Menu

VocalMusician.com

It's about the tones...

header photo

Scroll down to see CD releases and concert, nightclub, opera, stage & TV appearances. To add YOUR name to the list, fill out the form below...

PERFORMANCES

Updated: November 23

MULTI-MEDIA:

AXS TV: LIVE: Streaming Concert Hub
The MET at-Home Gala: https://www.metopera.org
MET Opera on Demand: Instant access to more than 500 full-length Met performances, including more than 75 Live in HD presentations. Download the iPad app for free from the App Store. Visit the Met website to subscribe or sign-up for a free 7-day trial at metoperaondemand.org
The METROPOLITAN OPERA PLAYER - Experience The Met: Live in HD – new online subscription streaming service.  Visit www.metplayer.org
SIRIUS Satellite Radio - Metropolitan Opera Radio – Channel 78 – For more info, visit www.sirius.com/metropolitanoperaradio
VIVA LA VOCE.com - Classical 103.5-FM WGMS presents VivaLaVoce.com, a 24-hour internet radio station and website dedicated to classical vocal music.
CLASSICAL WETA-FM OPERA HOUSE BROADCASTS - SATURDAYs at 1pm (on Classical WETA 90.9 FM, visit www.weta.org/fm/onair/operahouse):
HANDEL: Orlando - Nov. 6
DONIZETTI: La Fille du Regiment - Nov. 13
BIZET: Carmen - Nov. 20
MILLER: Luisa Miller - Nov. 27
WETA-FM: CHORAL SHOWCASE - SUNDAYs at 9pm (visit www.weta.org/fm/onair/choralshowcase):  
BEACH: Pax Nobiscum/DORMAN: Letters from Gettysburg/VAUGHN WILLIAMS: Dona Nobis Pacem/PAULUS: The Road Home  - Nov. 7
STRAVINSKY: Requiem Canticles/de VICTORIA: Officium Defunctorum - Nov. 14
PUCCINI: Messa di Gloria/PUCCINI: Madama Butterfly/RUTTER: Gloria  - Nov. 21
de PALESTRINA: Alma redemptoris; Canite tubaDeus tu conversus/Anonymous: Chants and Hymns for Advent/Traditional: Advent and Christmas hymns from Early America/WARLOCK, TAVENER, RACHMANINOFF & HOWELLS: Advent Plainchant and Carols - Nov. 28
 
TELEVISION/CABLE/FILM: (Times listed as Eastern Time; 12midnight-11:59pm)
AXS TV Streaming: https://www.axs.tv/ 
 
BBCA:
The Graham Norton Show:
   ELTON JOHN - Nov. 26 at 11pm
   LADY GAGA - Nov. 19 at 11pm
   
BET:
The Five Heartbeats (1991) featuring vocal dubs by The DELLS - Nov. 28 at 11am
The NEW EDITION Story: Part One - Nov. 28 at 2pm; Part Two - Nov. 28 at 4pm; Part Three - Nov. 28 at 6pm
Sparkle (2012) - Nov. 11 at 6pm
 
CINEMAX:
Beyond the Sea (2004) on 5MAX Nov. 6 at 8:33am; on CINEMAX Nov. 14 at 6:24am, Nov. 19 at 6am, Nov. 24 at 4:03am; on MAXP Nov. 14 at 9:24am, Nov. 19 at 9am, Nov. 24 at 7:03am
Cats (2019) on MOMAX Nov. 23 at 5:15am
 
EPIX:
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) on EPIX2 Nov. 3 at 5:10am, Nov. 22 at 11:40pm; on EPIX Nov. 6 at 4:55am, Nov. 16 at 1pm, Nov. 17 at 1:05am; on EPIXDrive-In Nov. 14 at 9:30pm, Nov. 15 at 12:35pm, Nov. 24 at 11:05am & 6pm, Nov. 26 at 8:15am
That Thing You Do! (1996) on EPIX2 Nov. 2 at 11:30pm, Nov. 4 at 12:35pm, Nov. 17 at 11:35am, Nov. 27 at 5:15pm; on EPIX Nov. 8 at 3am, Nov. 11 at 8pm, Nov. 12 at 10:05am, Nov. 16 at 9:40pm; on EPIXDrive-In Nov. 20 at 8pm, Nov. 21 at 10:50am, Nov. 29 at 8pm
ELVIS PRESLEY in Girls! Girls! Girls! (1962) on EPIX-Drive-In Nov. 9 at 8:15am
MERYL STREEP in Florence (2016) on EPIX2 Nov. 10 at 9:55am, Nov. 13 at 6am; on EPIX Nov. 26 at 12:35pm
NEIL YOUNG: Heart of Gold on EPIXDrive-In Nov. 1 at 9:15am
 
HBO:
The 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony inductees including TINA TURNER/The GO-GOs/FOO FIGHTERS/GIL SCOTT-HERON/BILLY PRESTON on HBO Nov. 20 at 8pm & 11:20pm, Nov. 21 at 1:40pm, Nov. 22 at 3pm, Nov. 28 at 10am; on HBOP Nov. 20 at 11pm, Nov. 21 at 2:20am & 4:40pm, Nov. 22 at 6pm, Nov. 23 at 2:20pm, Nov. 28 at 1pm; on HBOZone Nov. 21 at 2:40am, 6am & 9:20am, Nov. 23 at 1:07pm, Nov. 25 at 8:52am, Nov. 27 at 7:49pm; on HBO2 Nov. 26 at 3:10pm, Nov. 27 at 7:15am
Dreamgirls (2006) featuring JENNIFER HUDSON/BEYONCÉ KNOWLES on HBO Nov. 4 at 8:30am; on HBOP Nov. 4 at 11:30am; on HBO2 Nov. 3 at 3:45pm, Nov. 8 at 10:30am, Nov. 16 at 1:10pm, Nov. 20 at 7:35am, Nov. 29 at 9pm; on HBOZone Nov. 18 at 9:01am, Nov. 24 at 3:52am
In the Heights (2021) on HBO Nov. 5 at 7:30pm, Nov. 9 at 6:30am, Nov. 15 at 6:31pm, Nov. 20 at 1:15pm, Nov. 25 at 9:30pm; on HBOP Nov. 5 at 10:30pm, Nov. 9 at 9:30am, Nov. 15 at 9:31pm, Nov. 20 at 4:15pm, Nov. 26 at 12:30am; on HBOSignature Nov. 11 at 6:35pm, Nov. 17 at 9:30pm, Nov. 23 at 12:50pm, Nov. 28 at 10:45am; on HBO2 Nov. 13 at 12:10am, Nov. 27 at 3pm
A Mighty Wind (2003) on HBOComedy Nov. 15 at 9:47am; on HBOFamily Nov. 21 at 12:43am; on HBO2 Nov. 22 at 9:45am
Music Box:
   Jagged on HBO Nov. 18 at 8pm, Nov. 19 at 11pm, Nov. 23 at 11:20am, Nov. 24 at 4:15pm; on HBOP Nov. 18 at 11pm, Nov. 20 at 2am, Nov. 24 at 7:15pm; on HBO2 Nov. 19 at 8:30pm, Nov. 29 at 4:40pm; on HBOSignature Nov. 22 at 7:20pm, Nov. 24 at 2:20am & 10:50pm
   Woodstock 99: Peace, Love, and Rage on HBO Nov. 11 at 11:05pm; on HBOP Nov. 12 at 2:05am; on HBO2 Nov. 18 at 5:15pm
Rent (2005) on HBO Nov. 2 at 5:10am, Nov. 28 at 7:40am; on HBOP Nov. 2 at 8:10am, Nov. 28 at 10:45am; on HBOSignature Nov. 11 at 2:05pm, Nov. 20 at 8:05am
JOHN TRAVOLTA/CYNTHIA RHODES in Staying Alive (1983) on HBOZone Nov. 5 at 5:24am, Nov. 14 at 1:08pm, Nov. 18 at 7:24am
MARC ANTHONY in El Cantante (2006) on HBOZone Nov. 2 at 10pm, Nov. 10 at 1:29am, Nov. 14 at 2:45pm, Nov. 18 at 8:05pm, Nov. 26 at 2:25pm; on HBO2 Nov. 21 at 10:30am
TINA (2021) on HBOZone Nov. 10 at 6:30am; on HBO Nov. 20 at 9:30am; on HBOZone Nov. 20 at 12:30pm; on HBO2 Nov. 20 at 6pm; on HBOSignature Nov. 26 at 11:30am
 
