLADYS KNIGHT:

Mar. 3 – Clearwater FL – Ruth Eckerd Hall

Mar. 4 – Orlando FL – Dr. Phillips Center-Walt Disney Theater

Mar. 20 – Phoenix AZ – Celebrity Theatre

Mar. 21 – Primm NV – Star of the Desert Arena

 

GRAHAM NASH:

Mar. 4 – York PA – Appell Center for the Performing Arts

Mar. 5 - Tarrytown NY – The Tarrytown Music Hall

Mar. 7 – Ithaca NY – State Theatre

Mar. 8 – Buffalo NY – Asbury Hall at Babeville

Mar. 10 – Alexandria VA – The Birchmere

Mar. 12 – Newton NJ – The Newton Theatre

Mar. 13 – Glenside PA – Keswick Theatre

Mar. 14 – Rocky Mount NC – Harvester Performance Center

Mar. 17 – Atlanta GA – Variety Playhouse

Mar. 18 – Ponte Vedra Beach FL – Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

Mar. 19 – Clearwater FL – Ruth Eckerd Hall

Mar. 21 – Coral Springs FL – Coral Springs Center for the Arts

Mar. 22 – Ponte Vedra Beach FL – Ponte Vedra Concert Hall

Mar. 25 – Huntsville AL – Mars Music Hall

Mar. 28 – Nashville TN – The Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum

Mar. 29 – Asheville NC – Diana Wortham Theatre

Mar. 31 – Cincinnati OH – Memorial Hall

 

GREGORY PORTER:

Mar. 19 – Amsterdam, NETHERLANDS – Ziggo Dome

Mar. 21 – Miami FL – Olympia Theater

Mar. 24 – Houston TX – Revention Music Center

Mar. 25 – Grand Prairie TX – The Theatre at Grand Prairie

Mar. 27 – Chicago IL – Chicago Theatre w/LEDISI

Mar. 28 – Detroit MI – Fox Theatre w/LEDISI

Mar. 29 – Saint Paul MN – Fitzgerald Theater

 

HARRY CONNICK, JR.:

Mar. 10 – Austin TX – Dell Hall at the Long Center

 

JAMIE CULLUM:

Mar. 9 – Dublin, IRELAND – Bord Gáis Energy Theatre

Mar. 11 – York, UK – York Barbican

Mar. 12 – SEC Armadillo

Mar. 13 – Sheffield, UK – Sheffield City Hall

Mar. 15 – Birmingham, UK – Symphony Hall

Mar. 16 – Oxford, UK – New Theatre Oxford

Mar. 20 – Gateshead, UK – Sage Gateshead

Mar. 23 – Liverpool, UK – Liverpool Philharmonic

Mar. 24 – Cardiff, UK – St. David’s Hall

Mar. 27 – Portsmouth, UK – Portsmouth Guildhall

 

JEFFREY OSBORNE:

Mar. 21 – Las Vegas NV – Cannery Casino Hotel

 

JILL SCOTT:

Mar. 3 – Memphis TN – Cannon Center for the Performing Arts

Mar. 5 – Dallas TX – The Music Hall at Fair Park

Mar. 7 – Austin TX – Austin City Limits Live at The Moody Theater

Mar. 8 – Houston TX – Revention Music Center

Mar. 13 – Augusta GA – William B. Bell Auditorium

Mar. 17 – Clearwater FL – Ruth Eckerd Hall

Mar. 18 – Orlando FL – Hard Rock Café/Hard Rock Live

Mar. 20 – Macon GA – Macon City Auditorium

Mar. 21 – Columbia SC – Township Auditorium

 

JOAN OSBORNE:

Mar. 24 – Edmonds WA – Edmonds Center for the Arts

Mar. 27 – Portland OR – Revolution Hall

 

JOHNNY MATHIS:

Mar. 12 – Dayton OH – Mead Theatre

Mar. 14 – Birmingham, UK – Symphony Hall

Mar. 20 – Newark NJ – Prudential Hall

Mar. 22 – Asbury Park NJ – Paramount Theatre

 

JONNY LANG:

Feb. 27-Mar. 2 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Royal Caribbean Cruise Line-Independence of the Seas – Rock Legends Cruise

Mar. 2 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Parker Playhouse

Mar. 13 – Walhalla SC – Walhalla Performing Arts Center

Mar. 14 – Atlanta GA – Center Stage Theater

Mar. 15 – Nashville TN – Schermerhorn Symphony Center

 

JOSS STONE:

Mar. 12 – New York NY – Beacon Theatre

 

LEDISI:

Mar. 24 – Houston TX – Revention Music Center w/GREGORY PORTER

Mar. 25 – Grand Prairie TX – The Theatre at Grand Prairie w/GREGORY PORTER

Mar. 27 – Chicago IL – Chicago Theatre w/GREGORY PORTER

Mar. 28 – Detroit MI – Fox Theatre w/GREGORY PORTER

 

LEELA JAMES:

Mar. 27 – Houston TX – Arena Theatre

Mar. 28 – Dallas TX – The Music Hall at Fair Park w/RAHEEM DeVAUGHN

 

LENNY WILLIAMS:

Mar. 7 – Grand Prairie TX – The Theatre at Grand Prairie

Mar. 27 – Milwaukee WI – Miller High Life Theatre

Mar. 28 – St. Louis MO – Chaifetz Arena

 

LEON BRIDGES:

Mar. 12 – New York NY – Beacon Theatre

 

LESLIE ODOM Jr.:

Mar. 7 – Los Angeles CA – El Rey Theatre

Mar. 8 – Las Vegas NV – House of Blues

Mar. 14 – Portland OR – Hawthorne Theatre

Mar. 17 – Minneapolis MN – Fine Line Music Café

Mar. 29 – Brooklyn NY – Music Hall of Williamsburg

 

LISA FISCHER:

Mar. 27 – Atlanta GA – City Winery Atlanta

 

LITTLE ANTHONY & The IMPERIALS:

Mar. 15 – Greensburg PA – The Palace Theatre

 

LITTLE BIG TOWN:

Mar. 5-6 – Charleston SC – Charleston Gaillard Center

Mar. 7 – Atlanta GA – Fox Theatre

Mar. 12 – Detroit MI – Fox Theatre

Mar. 13-14 – Chicago IL – Chicago Theatre

Mar. 27-28 – Salt Lake City UT – Eccles Theater

 

LOS LOBOS:

Mar. 1 – Houston TX – Hous of Blues

Mar. 8 – Waterville ME – Waterville Opera House

Mar. 13 – Fort Collins CO – Washington’s

Mar. 14 – Boulder CO – Boulder Theater

Mar. 26 – Fort Wayne IN – The Clyde Theatre

 

LYLE LOVETT:

Mar. 3 – Aspen CO – Belly Up Aspen

Mar. 4 – Boulder CO – Boulder Theater

 

The MANHATTAN TRANSFER:

Mar. 13 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Parker Playhouse

Mar. 20 – Berkeley CA – Zellerbach Auditorium

Mar. 21 – Palm Desert CA – McCallum Theatre

 

MARC ANTHONY:

Mar. 1 – Cedar Park TX – H-E-B Center at Cedar Park

Mar. 6 – Sugar Land TX – Smart Financial Centre at Sugar Land

Mar. 8 – Orlando FL – Amway Center

Mar. 20 – San Jose CA – SAP Center at San Jose

Mar. 22 – Phoenix AZ – Talking Stick Resort Arena

 

MARIAH CAREY:

Mar. 10 – Honolulu HI – Neal S. Blaisdell Arena

 

MAUREEN McGOVERN:

Mar. 19 – Bradford PA – Bromeley Family Theater

Mar. 20 – North Tonawanda NY – Rivera Theatre and Performing Arts Center

Mar. 21 – Slippery Rock PA – Slippery Rock University

 

MAYSA:

Mar. 29 – Annapolis MD – Rams Head On Stage

 

MELISSA ETHERIDGE:

Mar. 26 – Waukegan IL – Genesee Theatre

Mar. 27 – Nashville IN – Brown County Inn

Mar. 31 – Reading PA – Santander Performing Arts Center

 

MICHAEL FEINSTEIN:

Mar. 14 – Newark NJ – Prudential Hall

Mar. 16 – West Palm Beach FL – Dreyfoos Hall

 

MICHAEL McDONALD:

Mar. 19 – New York NY – Isaac Stern Auditorium @ Carnegie Hall – “Michael Dorf’s Annual Music of Tribute”

 

MUMFORD & SONS:

Mar. 8 – Okeechobee FL – Sunshine Grove – Okeechobee Music & Arts Festival

 

NNENNA FREELON:

Mar. 6 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Parker Playhouse w/TAKE 6/CLINT HOLMES

 

OLETA ADAMS:

Mar. 24 – Amsterdam, NETHERLANDS – Royal Carré Theatre

 

PAM TILLIS:

Mar. 27 – Bossier City LA – Riverdome at Horseshoe Bossier City

 

PATTI AUSTIN:

Mar. 6 – Washington DC – The Howard Theatre

Mar. 7 – New York NY – Sony Hall

 

PATTI LaBELLE:

Mar. 2 – Plant City FL – “Florida Strawberry Festival”

 

PATTI LuPONE:

Mar. 26 – Palm Desert CA – McCallum Theatre

 

PAUL ANKA:

Mar. 7 – Clearwater FL – Ruth Eckerd Hall

Mar. 8-9 – Naples FL – Hayes Hall

Mar. 11 – Sarasota FL – Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall

Mar. 13 – West Palm Beach FL – Dreyfoos Hall

Mar. 16 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Broward Center Au-Rene Theater

Mar. 18 – Melbourne FL – King Center for Performing Arts

 

RAHEEM DeVAUGHN:

Mar. 7 – Detroit MI – Detroit Opera Theatre

Mar. 21-22 – Washington DC – City Winery Washington

Mar. 28 – Dallas TX – The Music Hall at Fair Park w/LEELA JAMES

 