MTV CLASSIC:
90s Nation - Nov. 1 from 2am-6am & 5pm-9pm, Nov. 3 from 8am-1pm, Nov. 4 from 9pm-1am, Nov. 5 from 1pm-5pm, Nov. 6 from 7pm-1am, Nov. 8 from 2am-6am & 5pm-9pm, Nov. 10 from 8am-1pm, Nov. 11 from 9pm-1am, Nov. 12 from 1pm-6pm, Nov. 13 from 6pm-12midnight, Nov. 15 from 2am-6am & 5pm-9pm, Nov. 17 from 8am-1pm, Nov. 18 from 9pm-1am, Nov. 19 from 1pm-5pm, Nov. 20 from 6pm-12midnight, Nov. 22 from 2am-5am, Nov. 24 from 8am-1pm, Nov. 25 from 9pm-1am, Nov. 26 from 1pm-5pm, Nov. 27 from 6pm-12midnight, Nov. 29 from 2am-6am & 5pm-9pm
Classic Videos - Nov. 1 from 6am-8am, Nov. 2 from 1am-8am, Nov. 3 from 1am-8am, Nov. 4 from 1am-8am, Nov. 5 from 1am-8am, Nov. 6 from 1am-9am, Nov. 7 from 6am-8am, Nov. 8 from 6am-8am, Nov. 9 from 1am-8am, Nov. 10 from 1am-8am, Nov. 11 from 1am-8am, Nov. 12 from 1am-8am, Nov. 13 from 1am-8am, Nov. 14 from 6am-8am, Nov. 15 from 6am-8am, Nov. 16 from 1am-8am, Nov. 17 from 1am-8am, Nov. 18 from 1am-8am, Nov. 19 from 1am-8am, Nov. 20 from 1am-8am, Nov. 21 from 6am-8am, Nov. 22 from 6am-8am, Nov. 23 from 6am-8am, Nov. 24 from 1am-8am, Nov. 25 from 1am-8am, Nov. 26 from 1am-8am, Nov. 27 from 1am-8am, Nov. 28 from 6am-8am, Nov. 29 from 6am-8am
I Want My 80s - Nov. 1 from 1pm-5pm, Nov. 2 from 8am-1pm, Nov. 3 from 9pm-1am, Nov. 5 from 5pm-9pm, Nov. 7 from 1am-6am & 8am-1pm, Nov. 8 from 1pm-5pm, Nov. 9 from 8am-1pm, Nov. 10 from 9pm-1am, Nov. 12 from 5pm-9pm, Nov. 14 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm, Nov. 15 from 1pm-5pm, Nov. 16 from 8am-1pm, Nov. 17 from 9pm-1am, Nov. 19 from 5pm-9pm, Nov. 21 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm, Nov. 24 from 9pm-1am, Nov. 26 from 5pm-9pm, Nov. 28 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm, Nov. 29 from 1pm-5pm
 
MTV LIVE:
MTV World Stage:
   ALICIA KEYS - Nov. 17 at 4pm, Nov. 25 at 2pm
   JASON MRAZ - Nov. 2 at 10pm, Nov. 16 at 10pm
   TRAIN - Nov. 4 at 10pm, Nov. 8 at 3pm, Nov. 11 at 8pm, Nov. 18 at 10pm, Nov. 25 at 8pm
Nine Days and Nights of ED SHEERAN: Deluxe Edition - Nov. 1 at 9pm, Nov. 9 at 4:30pm, Nov. 15 at 9pm, Nov. 29 at 9pm
Storytellers: BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN - Nov. 3 at 8pm, Nov. 10 at 8pm, Nov. 17 at 8pm, Nov. 24 at 8pm
 
OVATION:
BRUNO MARS: Just the Way I Am - Nov. 18 at 4:30am
CHER: Life in the Spotlight - Nov. 4 at 5am
ERIC BURDON & The ANIMALS: Berlin Live - Nov. 20 at 8:30am
Flip Wilson Show - Nov. 13 at 9:30am
Front and Center:
   BRETT YOUNG - Nov. 4 at 7am
   CYNDI LAUPER - Nov. 5 at 7am
   GARY CLARK Jr. - Nov. 8 at 7am
   SEAL - Nov. 10 at 7am
   SHAWN MENDES - Nov. 11 at 6am
   TRAIN - Nov. 11 at 7am
The Great Songwriters: BARRY GIBB - Nov. 27 at 4am
Speakeasy:
   Carlos Santana with HARRY BELAFONTE - Nov. 1 at 6am
   CYNDI LAUPER and BILLY PORTER - Nov. 1 at 7am
   DAVID CROSBY and Wynton Marsalis - Nov. 2 at 6am
   GRAHAM NASH and RITA COOLIDGE - Nov. 3 at 6am
   Jimmy Vaughan and GARRY CLARK Jr. - Nov. 2 at 7am
   LENNY KRAVITZ and SEAN LENNON - Nov. 3 at 7am
   Nile Rodgers with VALERIE SIMPSON - Nov. 4 at 6am 
 
PBS (Check local listings):
ACL Hall of Fame: The First Six Years featuring WILLIE NELSON/BUDDY GUY/EMMYLOU HARRIS/LYLE LOVETT on WHUT Nov. 1 at 3am
ANDY WILLIAMS: Greatest Love Songs (My Music) on WETA Nov. 27 at 4:30pm, Nov. 28 at 10pm
ARETHA FRANKLIN Remembered (My Music) on WHUT Nov. 5 at 8pm, Nov. 9 at 9:30pm
Austin City Limits:
   BRITTANY HOWARD on WMPT Nov. 21 at 5am
   JACKSON BROWNE on WMPT Nov. 14 at 5am
BEE GEES: One Night Only on WHUT Nov. 14 at 7pm, Nov. 15 at 3:30am, Nov. 17 at 11pm, Nov. 20 at 1:30pm
The Big Band Years (My Music) on WMPT Nov. 27 at 5pm, Nov. 28 at 10:30am, Nov. 29 at 1pm; on WETA Nov. 28 at 4:30pm
Bluegrass Underground:
   KEB' MO' on WETA Nov. 15 at 4pm
   VINCE GILL on WETA Nov. 16 at 4pm, Nov. 17 at 5am
The CAROL BURNETT Show:
   Season 10, Episode 12 on WMPT Nov. 21 at 7pm
CHAKA KHAN Homecoming on WHUT Nov. 13 at 8:30pm, Nov. 19 at 9:30pm
CHUCK BERRY: Brown-Eyed Handsome Man on WHUT Nov. 13 at 7pm, Nov. 16 at 12midnight, Nov. 17 at 9:30pm
A Classic Christmas (My Music) on WHUT Nov. 13 at 12noon, Nov. 14 at 3am, Nov. 18 at 8:30pm, Nov. 20 at 12:30am
COUNT BASIE--Through His Own Eyes on WHUT Nov. 14 at 5:30pm, Nov. 15 at 12midnight, Nov. 19 at 8pm
Country Music:
   I Can't Stop Loving You (1953-1963) on WETA Nov. 6 at 8pm
   The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968) on WETA Nov. 13 at 8pm, Nov. 14 at 12midnight & 11pm
   Will the Circle Be Unbroken? (1968-1972) on WETA Nov. 20 at 8pm, Nov. 21 at 1am & 11pm
   Are You Sure Hank Done It This Way? (1973-1983) on WETA Nov. 27 at 8pm
Da PONTE's Oratorio: A Concert for New York on WETA & WMPT Nov. 5 at 10pm; on WMPT Nov. 6 at 2am; on WETA Nov. 6 at 3am, Nov. 15 at 5:02am
The DEAN MARTIN and FRANK SINATRA Family Christmas Show on WMPT Nov. 13 at 6:30pm, Nov. 14 at 5pm, Nov. 21 at 10am; on WETA Nov. 27 at 6:30pm, Nov. 28 at 11am
Doo Wop to Pop Rock: My Music Celebrates 20 Years on WHUT Nov. 25 at 8pm, Nov. 26 at 1am
ELLA FITZGERALD: Just One of Those Things (2019) on WHUT Nov. 14 at 8:30pm, Nov. 19 at 12:30am, Nov. 20 at 3pm, Nov. 21 at 3am
ELVIS and the USS Arizona on WHUT - Nov. 11 at 1pm
Fiddler on the Roof (1971) on WETA Nov. 14 at 11:30am
GENESIS:
   The Last Domino? on WHUT Nov. 6 at 9:30pm, Nov. 12 at 2:30am, Nov. 14 at 10:30pm
   When In Rome on WHUT Nov. 16 at 2:30am, Nov. 20 at 10:30pm, Nov. 25 at 10:30pm
Great Performances:
   San Francisco Symphony Reopening Night featuring ESPERANZA SPALDING on WETA & WHUT Nov. 19 at 9pm; on WMPT Nov. 20 at 1am & 3:30am; on WETA Nov. 20 at 2am, Nov. 21 at 2pm
Happy Holidays with BING and FRANK on WMPT Nov. 27 at 4:30pm & 8:30pm
HEART: Live at Royal Albert Hall with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra on WETA Nov. 27 at 11pm
JOSEPHINE BAKER: The Story of an Awakening on WMPT Nov. 1 at 9pm
LEDISI Live: A Tribute to Nina Simone on WHUT Nov. 5 at 9:30pm, Nov. 8 at 1:30am, Nov. 24 at 8pm, Nov. 26 at 12midnight
MARIAN ANDERSON: Once in a Hundred Years on WHUT Nov. 6 at 5pm, Nov. 9 at 8pm
MAVIS STAPLES: I'll Take You There: An All-Star Concert Celebration on WHUT Nov. 21 at 8pm, Nov. 24 at 1am & 9:30pm
MELISSA ETHERIDGE: This Is M.E. Live in L.A. on WHUT Nov. 12 at 11pm
Music Row: Nashville's Most Famous Neighborhood on WHUT Nov. 19 at 1pm
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band and Friends: 50 Years and Circlin' Back featuring VINCE GILL/JACKSON BROWNE/ALISON KRAUSS on WHUT Nov. 13 at 10pm
One Voice: The Songs We Share:
   The Sacred on WETA Nov. 13 at 3:30am, Nov. 14 at 7:30pm, Nov. 15 at 1:30am
   Broadway on WETA & WMPT Nov. 19 at 10:30pm; on WETA Nov. 20 at 3:30am, Nov. 22 at 1:30am
   Country on WETA Nov. 26 at 10:30pm, Nov. 27 at 3:30am
The Oratorio (2020) on WETA Nov. 6 at 2am, Nov. 8 at 5am; on WMPT Nov. 6 at 4am
PINK FLOYD Live in Venice on WMPT Nov. 14 at 2:30am, Nov. 15 at 12:32am
ROY ORBISON Forever on WMPT Nov. 28 at 4pm
SAM COOKE: Legend on WHUT Nov. 8 at 9pm, Nov. 10 at 1am, Nov. 13 at 3:30pm
SERGIO MENDES & Friends: A Celebration on WHUT Nov. 9 at 12midnight, Nov. 13 at 12:30am & 2pm
SINATRA in Concert at Royal Festival Hall (1970) on WHUT Nov. 6 at 6:30pm, Nov. 11 at 11pm
Soul Legends on WHUT Nov. 13 at 5pm
TINA TURNER: One Last Time on WHUT Nov. 6 at 8pm, Nov. 11 at 1am, Nov. 12 at 8pm
TOWER OF POWER: 50 Years of Funk and Soul on WHUT Nov. 10 at 2:30am, Nov. 12 at 9:30pm
WBCN and the American Revolution on WHUT Nov. 12 at 12noon
When PATSY CLINE Was ... Crazy on WMPT Nov. 18 at 8pm, Nov. 19 at 12midnight & 3am
 