RASCAL FLATTS:

Mar. 6 – Atlantic City NJ – Ovation Hall

 

RICHARD MARX:

Mar. 1 – San Francisco CA – Great American Music Hall

Mar. 24 – Leipzig, GERMANY - Kupfersaal

 

RICK SPRINGFIELD:

Mar. 6 – Tulalip WA – Tulalip Resort Casino

 

ROBERT CRAY:

Mar. 1 – Patchogue NY – Patchogue Theatre for Performing Arts

Mar. 3 – Brownfield ME – Stone Mountain Arts Center

Mar. 5 – Plymouth MA – Plymouth Memorial Hall

Mar. 6 – Burlington VT – Flynn Center for the Performing Arts

Mar. 7 – Ridgefield CT – Ridgefield Playhouse

Mar. 8 – Verona NY – Showroom at Turning Stone Casino Resort

Mar. 10 – Troy NY – Troy Savings Bank Music Hall

Mar. 11 – Englewood NJ – Bergen Performing Arts Center

Mar. 13 – Greensburg PA – The Palace Theatre

Mar. 14 – Kent OH – The Kent Stage

Mar. 15 – Kalamazoo MI – The Kalamazoo State Theatre

Mar. 17 – Madison WI – Barrymore Theatre

Mar. 18 – Milwaukee WI – The Northern Lights Theater

Mar. 19 – Des Moines IA – Hoyt Sherman Place

Mar. 20 – Skokie IL – North Shore Center for the Performing Arts

 

ROD STEWART:

Mar. 6-7, 11, 13-14, 18, 20-21 – Las Vegas NV – The Colosseum at Caesars Palace

 

ROGER DALTREY:

Feb. 27-Mar. 2 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Royal Caribbean Cruise Line-Independence of the Seas – Rock Legends Cruise

 

TAJ MAHAL:

Mar. 13-15 – Honolulu HI – Blue Note Hawaii

Mar. 20 – Agoura Hills CA – The Canyon

Mar. 21 – Montclair CA – The Canyon Montclair

Mar. 22 – Santa Clarita CA – The Canyon

 

TAKE 6:

Mar. 6 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Parker Playhouse w/Kirk Whalum/NNENNA FREELON/CLINT HOLMES

 

A THOUSAND HORSES:

Mar. 6 – Berlin, GERMANY – Verti Music Hall – “Country 2 Country Festival”

 

TOM JONES:

Mar. 3 – London, UK – The O2-London

 

TONY BENNETT:

Mar. 11 – Red Bank NJ – Count Basie Center for the Arts

Mar. 27 – Staten Island NY – St. George Theatre

Mar. 29 – Bensalem PA – Xcite Center

 

TOWER OF POWER:

Mar. 7-8 – Napa CA – Uptown Theatre Napa

Mar. 21 – Upper Darby PA – Tower Theater

 

VALERIE SIMPSON:

Mar. 14 – Newark NJ – Victoria Theater w/Dave Koz

 

The WHO:

Mar. 16 – Manchester, UK – Manchester Arena

Mar. 18 – Dublin, IRELAND – 3Arena

Mar. 21 – Newcastle upon Tyne, UK – Utilita Arena

Mar. 23 – Glasgow, UK – The SSE Hydro

Mar. 25 – Leeds, UK – First Direct Arena

Mar. 30 – Cardiff, UK – Motorpoint Arena Cardiff

 

WILL DOWNING:

Mar. 23 – London, UK – The Jazz Café

Mar. 26 – Birmingham, UK – Hare & Hounds

Mar. 27 – Manchester, UK – Band on the Wall

 

WILLIE NELSON:

Mar. 4 – Houston TX – NRG Stadium @ NRG Park – “Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo”

Mar. 13 – Norman OK – Riverwind Casino

Mar. 14 – Arlington TX – Globe Life Park in Arlington w/CHRIS STAPLETON

Mar. 22 – Nashville TN – Grand Ole Opry House

 

WYNONNA JUDD:

Mar. 6 – Birmingham AL – The Lyric Theatre

 

ZZ TOP:

Mar. 20-21, 25, 27-28 – Las Vegas NV – The Venetian Theatre

 

 

RECITALS/CHORAL/ONE-MAN SHOWS:

 

 

YOUR NAME could be HERE!!!

Send RECITAL/CHORAL/ONE-PERSON SHOW info to:

DeRob Music by email to vocalmusician1@gmail.com

 

 

STAGE SHOWS:

Announcing PLAYBILL RADIO!!!  Everything you love about Broadway music now comes to you via Playbill Radio! Round-the-clock hits from Broadway cast albums and classic theatre favorites.  For more info, visit PlaybillRadio.com

 

The BEE GEES/PETER FRAMPTON/GEORGE BURNS/SANDY FARINA/PAUL NICHOLAS/DIANNE STEINBERG/BILLY PRESTON/AEROSMITH in Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978)