REELZ:
Autopsy: The Last Hours of...:
   CARRIE FISHER - Nov. 13 at 5pm
   DEBBIE REYNOLDS - Nov. 13 at 4pm
   JIMI HENDRIX - Nov. 6 at 4pm
   KAREN CARPENTER: Re-Examined - Nov. 3 at 10pm
   Mama CASS ELLIOTT - Nov. 3 at 7pm & 11pm
   TOM PETTY - Nov. 20 at 10:30pm
CHER: Story of Her Songs - Nov. 24 at 7pm & 11pm
DOLLY PARTON - Nov. 11 at 3am
Dr. Feelgood:
   BRIAN WILSON - Nov. 3 at 8am. Nov. 17 at 6am
   ELVIS PRESLEY - Nov. 17 at 7am
   MICHAEL JACKSON - Nov. 17 at 8am
FRANK SINATRA: The Kitty Kelley Files - Nov. 11 at 6am
FREDDIE MERCURY:
   The Great Pretender Revealed - Nov. 6 at 10am
   Inside His Mind - Nov. 20 at 8pm, Nov. 21 at 12:30am
GEORGE HARRISON: Beatles Legend - Nov. 29 at 8am
GEORGE MICHAEL: Cashed Out - Nov. 4 at 6am
JAMES BROWN: R&B Legend - Nov. 16 at 7am
JIM MORRISON: Rider on the Storm - Nov. 6 at 12noon
JIM MORRISON's Legacy - Nov. 2 at 7am
JIMI HENDRIX: A Perfect Murder? - Nov. 6 at 2pm
KAREN CARPENTER: Goodbye To Love - Nov. 3 at 8pm, Nov. 4 at 12midnight
KEITH RICHARDS: Can't Rock Me - Nov. 2 at 8am
KURT COBAIN's Legacy - Nov. 2 at 6am
MARVIN GAYE: R&B Legend - Nov. 16 at 8am
MICHAEL JACKSON: Cashed Out - Nov. 4 at 7am
The MICHAEL JACKSON Story - Nov. 6 at 6am
RAY CHARLES: R&B Legend - Nov. 16 at 6am
TOM PETTY: Won't Back Down - Nov. 20 at 9:30pm
WHITNEY HOUSTON: Story of Her Songs - Nov. 24 at 8pm, Nov. 25 at 12midnight
The WHO: Breaking the Band - Nov. 20 at 11:30pm 
 
SHOWTIME:
Bitchin': The Sound and Fury of RICK JAMES on SHOWTIME Nov. 4 at 3:30am, Nov. 18 at 6:15am; on SHO2 Nov. 1 at 9pm, Nov. 25 at 4:15am; on SHOWExtreme Nov. 2 at 9:05am, Nov. 16 at 10am; on SHOBET Nov. 14 at 12:15am, Nov. 22 at 4:05pm, nov. 28 at 12:30pm
The Blues Brothers (1980) featuring CAB CALLOWAY/ARETHA FRANKLIN/RAY CHARLES/JAMES BROWN/CHAKA KHAN/SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY CHOIR on SHOBET Nov. 19 at 8:45am & 8pm
Blues Brothers 2000 (1998) featuring B.B. KING/JOE MORTON/JUNIOR WELLS/NIA PEEPLES/ARETHA FRANKLIN/JONNY LANG/EDDIE FLOYD/STEVE LAWRENCE/SAM MOORE/JAMES BROWN/ERYKAH BADU/GARY U.S. BONDS/ERIC CLAPTON/BO DIDDLEY/ISAAC HAYESDR. JOHN/BILLY PRESTON/LOU RAWLS/KOKO TAYLOR/STEVE WINWOOD/SHARON BROWN on SHOBET Nov. 19 at 11am & 10:15pm
Hitsville: The Making of Motown (2019) on SHOBET Nov. 2 at 12noon, Nov. 13 at 5am, Nov. 17 at 9:45am, Nov. 25 at 12:30pm
MARLEY (2012) on SHOBET Nov. 1 at 11am, Nov. 15 at 7am, Nov. 20 at 4:30am
MERYL STREEP/CHRISTINA BARANSKI in Mamma Mia! (2008) on SHOWCase Nov. 25 at 8:35am, Nov. 29 at 8:10am & 5:55pm
MICHAEL JACKSON's This Is It (2009) on SHOBET Nov. 5 at 3:15pm, Nov. 13 at 10am, Nov. 23 at 5:45am & 10:35pm, Nov. 25 at 4:30pm
TEDDY PENDERGRASS: If You Don't Know Me on SHOBET Nov. 4 at 7:30am, Nov. 9 at 8am, Nov. 28 at 4:30am
WHITNEY: Can I Be Me (2017) on SHOBET Nov. 14 at 9:15am
 
STARZ:
Chicago (2002) featuring CATHERINE ZETA-JONES/RICHARD GERE/QUEEN LATIFAH
 
STARZ/ENCORE:
CATHERINE ZETA JONES/QUEEN LATIFAH in Chicago (2002) on STZENBK Nov. 11 at 7:20am, Nov. 14 at 8:46am, Nov. 15 at 11:40pm, Nov. 17 at 4:04pm, Nov. 20 at 1:47pm, Nov. 23 at 11:16pm, Nov. 29 at 6:50am
 
TURNER CLASSIC MOVIES (TCM):
An Affair to Remember (1957) with vocal dubs by MARNI NIXON for Deborah Kerr - Nov. 30 at 10;15pm
All That Jazz (1979) featuring ANN REINKING/BEN VEREEN - Nov. 29 at 10:15pm
An American in Paris (1951) featuring GEORGES GUÉTARY with vocal dubs by MAC MACLAIN for Oscar Levant - Nov. 22 at 10:30pm
The Big Street (1942) with vocal dubs by MARTHA MEARS for Lucille Ball - Nov. 8 at 10:15am
Broadway Melody of 1936 (1935) with vocal dubs by MARJORIE LANE for Eleanor Powell - Nov. 30 at 2:30am
Fame (1980) featuring IRENE CARA/LAURA DEAN/PAUL McCRANE - Nov. 1 at 10pm
The Glass Slipper (1955) - Nov. 19 at 6am
Good News (1947) featuring MEL TORME - Nov. 1 at 7:15am
Invitation to the Dance (1956) - Nov. 23 at 4:30am
Jack and the Beanstalk (1952) - Nov. 19 at 7:45am
Just One More Time (1974 short) - Nov. 29 at 6am
Leadbelly (1975) with vocal dubs by HI TIDE HARRIS for Roger E. Mosley - Nov. 23 at 9:45pm
The Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Story (1950) - Nov. 11 at 5am
MGM Cartoons: Scat Cats (1957) - Nov. 6 at 8am
MGM Parade Show #21 (1955) - Nov. 2 at 5:15am, Nov. 8 at 5:30am, Nov. 18 at 6:45am
No Contest! (1934 short) featuring RUTH ETTING - Nov. 6 at 11:30am
Reveille with Beverly (1943) featuring ANN MILLER/FRANK SINATRA/The MILLS BROTHERS/JOHNNY HODGES - Nov. 5 at 9:30pm
Singin' in the Rain (1952) with vocal dubs by JEAN HAGEN for Debbie Reynolds ("I Would Would You") - Nov. 23 at 12:30am
That's Dancing! (1985) featuring SAMMY DAVIS Jr./LIZA MINNELLI - Nov. 2 at 3:15am
tom thumb (1958) - Nov. 19 at 11am
Torch Song (1953) with vocal dubs by INDIA ADAMS for Joan Crawford/BILL LEE for Rudy Render - Nov. 4 at 10:15am
West Side Story (1961) starring RITA MORENO partial vocal dubs on "I Have a Love" by BETTY WAND) with vocal dubs by JIMMY BRYANT for Richard Beymer/MARNI NIXON for Natalie Wood/TUCKER SMITH for Russ Tamblyn - Nov. 2 at 12:30am
ANGELA LANSBURY in The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945) with vocal dubs by DOREEN TRYDEN for Donna Reed - Nov. 23 at 10:30am
ANN SOTHERN/VIRGINIA O'BRIEN/CONNIE RUSSELL in Lady Be Good (1941) - Nov. 7 at 6am
CONNIE FRANCIS in Where the Boys Are (1960) - Nov. 18 at 12:30pm
DEAN MARTIN: King of Cool (2021) - Nov. 19 at 8pm, Nov. 20 at 6:15pm, Nov. 27 at 12:30am
DEAN MARTIN in The Caddy (1953) - Nov. 19 at 9:30pm
DEAN MARTIN/SAMMY DAVIS Jr. in Ocean's Eleven (1960) - Nov. 26 at 8pm
DENNIS MORGAN in Christmas in Connecticut (1945) - Nov. 24 at 10pm
DICK POWELL:
   42nd Street - Nov. 9 at 2:45am
   Gold Diggers of 1935 (1935) - Nov. 9 at 4:15am
DOOLEY WILSON in Casablanca (1942) - Nov. 24 at 8pm
ELVIS PRESLEY in G.I. Blues (1960) - Nov. 11 at 11pm
DICK VAN DYKE/SALLY ANN HOWES in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968) - Nov. 14 at 5:15pm
FRANK SINATRA in The Tender Trap (1955) - Nov. 21 at 8pm
FRANK SINATRA/VIVIAN BLAINE/STUBBY KAYE in Guys and Dolls (1955) - Nov. 9 at 12midnight
FRANK SINATRA/DEAN MARTIN/SAMMY DAVIS Jr./BING CROSBY in Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964) - Nov. 26 at 10:15pm
FRED ASTAIRE:
   The Gay Divorcee (1934) - Nov. 15 at 10pm
   Swing Time (1936) - Nov. 16 at 2am
   Silk Stockings (1957) with vocal dubs by CAROLE RICHARDS for Cyd Charisse - Nov. 16 at 4am
   Top Hat (1935) - Nov. 28 at 12noon
FRED ASTAIRE/GEORGE MURPHY in Broadway Melody of 1940 (1940) - Nov. 30 at 12:30am
FRED ASTAIRE/JANE POWELL in Royal Wedding (1951) - Nov. 16 at 12midnight
FRED ASTAIRE/NANETTE FABRAY/JACK BUCHANAN in The Band Wagon (1953) with vocal dubs by INDIA ADAMS for Cyd Charisse - Nov. 8 at 8pm
HOWARD KEEL/JANE POWELL in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954) - Nov. 8 at 10pm
JANE POWELL/ANN MILLER/NAT 'KING' COLE in Small Town Girl (1953) - Nov. 1 at 8pm
JANE RUSSELL in His Kind of Woman (1951) - Nov. 15 at 12noon
JUDY GARLAND:
   Ziegfeld Girl (1941) - Nov. 8 at 8am
   Girl Crazy (1943) - Nov. 18 at 10:45am
JUDY GARLAND/GLORIA DeHAVEN in Summer Stock (1950) with vocal dubs by PETE ROBERTS for Hans Conried - Nov. 23 at 2:30am
JUDY GARLAND/GEORGE MURPHY in Broadway Melody of 1938 (1937) with vocal dubs by MARJORIE LANE for Eleanor Powell - Nov. 30 at 4:30am
JUDY HOLLIDAY/DEAN MARTIN in Bells Are Ringing (1960) - Nov. 7 at 3:45pm
KATHRYN GRAYSON/HOWARD KEEL/ANN MILLER in Kiss Me Kate (1953) - Nov. 15 at 8pm
LIZA MINNELLI in Cabaret (1972) - Nov. 29 at 8pm
MADELINE KAHN:
   Young Frankenstein (1974) - Nov. 18 at 8pm
   Blazing Saddles (1974) - Nov. 19 at 12midnight
MARILYN MONROE in Ladies of the Chorus (1949) - Nov. 5 at 11pm
MAURICE CHEVALIER in The Smiling Lieutenant (1931) - Nov. 17 at 6:15pm, Nov. 26 at 6am
MAURICE CHEVALIER/JEANETTE MaCDONALD in The Merry Widow (1934) - Nov. 26 at 8am
RUDY VALLEE/ANN MILLER in Time Out for Rhythm (1941) - Nov. 6 at 12:30am
SUSAN HAYWARD in I'll Cry Tomorrow (1955) - Nov. 28 at 7:45am
 
The MOVIE CHANNEL (TMC):
The Blues Brothers (1980) featuring CAB CALLOWAY/ARETHA FRANKLIN/RAY CHARLES/JAMES BROWN/CHAKA KHAN/SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY CHOIR on TMC Nov. 1 at 4:15am
DURAN DURAN: There's Something You Should Know on TMCX Nov. 5 at 6am, Nov. 7 at 6:05am, Nov. 15 at 9am, Nov. 27 at 5:30am; on TMC Nov. 6 at 8am, Nov. 9 at 6:05am, Nov. 12 at 6:05am, Nov. 29 at 5am
Hendrix & Handel on TMC Nov. 5 at 5:30am, Nov. 15 at 5:30am; on TMCX Nov. 9 at 5am, Nov. 26 at 7am
CATHERINE BOTT/PAULO ABEL do NASCIMENTO in Dangerous Liaisons (1988) on TMC Nov. 3 at 2pm; on TMCX Nov. 10 at 3pm, Nov. 16 at 1:30pm, Nov. 27 at 9:40pm
DURAN DURAN: There's Something You Should Know on TMC Nov. 4 at 5am
MERYL STREEP/CHRISTINE BARANSKI in Mamma Mia! (2008) on TMCX Nov. 1 at 6pm, Nov. 5 at 12:05pm & 9:40pm, Nov. 13 at 10:05am & 10pm; on TMC Nov. 3 at 8:30am, Nov. 7 at 8pm, Nov. 11 at 8am, Nov. 15 at 8pm
MICHAEL JACKSON's This Is It (2009) on TMCX Nov. 2 at 9am, Nov. 3 at 4:30am, Nov. 4 at 6am, Nov. 17 at 10pm; on TMC Nov. 10 at 11:05am, Nov. 11 at 4am, Nov. 16 at 6am
 
TVOne:
Flip Wilson Show - Nov. 5 at 3am
Uncensored:
   JASMINE GUY - Nov. 7 at 5pm
Unsung:
   CHANTE MOORE - Nov. 28 at 7am
   CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS - Nov. 28 at 5pm
   The JONES GIRLS - Nov. 13 at 11am
   KENNY LATTIMORE - Nov. 28 at 8am
   MORRIS DAY - Nov. 6 at 11am
   SILK - Nov. 7 at 12noon, Nov. 28 at 3pm
 
VH1:
Lean On Me (1989, with commercial interruption) - Nov. 5 at 2am
Selena (1997, with commercial interruption) - Nov. 4 at 5pm & 11pm, Nov. 5 at 2:15pm, Nov. 25 at 2:30am
PRINCE/MORRIS DAY in Purple Rain (1984, with commercial interruption) - Nov. 25 at 12midnight
WHITNEY HOUSTON in The Bodyguard (1992, with commercial interruption) - Nov. 5 at 11:30am, Nov. 25 at 5:30am
 
CD RELEASES:

HOLIDAY MUSIC:

The ANDREWS SISTERS: Christmas with the Andrews Sisters
CARRIE UNDERWOOD: My Gift
CHRISTINA AGUILERA: My Kind of Christmas (2000)
DAWN ELLIOTT: Some Snowy Night in Front of the Fire (2014)
KELLY CLARKSON: Christmas Isn't Cancelled (Just You)
Kirk Whalum: How Does Christmas Sound?
MARTINA McBRIDE: White Christmas (1998)
STEVE PERRY: I'll Be Home for Christmas
Vince Guaraldi Trio: A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965)
WHITNEY HOUSTON: One Wish: The Holiday Album (2003)
 
OCTOBER
AIR SUPPLY: One Night Only
ARETHA FRANKLIN: Aretha (1980)
ATLANTA RHYTHM SECTION: Champagne Jam (1978)
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB: Buena Vista Social Club (1997)
CHUCK BERRY: Bio/Chuck Berry '75
The DOOBIE BROTHERS: Liberté
DR. JOHN: City Lights (1978)
ELVIN BISHOP: Raisin' Hell (1977)
ELVIS PRESLEY: Good Times (1974)
GINO VANNELLI: The Gist of the Gemini (1976)
GINO VANNELLI: A Pauper in Paradise (1977)
The GREGG ALLMAN BAND: Playin' Up a Storm (1977)
JONI MITCHELL: Wild Things Run Fast (1982)
JULIAN LENNON: Valotte (1984)
JULIE LONDON: Julie Is Her Name, Vol. 1 (1955)
JULIE LONDON: Calendar Girl (1956)
JULIE LONDON: Lonely Girl (1956)
JULIE LONDON: About the Blues (1957)
JULIE LONDON: Make Love To Me (1957)
JULIE LONDON: Julie (1957)
JULIE LONDON: Julie Is Her Name, Vol. 2 (1958)
JULIE LONDON: London By Night (1958)
JULIE LONDON: Swing Me an Old Song (1959)
JULIE LONDON: Julie...at Home (1959)
JULIE LONDON: Your Number, Please... (1959)
JULIE LONDON: Around Midnight (1960)
JULIE LONDON: Send for Me (1960)
JULIE LONDON: Whatever Julie Wants (1961)
JULIE LONDON: Sophisticated Lady (1962)
LITTLE RIVER BAND: First Under the Wire (1979)
LITTLE WILLIE JOHN: The Complete R&B Hit Singles
MELISSA ETHERIDGE: One Way Out
NEIL YOUNG: Carnegie Hall 1970
PATRICE RUSHEN: Straight from the Heart (1982)
PERRY COMO: Lightly Latin/In Italy/Look To Your Heart/Seattle
ROBERT PALMER: Secrets (1979)
ROBERT PALMER: Double Fun (1978)
ROBERT PALMER: Some People Can Do What They Like (1976)
ROBERT PALMER: Riptide (1985)
ROBERT PALMER: Clues (1980)
ROBERT PALMER: Pride (1983)
SLY & The FAMILY STONE: The Best of Sly & The Family Stone (1992)
SUZANNE VEGA: Suzanne Vega (1985)TEARS FOR FEARS: The Hurting (1983)
TENNESSEE ERNIE FORD: Classic Trio Albums: 1964 & 1975
 
SEPTEMBER
AL GREEN: Give Me More Love
ALBERTINA WALKER: Remember Me
AMY GRANT: Heart In Motion (1991)
ANDY GIBB: Flowing Rivers (1977)
ANTHONY HAMILTON: Love Is the New Black
BILLY PRESTON: Everybody Likes Some Kind of Music (1973)
BOB MARLEY and The WAILERS: The Capitol Session '73
BOBBIE GENTRY: Benjamin [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, November 1, 1970]
BONNIE RAITT: The Glow (1979)
BONNIE RAITT: Green Light (1982)
CAT STEVENS/YUSUF: REVOLUTION
CHICAGO: 25 or 6 to 4 (Live at Carnegie Hall, 4/5/1971)
CHICAGO: Elegy [Live at Carnegie Hall, 4/6/1971]
DONNY OSMOND: Start Again
DR. JOHN: Anytime, Anyplace (2009)
DURAN DURAN: Boys Keep Singing
ELAINE ELIAS: Mirror, Mirror
ELVIS COSTELLO: This Year's Model (1978)
ELVIS COSTELLO: Spanish Model
EMMYLOU HARRIS: Ramble in Music City: The Lost Concert 1990
ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK: Forgotten Promises [1967-1975]
ERIC CLAPTON/VAN MORRISON: The Rebels
ESPERANZA SPALDING: Songwrights Apothecary Lab
FRANKIE LYMON: The Harlem Hotshots
IMAGINE DRAGONS: Mercury: Act I
The ISLEY BROTHERS: Givin' It Back (1971)
The ISLEY BROTHERS: 3 +3 (1975)
JACK JONES: Lady (1967)
JERRY BUTLER: The Iceman Cometh (1968)
JERRY BUTLER: Ice on Ice (1969)
JERRY BUTLER: The Best of Jerry Butler (1970)
KACEU MUSGRAVES: Star-Crossed
KAT VON D: Love Made Me Do It
LAURA NYRO: Go Find the Moon: The Audition Tape
LIZA MINNELLI: Just a Little Joint with a Juke Box [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, April 21, 1963]
LORETTA LYNN: Here I Am Again (1972)
LORETTA LYNN: They Don't Make 'Em Like My Daddy (1974)
LORETTA LYNN: I Remember Patsy (1977)
MARY WILSON: Red Hot
MICHAEL SEMBELLO: Maniac
MICHAEL W. SMITH: Worship Forever
MIRIAM MAKEBA: Keep Me In Mind (1970)
NAT KING COLE: It Happens To Be Me [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, May 16, 1954]
NATALIE IMBRUGLIA: Firebird
NINA SIMONE: Little Girl Blue (1959)
PAUL McCARTNEY & Wings: London Town (1978)
RAHEEM DeVAUGHN: Let It Be
RAHSAAN PATTERSON: I Try
RARE EARTH: Ma (1973)
RAY BARRETTO: Mercy, Mercy Baby
R.E.M: Wall of Death
RICK JAMES: Glow (1985)
RINGO STARR: Change the World
ROSEMARY CLOONEY: Baby, the Ball Is Over [Live on The Ed Sullivan Show, February 6, 1966]
RUTH BROWN: The Queen of R&B: The Singles & Albums Collection 1949-1961
SHEENA EASTON: Definitive Singles 1980-1987
SHERRILL MILNES/PLÁCIDO DOMINGO: Giuseppi Verdi: La Traviata (1977) 
SHERYL CROW: Live from the Ryman and More
SHIRLEY BASSEY: Sings the Hit Song from Oliver! (1962)
SMALL FACES: Live 1966
STACY LATTISAW: The Cotillion Years 1979-1985
STEELY DAN: Northeast Corridor: Steely Dan Live
STEELY DAN: Donald Fagen's The Nightfly Live
STING: If It's Love
The SWEET INSPIRATIONS: Let It Be Me: The Atlantic Recordings 1967-1970
TENNESSEE ERNIE FORD: This Lusty Land! (1955)
WILLIE NELSON & Family: Let's Face the Music & Dance
 
CONCERT TOURS:
Dates below retrieved from POLLSTAR.COM and individual artist sites...
ALANIS MORISSETTE:
Aug. 12 - Austin TX - Germania Insurance Amphitheater
Aug. 13 - Dallas TX - Dos Equis Pavilion
Aug. 14 - Rogers AR - Walmart AMP
Aug. 17 - Tampa FL - MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre
Aug. 18 - West Palm Beach FL - iTHINK Financial Amphitheatre
Aug. 20 - Alpharetta GA - Ameris Bank Amphitheatre
Aug. 21 - Charlotte NC - PNC Music Pavilion
Aug. 22 - Raleigh NC - Coastal Credit Union Music Park at Walnut Creek
Aug. 25 - Virginia Beach VA - veterans United Home Loans Amphitheatre
Aug. 26 - Camden NJ - BB&T Pavilion
Aug. 28 - Hartford CT - Xfinity Theatre
Aug. 29 - Wantagh NY - Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater
Aug. 31 - Columbia MD - Merriweather Post Pavilion
 
AMY GRANT:
Aug. 5 - Beaver Creek CO - Vilar Performing Arts Center
Aug. 7 - Salina KS - The Stiefel Theatre for Performing Arts
Aug. 14 - LaGrande GA - Sweetland Amphitheatre
Aug. 15 - Pelham TN - The Caverns
 
ANN WILSON (see also HEART):
Aug. 14 - Alexandria VA - The Birchmere
Aug. 17 - Albany NY - Hart Theatre
Aug. 18 - Hampton Beach NH - Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom
Aug. 21 - Wantagh NY - Northwell Health at Jones Beach Theater
 
AVERAGE WHITE BAND:
Aug. 13 - Cleveland OH - Agora Theatre
Aug. 14 - Royal Oak MI - Royal Oak Music Theatre
Aug. 21 - Cincinnati OH - The Ludlow Garage
 
BUDDY GUY:
Aug. 27 - Huber Heights OH - Rose Music Center at the Heights w/ROBERT RANDOLPH
 
CHICAGO:
Aug. 25 - Boise ID - "Western Idaho Fair"
Aug. 27 - Salem OR - LB Day Amphitheatre
Aug. 28-29 - Woodinville WA - Chateau Ste. Michelle Winery
 
CHRIS STAPLETON:
Aug. 19 - Des Moines IA - "Iowa State Fair"
Aug. 2 1- Arlington TX - Globe Life Field-Tundra Lot B w/YOLA/WILLIE NELSON
Aug. 22 - Austin TX - Germania Insurance Amphitheatre - Outlaw Music Festival
Aug. 26 - Tampa FL - MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre w/SHERYL CROW
Aug. 27 - Alpharetta GA - Ameris Bank Amphitheatre w/SHERYL CROW
Aug. 28 - Atlanta GA - Cellairis Amphitheatre at Lakewood w/SHERYL CROW 
 
DAVE MATTHEWS BAND:
Aug. 18 - Syracuse NY - St. Joseph's Health Amphitheatre
Aug. 20 - Mansfield MA - Xfinity Center
Aug. 21 - Columbia MD - Merriweather Post Pavilion
Aug. 24-25 - Gilford NH - Bank of NH Pavilion
Aug. 27 - Burgettstown PA - The Pavilion at Star Lake
Aug. 28 - Virginia Beach VA - Veterans United Home Loans Amphitheater at Virginia Beach
Aug. 29 - Lexington KY - The Grounds at Keeneland - "Railbird Festival" 
 
DWIGHT YOAKAM:
Aug. 22 - Joliet IL - Rialto Square Theatre
Aug. 31 - Morrison CO - Red Rocks Amphitheatre
 
EAGLES:
Aug. 28-29 - London, UK - Wembley Stadium
 
EARTH WIND & FIRE:
Aug. 21 - New York NY - Great Lawn @ Central Park - "We Love NYC: The Homecoming Concert"
 
GARY CLARK Jr:
Aug. 20, 29-31 - The HiFi Dallas
 
JAMES TAYLOR:
Aug. 16 - Nashville TN - Bridgestone Arena w/JACKSON BROWNE
Aug. 17 - Duluth GA - Gas South Arena w/JACKSON BROWNE
Aug. 19 - Hershey PA - GIANT Center w/JACKSON BROWNE
Aug. 21 - Bethel NY - Bethel Woods Center for the Arts w/JACKSON BROWNE
Aug. 22 - Syracuse NY - St. Joseph's Health Amphitheatre w/JACKSON BROWNE
Aug. 24 - Saratoga Springs NY - Saratoga Performing Arts Center
Aug. 25 - Camden NJ - BB&T Pavilion w/JACKSON BROWNE
Aug. 27 - Wantagh NY - Northwell Health at Jones Beach w/JACKSON BROWNE
Aug. 28 - Holmdel NJ - PNC Bank Arts Center w/JACKSON BROWNE
Aug. 31 - Lenox MA - Tanglewood Music Center
 
JASON MRAZ:
Aug. 1 - Shelburne VT - The Green at Shelburne Museum
Aug. 18 - Boston MA - Leader Bank Pavilion
Aug. 20 - Philadelphia PA - Skyline Stage @ Mann Center for Performing Arts
Aug. 21 - New York NY - The Rooftop at Pier 17
Aug. 22 - Uncasville CT - Mohegan Sun Arena
Aug. 24 - Portland ME - Thompson's Point
Aug. 26 - Gilford NH - Bank of NH Pavilion
Aug. 27 - Canandaigua NY - Constellation Brands-Marvin Sands PAC (CMAC)
Aug. 28 - Pittsburgh PA - Market Square & Forbes Ave. - Rock, Reggae & Relief
 
JOURNEY:
Aug. 20 - Atlantic City NJ - Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Aug. 21 - Wantagh NY - Northwell Health at Jones Beach
Aug. 21 - New York NY - Great Lawn @ Central Park - "We Love NYC: The Homecoming Concert"
Aug. 22 - Grantville PA - Grantville Casino
 
KEB' MO':
Aug. 26 - Boulder CO - Chautauqua Auditorium
Aug. 28 - Beaver Creek CO - Vilar Performing Arts Center
 
LEDISI:
Aug. 17 - San Diego CA - The Rady Shell at Jacobs Park
 
LITTLE BIG TOWN:
Aug. 20 - Canandaigua NY - Constellation Brands-Marvin Sands PAC (CMAC)
Aug. 21 - Gilford NH - Bank of NH Pavilion
Aug. 26 - Bridgeport CT - Hartford HealthCare Amphitheatre
Aug. 27 - Youngstown OH - The Youngstown Foundation Amphitheatre
 
LOS LOBOS:
Aug. 20 - Scottsdale AZ - Talking Stick Resort-Salt River Ballroom
Aug. 21 - Los Angeles Ca - Greek Theatre
Aug. 24 - Montgomery AL - Montgomery Performing Arts Centre
Aug. 26 - Selbyville DE - Freeman Stage at Bayside
Aug. 27 - Glen Allen VA - Servpro Richmond Pavilion
Aug. 28 - LaGrange GA - Sweetland Amphitheatre
Aug. 30 - Nashville TN - Ryman Auditorium
 
MARC ANTHONY:
Aug. 27 - San Antonio TX - AT&T Center
Aug. 28 - Sugar Land TX - Smart Financial Centre at Sugar Land
 
MELISSA ETHERIDGE:
Aug. 21 - Atlanta GA - Atlanta Symphony Hall
Aug. 25 - Doswell VA - The Meadow Event Park
Aug. 27 - Syracuse NY - "New York State Fair"
Aug. 28 - Selbyville DE - Freeman Stage at Bayside
 
MICHAEL McDONALD:
Aug. 22 - Des Moines IA - "Iowa State Fair" w/DOOBIE BROTHERS
Aug. 24 - Milwaukee WI - BMO Harris Pavilion w/DOOBIE BROTHERS
Aug. 26 - London, ONTARIO - Budweiser Gardens
Aug. 26 - Green Bay WI - Resch Center w/DOOBIE BROTHERS
 
PAM TILLIS:
Aug. 19 - Worley ID - Coeur d'Alene Casino
 
ROBERT RANDOLPH:
Aug. 27 - Huber Heights OH - Rose Music Center at the Heights w/BUDDY GUY
Aug. 28 - Ferndale MI - The Magic Bag
 
SHERYL CROW:
Aug. 26 - Tampa FL - MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre w/CHRIS STAPLETON
Aug. 27 - Alpharetta GA - Ameris Bank Amphitheatre w/CHRIS STAPLETON
Aug. 28 - Atlanta GA - Cellairis Amphitheatre at Lakewood w/CHRIS STAPLETON
 
TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND:
Aug. 16 - Northampton MA - The Pines Theater
Aug. 17 - Selbyville DE - Freeman Stage at Bayside
Aug. 18 - Wilkes-Barre PA - F.M. Kirby Center for Performing Arts
Aug. 19 - Clearwater FL - Ruth Eckerd Hall
Aug. 21-22 - Lawrence GA - Coolray Field
Aug. 27-29 - Arrington VA - Oak Ridge Farm - "Lockn' Festival"
 
TOWER OF POWER:
Aug. 19 - Glen Allen VA - Servpro Richmond Pavilion
 
WILLIE NELSON:
Aug. 16 - Camdenton - Ozarks Amphitheater
Aug. 21 - Arlington TX - Globe Life Field-Tundra Lot B w/CHRIS STAPLETON
Aug. 22 - Austin TX - Germania Insurance Amphitheatre - Outlaw Music Festival
 
WYNONNA JUDD:
Aug. 29 - Salt Lake City UT - The Commonwealth Room
 
ZZ TOP:
Aug. 17 - Jacksonville OR - Britt Pavilion
Aug. 19 - Tulalip WA - Amphitheatre
Aug. 20 - Lewiston ID - Clearwater River Casino & Lodge
Aug. 21 - Bonner MT - KettleHouse Amphitheater
Aug. 24 - Englewood CO - Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre