Performances


Departments:

Home    Birthdays    Books/Videos    Columns    Features    Network    Performances    Quotes


Updated: Oct. 12

Scroll down to see CD releases and concert, nightclub, opera, stage & TV appearances.

To add YOUR name to the list below!

Send info to vocalmusician1@gmail.com

in time to be posted before your performance. Be sure to include location including city,

state & web address (if you know it) along with date and time.

 

 SecondSpin.com 120x60 static tile ad  GTR Store

 

 

CD RELEASES!!!

SEPTEMBER:

AIR SUPPLY – Greatest Hits [Uhqcd]

ANDY WILLIAMS – It’s The Most Wonderful Time of the Year

ANNE MURRAY – Ultimate Collection [Deluxe Version]

B.B. KING – Remastered from the Archives

BELINDA CARLISLE – Wilder Shores

BIG MAMA THORNTON – In Europe (1965)

BIG MAMA THORNTON – The Queen at Monterey (1967)

The BEATLES – Hamburg 1961

BING CROSBY – Bing Crosby’s Christmas (1977)

BOBBY DARIN – Singles Collection 1956-1962

BOZ SCAGGS – Middle Man/Other Roads

BUDDY HOLLY – Reminiscing (1963)

CHUCK JACKSON – Big New York Soul: Wand Records 1961-1966

COLDPLAY – Head Full of Dreams/Viva la Vida

CONWAY TWITTY – Timeless

DAVID BOWIE – Waxing Lyrical [Video]

DEE DE BRIDGEWATER – Memphis…Yes I’m Ready

DOLLY PARTON – Just Because I’m a Woman (1968)

The DOORS – The Singles

DR. JOHN – The Atco Albums Collection

DUSTY SPRINGFIELD – Stay Awhile/I Only Want To Be With You (1964)

DUSTY SPRINGFIELD – Dusty (1964)

DUSTY SPRINGFIELD – Ooooooweee! (1965)

ELLA FITZGERALD – Someone To Watch Over Me

FLEETWOOD MAC – Rumours/Tusk

FOO FIGHTERS – The Story So Far: Unauthorized

FOO FIGHTERS – Concrete and Gold

FRANK SINATRA – The Royal Festival Hall [Video]

FRANK SINATRA – Live from Caesars Palace + The First 40 Years [Video]

FRANK SINATRA – Portrait of an Album + Sinatra Sings [Video]

FUNKADELIC – Maggot Brain (1971)

GENE AUTRY – Back in the Saddle Again [Video]

GREGG ALLMAN – Song for Adam

GREGG ALLMAN – Southern Blood

HANK WILLIAMS Jr. – All My Rowdy Friends Are Coming Over: Great Tailgaiting Songs

HOUSTON GRAND OPERA – Heggie: It’s a Wonderful Life

HUEY LEWIS & THE NEWS – Collected

IKE & TINA TURNER – Soul Deep

IKE &TINA TURNER – Too Much Woman for One Man

JACK JOHNSON – All the Light Above It Too [LP]

JANIS IAN – Essential 2.0

JOAN OSBORNE – Songs of Bob Dylan

JOHNNY CASH – I Walk the Line (1964)

JOHNNY MATHIS – Johnny Mathis Sings the Great New American Songbook

JONNY LANG – Signs

KENNY LATTIMORE/JEFFREY OSBORNE on Dave Koz & Friends 20th Anniversary Christmas

LEON RUSSELL – On a Distant Shore

LIZZ WRIGHT – Grace

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – I’ve Got the World On a String (1957)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – Louis and the Angels (1957)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – Louis Armstrong Meets Oscar Peterson (1957)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – Louis Under the Stars (1957)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – Satchmo All-Stars in 1950 (1975)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – Louis and the Good Book (1958)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – Live in Vancouver 1951

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – Satchmo at Symphony Hall

LOUIS ARMSTRONG – Satchmo Sings!

LOUIS ARMSTRONG/ELLA FITZGERALD – Ella & Louis Again (1957)

The MAMAS & The PAPAS – The Album [Black Line]

MARIA CALLAS – Maria Callas Remastered: The Complete Studio Recordings 1949 1969

MARIA CALLAS – Live and Alive: The Ultimate Live Collection

MARIA CALLAS – Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor (Berlin, 1955)

MARIA CALLAS – Maria Callas Live: Remastered Recordings 1949-1964

MARIA CALLAS – Maria Callas: In Concert – Paris 1958, Hamburg 1959 & 1962, London 1962 & 1964 [Video]

MARIA CALLAS – Gluck: Ifigenia in Tauride (Milan, 1957)

MARIA CALLAS – Verdi: Rigoletto

MARIA CALLAS – Gluck: Alceste (Milan, 1954)

MARIA CALLAS – Verdi: I Vespri Siciliani (Florence, 1951)

MARIA CALLAS – Rossini: Armida (Firenze, 1952)

MEL TORMÉ – The Essential Recordings

MELISSA MANCHESTER – Through the Eyes of Love: The Complete Arista 7” Singles

MELISSA MANCHESTER – The Fellas

MICHAEL McDONALD – Wide Open

MUSIQ SOULCHILD – Feel the Real

NATALIE DESSAY - Schubert

NEIL YOUNG – Decade

NEIL YOUNG – Hitchiker

NINA SIMONE – Forbidden Fruit (1961)

PATTI LuPONE – Don’t Monkey With Broadway

PEARL JAM – Let’s Play Two: Live at Wrigley Field

PETULA CLARK – Têtê a Têtê: 3 Classic Albums

PLÁCIDO DOMINGO – Giuseppi Verdi: I Due Foscari [Video]

The ROLLING STONES – From the Vault – Sticky Fingers: Live at the Fonda Theater 2015

SHA NA NA – From the Streets of New York/Hot Sox/Sha Na Now

SHANIA TWAIN – Now [Deluxe Edition]

STEVE MILLER BAND – Seasons

STEVE MILLER BAND – Ultimate Hits [Deluxe Edition]

STEVE WINWOOD – Winwood: Greatest Hits Live

THOMAS HAMPSON - Serenade

TLC – Maximum TLC

TONI BRAXTON - Deadwood

VAN MORRISON – Goin’ To Chicago

YUSUF/CAT STEVENS – The Laughing Apple

 

AUGUST:

ANN-MARGRET – The Essential Recordings

BRIAN McKNIGHT – Genesis

The CHRIS ROBINSON Brotherhood – Barefoot in the Head

CONRAD TWITTY – Next In Line (1968)

DAVID BOWIE: Live in Los Angeles ‘74

DOLLY PARTON – A Real Live Dolly (1970)

The EAGLES – Good Day in Houston [Video]

ELLA FITZGERALD – Live at Chautauqua, Vol. 2

ELTON JOHN – Rock of the Westies (1975)

ELVIS PRESLEY – Masters of Music: Essential Original Albums

ETTA JAMES – At Last/Second Time Around/Sings For Lovers

GREGG ALLMAN – I Love the Life I Live

HANK WILLIAMS – Moanin’ the Blues/Honky Tonkin’/Ramblin’ Man

HANK WILLIAMS – Alone & Forsaken: The Demos

IKE & TINA TURNER – 27 St. Louis Sizzlers

INCOGNITO – Best of [Ear Music]

JOHNNY CASH – Master of Music: Essential Original Albums

JOYCE Di DONATO/JUAN DIEGO FLÓREZ – Rossini: La Cenerentola

JUAN DIEGO FLÓREZ – Bellini: I Puritani

LIZZ WRIGHT – Southern Nights

LORETTA LYNN – Don’t Come Home a-Drinkin’ (With Lovin’ On Your Mind) (1967)

LUCIANO PAVAROTTI – The People’s Tenor

The ROLLING STONES – Rockin Roots of the Rolling Stones

SLY & THE FAMILY STONE – Small Talk/High On You/Heard Ya Missed Me, Well I’m Back

STEVIE RAY VAUGHAN – Ultimate Roots

THELMA HOUSTON – Summer Nights

The UNDISPUTED TRUTH – Nothing But the Truth: 3 Motown Albums

WILLIE NELSON – And Then I Wrote (1962)

 

 

Wolfgang's Vault

 

 

CONCERT TOURS:

Dates below retrieved from POLLSTAR.COM and individual artist sites...

AARON NEVILLE:

Oct. 3 – Cleveland MS – Bologna Performing Arts Center

Oct. 5 – Oxford AL – Oxford Performing Arts Center

Oct. 20 – Atlantic City NJ – Borgata Hotel, Casino & Spa

 

AEROSMITH:

Oct. 3 – Rosario, ARGENTINA – Estadio

Oct. 7 – Monterrey, MEXICO – Forum Universal de la Culturas – Mother of All Rock Festival

 

ALISON KRAUSS:

Oct. 1-2 – Nashville TN – Ryman Auditorium

Oct. 4 – Detroit MI – Fox Theatre

Oct. 5 – Rosemont IL – Rosemont Theatre

Oct. 6 – St. Louis MO – Peabody Opera House

Oct. 8 – Kansas City MO – Starlight Theatre

Oct. 12 – Morrison CO – Red Rocks Amphitheatre

Oct. 13 – Colorado Springs CO – Pikes Peak Center

Oct. 14 – Salt Lake City UT – Usana Amphitheatre

Oct. 15 – Boise ID - Outlaw Field @ The Idaho Botanical Garden

Oct. 17 – Los Angeles CA – Greek Theatre

Oct. 18 – Santa Barbara CA – Santa Barbara Bowl

Oct. 19 – Berkeley CA – Greek Theatre at UC Berkeley

Oct. 25 – Nashville TN – Bridgestone Arena – “All In for the Gambler: KENNY ROGERS’ Farewell Concert Celebration”

 

ANTHONY HAMILTON:

Oct. 20 – Bossier City LA – CenturyLink Center w/CHARLIE WILSON

Oct. 22 – Jackson MS – Mississippi Coliseum w/CHARLIE WILSON

Oct. 27 – North Charleston SC – North Charleston Coliseum w/CHARLIE WILSON

Oct. 28 – Raleigh NC – PNC Arena w/CHARLIE WILSON

 

ART GARFUNKEL:

Oct. 26-27 – Boston MA – City Winery Boston

Oct. 28 – Woonsocket RI – Stadium Theatre Performing Arts Centre

 

AVERAGE WHITE BAND:

Oct. 6 – Pawling NY – Darryl’s House

 

The B-52’s:

Oct. 1 – Gretna LA – “Gretna Heritage Festival”

Oct. 19 – Northfield OH – Hard Rock Live

Oct. 21 – Louisville KY – Whitney Hall

Oct. 22 – Kansas City MO – Uptown Theater

Oct. 29 – San Pedro CA – LA Waterfront at the Port of Los Angeles – “The Growlers Six”

Oct. 31 – San Francisco CA – Oct. 31 – The Fillmore

 

BJ THOMAS:

Oct. 25 – Austin TX – One World Theatre

 

BLONDIE:

Oct. 13 – Brookville NY – Tilles Center for the Performing Arts

Oct. 14 – Englewood NJ – Bergen Performing Arts Center

 

BOBBY CALDWELL:

Oct. 7-8 – Oakland CA – Yoshi’s Oakland

 

BOZ SCAGGS:

Oct. 3 – Saint Charles IL – Arcada Theatre

Oct. 7 – Minneapolis MN – State Theatre

Oct. 9 – Billings MT – Alberta Bair Theater

Oct. 12 – Calgary, ALBERTA – The Grey Eagle Event Centre

Oct. 13 – Enoch, ALBERTA – River Cree Resort and Casino

Oct. 14 – Coquitlam, BC – Hard Rock Casino Vancouver

 

BRETT ELDREDGE:

Oct. 12 – Concord CA – Concord Pavilion w/Luke Bryan

Oct. 13 – Wheatland CA – Toyota Amphitheatre w/Luke Bryan

Oct. 14 – Mountain View CA – Shoreline Amphitheatre w/Luke Bryan

Oct. 19 – Albuquerque NM – Isleta Amphitheater w/Luke Bryan

Oct. 21 – Salt Lake City UT – Usans Amphitheatre w/Luke Bryan

Oct. 26 – Phoenix AZ – Ak-Chin Pavilion w/Luke Bryan

Oct. 27 – Chula Vista CA – Sleep Train Amphitheatre w/Luke Bryan

Oct. 28 – San Bernadino CA – Glen Helen Amphitheater w/Luke Bryan

 

BRIAN McKNIGHT:

Oct. 11 – Perry GA – “Georgia National Fair”

Oct. 12 – Jackson MS – “Mississippi State Fair”

Oct. 13 – Cabazon CA – Morongo Casino Resort & Spa

 

BRUCE HORNSBY:

Oct. 21 – Troy NY – Troy Savings Bank Music Hall

Oct. 23 – Ridgefield CT – Ridgefield Playhouse

 

BRUNO MARS:

Oct. 4 – Brooklyn NY – Barclays Center

Oct. 5 – Uniondale NY – Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum

Oct. 7-8 – Boston MA – TD Garden

Oct. 10 – Philadelphia PA – Wells Fargo Center

Oct. 12 – Raleigh NC – PNC Arena

Oct. 14 – Orlando FL – Amway Center

Oct. 15 – Sunrise FL – BB&T Center

Oct. 18 – Miami FL – AmericanAirlines Arena

Oct. 19 – Tampa FL – Amalie Arena

Oct. 21 – New Orleans LA – Smoothie King Center

Oct. 22 – North Little Rock AR – Verizon Arena

Oct. 24 – Houston TX – Toyota Center

Oct. 25 – San Antonio TX – AT&T Center

Oct. 27 – Dallas TX – AmericanAirlines Center

Oct. 30 – Denver CO – Pepsi Center

 

BRYAN ADAMS:

Oct. 12 – San Juan, PUERTO RICO – Coliseo de Puerto Rico

Oct. 14 – Monterrey, MEXICO – Auditorio Pabellón M

Oct. 15 – Zapopan, MEXICO – Auditorio Telmex

Oct. 16 – Puebla, MEXICO – Acropolis

Oct. 18 – Mexico City, MEXICO – Palacio de los Deportes

 

BUDDY GUY:

Oct. 7 – Londonderry NH – Tupelo Music Hall

Oct. 8 – Peekskill NY – Paramount Hudson Valley

Oct. 9 – Wilmington DE – Grand Opera House

Oct. 10 – Alexandria VA – The Birchmere

Oct. 11 – Columbus OH – Palace Theatre

Oct. 13 – Milwaukee WI – Pabst Theater

Oct. 14 – Merrillville IN - Star Plaza Theatre w/Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Oct. 15 – Madison WI – Capitol Theater

Oct. 21-28 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Holland America Line-MS Nieuw Amsterdam – Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise

 

CHAKA KHAN:

Oct. 27 – London, UK – The O2-London - BluesFest

 

CHARLIE WILSON:

Oct. 20 – Bossier City LA – CenturyLink Center w/ANTHONY HAMILTON

Oct. 21 – Baton Rouge LA – River Center Arena

Oct. 22 – Jackson MS – Mississippi Coliseum w/ANTHONY HAMILTON

Oct. 27 – North Charleston SC – North Charleston Coliseum w/ANTHONY HAMILTON

Oct. 28 – Raleigh NC – PNC Arena w/ANTHONY HAMILTON

 

CHICAGO:

Oct. 1 – Brooklyn NY – Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Oct. 6 – Fresno CA – Paul Paul Theatre – “The Big Fresno Fair”

Oct. 26 – Melbourne FL – King Center for Performing Arts

Oct. 27 – Orlando FL – Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre

Oct. 29 – Fort Myers FL – Suncoast Credit Union Arena

Oct. 30 – Sarasota FL – Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall

 

CHITA RIVERA:

Oct. 8 – Bayside NY – Queensborough Performing Arts Center w/Tommy Tune

 

CHRIS ISAAK:

Oct. 1 – Baton Rouge LA – Manship Theatre

Oct. 3 – Clearwater FL – Capitol Theatre

Oct. 10 – Jacksonville FL – Florida Theatre

Oct. 12 – Orlando FL – Hard Rock Café/Hard Rock Live

Oct. 13 – Atlanta GA – Symphony Hall-Woodruff Arts Center

Oct. 14 – Lexington KY – Lexington Opera House

Oct. 28 – London. UK – The O2-London – Bluesfest

Oct. 29 – Dublin, IRELAND – 3Arena w/DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES

Oct. 31 – Glasgow, UK – SEC Armadillo

 

CHRIS STAPLETON:

Oct. 5 – Moline IL – iWireless Center

Oct. 6 – Des Moines IA – Wells Fargo Arena

Oct. 7 – Saint Paul MN – Xcel Energy Center

Oct. 13-14 – Nashville TN – Bridgestone Arena

Oct. 19 – Baton Rouge LA – River Center Arena

Oct. 20 – San Antonio TX – AT&T Center

Oct. 21 – Bossier City LA – CenturyLink Center

Oct. 25 – Nashville TN – Bridgestone Arena – “All In for the gamble: KENNY ROGERS’ Farewell Concert Celebration”

Oct. 26 – Austin TX – Austin360 Amphitheater

Oct. 27 – The Woodlands TX – The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion

Oct. 28 – Dallas TX – Starplex Pavilion

 

CLINT HOLMES:

Oct. 22 – Las Vegas NV – Palazzo Las Vegas – “NF Hope Concert”

 

DARLENE LOVE:

Oct. 6 – Frederick MD – Weinberg Center for the Arts

Oct. 7 – Uniontown PA – State Theatre Center for the Arts

Oct. 9 – New York NY – B.B. King Blues Club

Oct. 15 – Bayside NY – Queensborough Performing Arts Center

Oct. 21-22 – Hillside NJ – Enlow Recital Hall

 

DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES:

Oct. 28 – London, UK – The O2-London w/CHRIS ISAAK

Oct. 29 – Dublin, IRELAND – 3Arena w/CHRIS ISAAK

 

DAVE MATTHEWS:

Oct. 3 – Seattle WA – Moore Theatre – “Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees”

Oct. 4 – Portland OR – Aladdin Theater - “Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees”

 

DAVID CROSBY:

Oct. 30-31 – City Winery Chicago – Chicago IL

 

DIANA KRALL:

Oct. 1 – Oslo, NORWAY – Oslo Spektrum Arena ANS

Oct. 2 – Stockholm, SWEDEN – Cirkus

Oct. 4 – Stuttgart, GERMANY – Kultur and Kongresszentrum Liederhalle

Oct. 5 – Zurich, SWITZERLAND – Samsung Hall

Oct. 7-9 – Paris, FRANCE – Olympia

Oct. 11 – Monte Carlo, MONACO – Monte Carlo Sporting Club and Casino

Oct. 12 – Milan, ITALY – Teatro Degli Acrimboldi

Oct. 13 – Rome, ITALY – Auditorium Santa Cecilia

Oct. 15 – Geneva, SWITZERLAND – Theatre du Leman

Oct. 16 – Marseille, FRANCE – Le Silo

Oct. 17 – Barcelona, SPAIN - Auditorio Forum

 

DOLLY PARTON:

Oct. 25 – Nashville TN – Bridgestone Arena – “All In for the Gambler: KENNY ROGERS’ Farewell Concert Celebration”

 

DONNY & MARIE OSMOND:

Oct. 3-7, 17-21, 24-28 & 30 – Las Vegas NV – Flamingo Las Vegas

 

The DOOBIE BROTHERS:

Oct. 3 – Los Angeles CA – Mayan Theatre

Oct. 28 – Dublin, IRELAND – 3Arena w/STEELY DAN

Oct. 29 – London, UK – The O2-London – BluesFest

Oct. 30 – Dublin, IRELAND – 3Arena w/STEELY DAN

Oct. 31 – York, UK – York Barbican

 

ED SHEERAN:

Sep. 29-Oct. 1 – Brooklyn NY – Barclays Center

Oct. 3-4 – Columbus OH – Nationwide Arena

Oct. 6-7 – Nashville TN – Bridgestone Arena

Oct. 22 – Taipeu, TAIWAN – TWTC Nangang Exhibition Hall

Oct. 25 – Osaka, JAPAN – Osaka-jo Hall

Oct. 29 – Seoul, SOUTH KOREA – Olympic Park

Oct. 31-Nov. 1 – Tokyo, JAPAN – Budokan Hall

 

ELTON JOHN:

Oct. 11, 13-15, 18, 20-21, 24-25, 27-28 – Las Vegas NV – The Colosseum at Caesars Palace

 

ERYKAH BADU:

Oct. 1, 3 & 6 – Tokyo, JAPAN – Billboard Live Tokyo

Oct. 7 – Tokyo, JAPAN – “Soul Camp”

Oct. 9-10 – Osaka, JAPAN – Billboard Live Osaka

Oct. 12 – Tokyo, JAPAN – Billboard Live Tokyo

Oct. 14 – Manila, PHILIPPINES – Sofitel Hotel

 

FRANKIE VALLI:

Oct. 20-21 – Biloxi MS – Beau Rivage Resort & Casino

 

GARY CLARK Jr.:

Sep. 30-Oct. 1 – Tulsa OK – Cain’s Ballroom

 

GEORGE BENSON:

Oct. 21 – Welch MN – Treasure Island Resort & Casino

 

GLADYS KNIGHT:

Sep. 24-Oct. 1 – New York NY – Norwegian Cruise Line-Norwegian The Breakaway – “Capital Jazz Supercruise”

Oct. 29 – Asheville NC – U.S. Cellular Center Asheville w/LITTLE BIG TOWN

 

GRAHAM NASH:

Oct. 1 – Buffalo NY – Asbury Hall at Babeville

Oct. 2 – Ottawa, ONTARIO – Centrepointe Theatre

Oct. 4 – Burlington, ONTARIO – Burlington Performing Arts Centre

Oct. 5 – Bramptonm ONTARIO – Rose Theatre Brampton

Oct. 6 – North Bay, ONTARIO – Capitol Centre

Oct. 10 – Oakville, ONTARIO – The Oakville Centre for the Performing Arts

Oct. 11 – Kingston, ONTARIO – Grand Theatre

Oct. 13 – New Buffalo MI – Four Winds Casino/Silver Creek Event Center

Oct. 14 – Madison WI – Capitol Theater

Oct. 15 – Milwaukee WI – Pabst Theater

 

HUEY LEWIS and The NEWS:

Oct. 19 – Salt Lake City UT – Eccles Theater

Oct. 21 – Phoenix AZ – Steele Indian School Park – “Lost Lake Festival”

 

IMAGINE DRAGONS:

Oct. 1 – Los Angeles CA – Hollywood Bowl

Oct. 3 – Mountain View CA – Shoreline Amphitheatre

Oct. 4 – Sacramento CA – Golden 1 Center

Oct. 6 – Seattle WA – KeyArena at Seattle Center

Oct. 8 – Vancouver, BC – Rogers Arena

Oct. 10 – Edmonton, ALBERTA = Rogers Place

Oct. 11 – Calgary, ALBERTA – Scotiabank Saddledome

Oct. 13 – Salt Lake City UT – Usana Amphitheatre

Oct. 14 – Denver CO – Pepsi Center

Oct. 16 – Saint Paul MN – Xcel Energy Center

Oct. 18 – Chicago IL – United Center

Oct. 19 – Detroit MI – Little Caesars Arena

Oct. 21 – Cincinnati OH – U.S. Bank Arena

Oct. 23 – Brooklyn NY – Barclays Center

Oct. 24 – Newark NJ – Prudential Center

Oct. 26 – Quebec City, QUEBEC – Centre Videotron

Oct. 27 – Montreal, QUEBEC – Bell Centre

Oct. 29 – Boston MA – TD Garden

 

The ISLEY BROTHERS:

Oct. 7 – Fantasy Springs Resort cAsino & Special Events Center w/The Commodores

Oct. 20 – Atlantic City NJ – Borgata Hotel, Casino & Spa

Oct. 21 – The Woodlands TX – The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion

 

JACK JOHNSON:

Oct. 2-3 – Saint Augustine FL – St. Augustine Amphitheatre

Oct. 4 – Tampa FL – MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre

Oct. 5 – West Palm Beach FL – Coral Sky Amphitheatre

 

JASON MRAZ:

Oct. 14 – San Diego CA – Spreckels Theatre

 

JEFFREY OSBORNE:

Oct. 7 – Temecula CA – Thornton Winery

Oct. 14-15 – Orlando FL – America Gardens Theatre @ Epcot Center – “Eat To the Beat”

 

JILL SCOTT:

Oct. 4 – Philadelphia PA – The Fillmore Philadelphia – Philadelphia Music Alliance Gala w/SISTER SLEDGE/PATTI LaBELLE

 

JOAN BAEZ:

Oct. 10 – Los Angeles CA – The Wiltern – “Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees”

Oct. 12 – Tucson AZ – Fox Tucson Theatre - “Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees”

Oct. 13 – Albuquerque NM – KiMo Theatre - “Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees”

Oct. 14 – El Paso TX – Abraham Chavez Theatre - “Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees”

Oct. 15 – Dallas TX – Majestic Theatre - “Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees”

 

JOAN OSBORNE:

Oct. 8 – Arrington VA – Infinity Downs Farm – “The Festy Experience”

Oct. 13 – York PA – Appell Center for the Performing Arts

Oct. 14 – Toms River NJ – jay and Linda Grunin Center for the Arts

Oct. 18 – Red Bank NJ – Count Basie Theatre – “Blue Rose Foundation Benefit Concert

Oct. 19 – Austin TX – One World Theatre

Oct. 20 – San Antonio TX – Studio Theater at the Tobin Center

Oct. 22 – Dallas TX – The Kessler Theater

Oct. 25 – Redding CA – Cascade Theatre

Oct. 27 – Livermore CA – Livermore Valley Performing Arts Center

Oct. 29 – Solana Beach CA – Belly Up Tavern

 

JOHN LEGEND:

Oct. 1 – Munich, GERMANY – Zenith-Die Kulturhalle

Oct. 4 – Paris, FRANCE – AccorHotels Arena

Oct. 5 – Brussels, BELGIUM – Forest National

Oct. 8 – Cologne, GERMANY – Palladium

Oct. 9 – Frankfurt, GERMANY – Jahrhunderthalle Frankfurt

Oct. 10 – Zurich, SWITZERLAND – Samsung Hall

Oct. 12 – Barcelona, SPAIN – Palau Sant Jordi

Oct. 14 – Lisbon, PORTUGAL – Meo Arena

 

JOHNNY MATHIS:

Oct. 7 – San Jose CA – City National Civic

Oct. 28 – Rancho Mirage CA – The Show at Agua Caliente Casino Resort Spa

 

JONATHAN BUTLER:

Sep. 24-Oct. 1 – New York NY – Norweigan Cruise Line-Norwegian The Breakaway – Capital Jazz Supercruise

Oct. 29 – Austin TX – One World Theatre

 

JONNY LANG:

Sep. 30-Oct. 1 – Fairfield CT – Infinity Hall Hartford

Oct. 3 – Boston MA – The Wilbur

Oct. 4 – Portland ME - Aura

Oct. 6 – Cranston RI – RI Center for the Arts at Park Theatre

Oct. 7 – Hampton Beach NH – Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

Oct. 8 – Reading PA – Double Tree by Hilton Reading – Reading Blues Fest

Oct. 19 – Huntington NY – The Paramount

Oct. 21 – Utrecht, NETHERLANDS – TivoliVredenburg – Ramblin’ Roots Festival

Oct. 22 – Zwole, NETHERLANDS – Hedon

Oct. 23 – Cologne, GERMANY – Gloria

Oct. 25 – Berlin, GERMANY – The Columbia Theater

Oct. 27 – Hamburg, GERMANY – Mojo Club

Oct. 29 – Copenhagen, GERMANY – Amager Bio

Oct. 30 – Oslo, NORWAY – Rockefeller Music Hall

Oct. 31 – Stockholm, SWEDEN – Nalen

 

JULIA FORDHAM:

Oct. 27 – New York NY – Joe’s Pub

 

KEALI’I REICHEL:

Oct. 29 – San Diego CA – Humphrey’s Concerts by the Bay

 

KEB’ MO’:

Oct. 1 – Charleston SC – Charleston Gaillard Center - TajMo’: TAJ MAHAL & KEB’ MO’

Oct. 3 – Wilmington NC – Wilson Center - TajMo’: TAJ MAHAL & KEB’ MO’

Oct. 4 – Durham NC – Durham Performing Arts Center - TajMo’: TAJ MAHAL & KEB’ MO’

Oct. 5 – Greenville SC – Peace Center Concert Hall - TajMo’: TAJ MAHAL & KEB’ MO’

Oct. 6 – Boone NC – Schaefer Center for the Performing Arts - TajMo’: TAJ MAHAL & KEB’ MO’

Oct. 7 – Nashville TN – Ryman Auditorium - TajMo’: TAJ MAHAL & KEB’ MO’

Oct. 18 – New York NY – PlayStation Theater – “Little Kids Rock Benefit”

Oct. 21-28 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Holland America Line-MS Nieuw Amsterdam – Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise

 

KENNY LOGGINS:

Oct. 21 – Clearwater FL – Coachman Park – Clearwater Jazz Holiday

 

KENNY ROGERS:

Oct. 25 – Nashville TN – Bridgestone Arena – “All In for the Gambler: Kenny Rogers’ Farewell Concert”

Oct. 27 – Milwaukee WI – Riverside Theatre

Oct. 28 – Rosemont IL – Rosemont Theatre

 

KURT ELLING:

Oct. 4 – New York NY - Birdland

 

LALAH HATHAWAY:

Oct. 13 – Rehoboth Beach DE – Rehoboth Beach Convention Center – Rehoboth Beach Autumn Jazz Festival

 

LARRY GRAHAM:

Oct. 15 – Rehonoth Beach DE – Rehoboth Beach Convention Center – Rehoboth Beach Autumn Jazz Festival w/GRAHAM CENTRAL STATION

 

LEDISI:

Oct. 25 – Oakland CA – Paramount Theatre

Oct. 27 – Sacramento CA – Sacramento Community Center Theater

Oct. 28 – Los Angeles CA – Microsoft Theater

Oct. 29 – Phoenix AZ – Comerica Theatre

 

LISA FISCHER:

Oct. 13 – Albany NY – Swyer Theatre

Oct. 14 – South Orange NJ – South Orange Performing Arts Center

Oct. 15 – Port Washington NY – Jeanne Rimsky Theater at Landmark On Main Street

Oct. 21 – Natick MA – The Center for Arts in Natick

Oct. 22 – New York NY – Town Hall

Oct. 24 – Nashville TN – City Winery Nashville

Oct. 26 – Dallas TX – The Kessler Theater

Oct. 27 – Austin TX – One World Theatre

Oct. 28 – Atlanta GA – Rialto Center for the Arts

 

LITA FORD:

Oct. 14 – Cape Coral FL – Downtown Cape Coral

Oct. 20 – Detroit MI – Harpos Concert Theatre

Oct. 27 – Pekin IL – Avanti’s Dome – Rock ‘N’ Skull

Oct. 28 – Denver CO – Fillmore Auditorium

 

LITTLE ANTHONY & the IMPERIALS:

Oct. 5 – Shippensburg PA – H. Ric Luhrs Performing Arts Center w/The Spinners

Oct. 7 – Glenside PA – Keswick Theatre w/The Spinners

Oct. 8 – Westbury NY – NYCB Theatre at Westbury

 

LITTLE BIG TOWN:

Oct. 1 – Gateshead, UK – Sage Gateshead

Oct. 2 – Glasgow, UK – Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Oct. 3 – Bristol, UK – Colston Hall

Oct. 5 – London, UK – Royal Albert Hall

Oct. 25 – Nashville TN – Bridgestone Arena – “All In for the Gambler: KENNY ROGERS’ Farewell Concert Celebration”

Oct. 29 – Asheville NC – U.S. Cellular Center Asheville w/GLADYS KNIGHT

 

LOS LOBOS:

Oct. 1 – Long Beach CA – Downtown Long Beach – “Music Tastes Good”

Oct. 3 – Perris CA – Lake Perris Fairgrounds – “Southern California Fair”

Oct. 6 – Stateline NV – Montbleu Resort Casino & Spa

Oct. 7 – Indio CA – Empire Polo Field – Desert Oasis Music Festival

Oct. 18 – Wilmington NC – Wilson Center

Oct. 19 – Charlotte NC – Neighborhood Theatre

Oct. 20 – High Point NC – High Point Theatre

Oct. 21 – Black Mountain NC – Lakeside at Leaf Communiy Arts – Lake Eden Arts Festival (LEAF)

Oct. 26 & 30 – Puerto Aventuras, MEXICO – Hard Rock Hotel – Rock Getaway

 

LOS LONELY BOYS:

Oct. 12 – Pasadena CA – The Rose

Oct. 13 – Livermore CA – Livermore Valley Performing Arts Center

Oct. 14 – Stateline NV – Shouth Shore Room at Harrah’s Lake Tahoe

Oct. 17 – Petaluma CA – Mystic Theatre

Oct. 20 – Las Vegas NV – Boulder Station Hotel & Casino

Oct. 21 – Boerne TX – The Roundup Beer Garden and Food Park

Oct. 28 – La Marque TX – Coopertop Ice House & Event Center

 

LULU:

Oct. 1-2 – Eastleigh, UK – Concorde Club

Oct. 4 – Swindon, UK – Wyvern Theatre

Oct. 5 – Margate, UK – Winter Gardens

Oct. 6 – Guildford, UK – G Live

Oct. 8 – Kings Lynn, UK – Corn Exchange

Oct. 10 – Hastings, UK – White Rock Theatre

Oct. 11 – Turnbridge Wells, UK – Assembly Hall Theatre

Oct. 12 – St. Albans, UK – The Alban Arena

Oct. 13 – Cardiff, UK – St. David’s Hall

Oct. 14 – Newton, UK – Theatr Hafren

Oct. 15 – Llandudno, UK – Venue Cymru

Oct. 17 – Bath, UK – Bath Forum

Oct. 18 – Coventry, UK – Warwick Arts Centre

Oct. 19 – Salisbury, UK - Salisbury City Hall

Oct. 21 – Norwich, UK – Theatre Royal Norwich

Oct. 22 – Bury St. Edmunds, UK – The Apex

Oct. 23 – Bromley, UK – Churchill Theatre

Oct. 24 – Dartford, UK – The Orchard Theatre

Oct. 25 – Shrewsbury, UK – Severn Theatre

Oct. 26 – Preston, UK – Preston Guildhall

Oct. 28 – Wrexham, UK – William Aston Hall

Oct. 29 – Wolverhampton, UK – Wolverhampton Grand Theatre

Oct. 30 – High Wycombe, UK - Swan Theatre

 

LYLE LOVETT:

Oct. 22 – Melbourne FL – King Center for Performing Arts

Oct. 23 – Fort Lauderdale FL – Broward Center Au-Rene Theater

Oct. 24 – Jacksonville FL – Florida Theatre

Oct. 26 – Rocky Mount VA – Harvester Performance Center

Oct. 27 – Knoxville TN – Tennessee Theatre

Oct. 28 – Chattanooga TN – Robert Kirk Walker Community Theatre

Oct. 29 – Memphis TN – Cannon Center for the Performing Arts

Oct. 30 – Indianapolis IN – Clowes Memorial Hall

Oct. 31 – East Lansing MI – Cobb Great Hall at Wharton Center

 

MANHATTAN TRANSFER:

Oct. 14 – Avalon CA – Avalon Casino Ballroom – Catalina Island JazzTrax Festival

Oct. 15 – Lancaster CA – Lancaster Performing Arts Center

Oct. 17 – Cleveland OH – Ohio Theatre

Oct. 19 – Dekalb IL – Egyptian Theatre

 

MARC ANTHONY:

Oct. 6 – San Jose CA - SAP Cener at San Jose

Oct. 8 – Inglewood CA – Forum

Oct. 19 – Houston TX – Toyota Center

Oct. 22 – Dallas TX – American Airlines Center

 

MARY CHAPIN CARPENTER:

Oct. 11 – Fargo ND – Fargo Theatre

Oct. 12 – Eau Claire WI – State Theatre

Oct. 13 – Wausau WI – Grand Theater

Oct. 14 – Goshen IN – Goshen College

Oct. 15 – Dayton OH – Victoria Theatre

Oct. 16 – New Philadelphia OH – Performing Arts Center @ Kent State University Tuscarawas

Oct. 18 – Madison WI – Capitol Theater

Oct. 19 – Milwaukee WI – Pabst Theater

Oct. 20 – Kalamazoo MI – The Kalamazoo State Theatre

Oct. 21 – Skokie IL – North Shore Center for the Performing Arts

Oct. 23 – Ann Arbor MI – The Ark

Oct. 24 – Scranton PA – Lackawanna College

Oct. 25 – Londonderry NH – Tupelo Music Hall

Oct. 26 – Northampton MA – Calvin Theater

Oct. 27 – Hartford CT – Infinity Hall Hartford

Oct. 28-29 – Rockport MA – Shalin Liu Performance Center

 

MARY WILSON of the Supremes:

Oct. 20 – Ridgefield CT – Ridgefield Playhouse

Oct. 22 – Plymouth NH – The Flying Monkey Movie House & Performance Center

 

MAVIS STAPLES:

Oct. 17-18 – Salt Lake City UT – Eccles Theater w/BOB DYLAN

Oct. 21 – Broomfield CO – 1st Bank Center w/BOB DYLAN

Oct. 23 – Omaha NE – CenturyLink Center Omaha w/BOB DYLAN

Oct. 24 – Ames IA – Stephens Auditorium w/BOB DYLAN

Oct. 25 – Saint Paul MN – Xcel Energy Center w/BOB DYLAN

Oct. 27 – Chicago IL – Wintrust Arena w/BOB DYLAN

Oct. 28 – Grand Rapids MI – Van Andel Arena w/BOB DYLAN

Oct. 29 – Bloomington IN – Indiana University Auditorium w/BOB DYLAN

 

MAYSA:

Oct. 12 – Madrid, SPAIN – Gran Via – Smooth Hot Jazz Festival

Oct. 14-15 – Rehoboth Beach DE – Rehoboth Beach Convention Center – Rehoboth Beach Autumn Jazz Festival

Oct. 19-21 – Oakland CA – Yoshi’s Oakland

 

MELISSA ETHERIDGE:

Oct. 19-20 – Niagara Falls, ONTARIO – Niagara Fallsview Casino Resort

 

MELISSA MANCHESTER:

Oct. 12 – Franklin TN – Franklin Theatre

Oct. 13 – Evans GA – Jabez Sanford Hardin Performing Arts Center

Oct. 14 – Pawleys Island SC – The Reserve Golf Club of Pawleys Island

 

MICHAEL FRANKS:

Oct. 14 – New York NY – B.B. King Blues Club

 

MICHAEL McDONALD:

Oct. 12 – Goldendale WA – Maryhill Winery Amphitheater

Oct. 13 – Northfield OH – Hard Rock Live

Oct. 15 – New London CT – Garde Arts Center

Oct. 17 – Portland ME – State Theatre

Oct. 19 – New York NY – Carnegie Hall

Oct. 21 – Clearwater FL – Coachman Park – Clearwater Jazz Holiday

Oct. 22 – Atlanta GA – Symphony Hall-Woodruff Arts Center

Oct. 24 – Durham NC – Durham Performing Arts Center

Oct. 26 – Lynn MA – The Lynn Memorial Auditorium

Oct. 27 – Philadelphia PA – Merriam Theater

Oct. 28 – Washington DC – Warner Theatre

Oct. 30 – Nashville TN – Ryman Auditorium

 

NEIL DIAMOND:

Oct. 1 – Manchester, UK – Manchester Arena

Oct. 3 – Glsgow, UK – The SSE Hydro

Oct. 5 – Leeds, UK – First Direct Arena

Oct. 8 – Belfast, UK – The SSE Arena, Belfast

Oct. 10 – Dublin, IRELAND – 3Arena

Oct. 13 – Birmingham, UK – Barclaycard Arena

Oct. 17 & 19 – London, UK – The O2-London

 

NEIL SEDAKA:

Oct. 14 – Cerritos CA – Cerritos Center for the Performing Arts

Oct. 19 – Saint Charles IL – Arcada Theatre

Oct. 21 – Branson MO – Andy Williams Performing Arts Center

Oct. 27 – Coconut Creek FL – The Pavilion

 

OLETA ADAMS:

Oct. 21 – Las Vegas NV – Aliante Casino

 

OLIVIA NEWTON-JOHN:

Oct. 6 – Indio CA – Fantasy Springs Resort Casino & Special Events Center

Oct. 7 – Pala CA – Pala Casino

Oct. 8 – Scottsdale AZ – Talking Stick Resort Showroom

 

PAM TILLIS:

Oct. 1 – Midland TX – Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center

Oct. 7 – Cherokee NC – Cherokee Indian Fairgrounds – “Cherokee Fair”

 

PAOLO NUTINI:

Oct. 20 – Paisley, UK – “The Spree”

 

PAT BENATAR:

Oct. 26 – Puerto Aventuras, MEXICO – Hard Rock Hotel – Rock Getaway

 

PATTI LaBELLE:

Oct. 4 – Philadelphia PA – The Fillmore Philadelphia – Philadelphia Music Alliance Gala

Oct. 19 – Detroit MI – Sound Board @ MotorCity Casino Hotel

Oct. 20 – Niagara Falls NY – Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino

Oct. 21 – Mashantucket CT – Foxwoods Resort Casino

Oct. 29 – Nashville TN – Schermerhorn Symphony Center

 

PAUL ANKA:

Oct. 4 – Portland OR – Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall

Oct. 6 – Reno NV – Silver Legacy Resort Casino

Oct. 8 – Modesto CA – Mary Stuart Rogers Theatre

Oct. 21 – Uncasville CT – Mohegan Sun Arena

 

PAUL McCARTNEY:

Oct. 1-2 – Detroit MI – Little Caesars Arena

Oct. 13 – Porto Alegre, BRAZIL – Estádio Beira-Rio

Oct. 15 – Sao Paulo, BRAZIL – Allianz Parque

Oct. 17 – Belo Horizonte, BRAZIL – Mineirao Stadium

Oct. 20 – Salvador, BRAZIL – Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova

Oct. 24 – Medellin, COLOMBIA – Estadio Atanasio Girardot

Oct. 28 – Mexico City, MEXICO – Estadio Azteca

 

PETER CETERA:

Oct. 13-14 – Brooks CA – Cache Creek Casino Resort

 

RAPHAEL SAADIQ:

Oct. 6 – Los Angeles CA – Hollywood Bowl w/MAXWELL

Oct. 7 – Las Vegas NV – The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas w/MAXWELL

Oct. 8 – Concord CA – Concord Pavilion w/MAXWELL

 

RASCAL FLATTS:

Oct. 6-7, 11, 13-14, 18, 20-21 – Las Vegas NV – The Venetian Theatre

 

RICHARD MARX:

Oct. 4 – San Antonio TX – H-E-B Performance Hall at the Tobin Center w/RICK SPRINGFIELD

Oct. 5 – Dallas TX – Majestic Theatre w/RICK SPRINGFIELD

Oct. 6 – Sugar Land TX – Smart Financial Centre at Sugar Land w/RICK SPRINGFIELD

Oct. 7 – Bossier City LA – Margaritaville Resort Casino w/RICK SPRINGFIELD

Oct. 8 – Catoosa OK – The Joint @ Hard Rock Casino/Tulsa w/RICK SPRINGFIELD

 

RICK SPRINGFIELD:

Oct. 1 – Verona NY – Event Center at Turning Stone Casino Resort

Oct. 4 – San Antonio TX – H-E-B Performance Hall at the Tobin Center w/RICHARD MARX

Oct. 5 – Dallas TX – Majestic Theatre w/RICHARD MARX

Oct. 6 – Sugar Land TX – Smart Financial Centre at Sugar Land w/RICHARD MARX

Oct. 7 – Bossier City LA – Margaritaville Resort Casino w/RICHARD MARX

Oct. 8 – Catoosa OK – The Joint @ Hard Rock Casino/Tulsa w/RICHARD MARX

Oct. 27 – Phoenix AZ – Arizona Veterans Memorial Coliseum – “Arizona State Fair”

 

RICKIE LEE JONES:

Oct. 18 – Annapolis MD – Rams Head On Stage

Oct. 19 – Philadelphia PA – World Café Live-Downstairs

Oct. 20 – Mamaroneck NY – Emelin Theatre

Oct. 21 – Boston MA – City Winery Boston

 

RITA MORENO:

Oct. 19 – Lancaster CA – Antelope Valley Fairgrounds

Oct. 21-22 - Los Angeles CA – Catalina Bar & Grill

 

ROBERT CRAY:

Oct. 5 – Salisbury MA – Blue Ocean Music Hall

Oct. 6 – Plymouth MA – Plymouth Memorial Hall

Oct. 7 – Reading PA – Santander Performing Arts Center

Oct. 8 – Durham NC – Carolina Theatre

Oct. 10 – Charleston SC – Charleston Music Hall

Oct. 12 – Greeneville TN – Niswonger Performing Arts Center/Double Tree by Hilton Reading – Reading Blues Fest

Oct. 13 – Birmingham AL – UAB’s Alys Stephens Center

Oct. 14 – New Orleans LA – Crescent City Brewhouse

Oct. 15 – Beaumont TX – Jefferson Theatre

Oct. 17 – The Woodlands TX – Dosey Doe

Oct. 19 – Austin TX – Paramount Theatre

Oct. 20 – Dallas TX – Majestic Theatre

Oct. 21 – Pocola OK – Choctaw Casino CenterStage

Oct. 31 – Puerto Aventuras, MEXICO – Hard Rock Hotel – Rock Getaway

 

ROBERT RANDOLPH:

Oct. 4 – Orlando FL – Plaza Live Orlando

Oct. 7 – Memphis TN – Shelby Farms Park – Mempho Music Festival

Oct. 26 – Asbury Park NJ – Convention Hall

Oct. 28 – North Augusta SC – Georgia Avenue/Downtown North Augusta – “Jack-O-Lantern Jubilee”

 

ROGER DALTREY:

Oct. 27 – Puerto Aventuras, MEXICO – Hard Rock Hotel – Rock Getaway

Oct. 30 – Clearwater FL – Ruth Eckerd Hall

 

The ROLLING STONES:

Oct. 3 – Copenhagen, DENMARK – Telia Parken

Oct. 9 – Dusseldorf, GERMANY – ESPRIT Arena

Oct. 12 – Solna, SWEDEN – Friends Aena

Oct. 15 – Arnheim, NETHERLANDS – GelreDome

Oct. 19, 22 & 25 – Nanterre, FRANCE – U Arena

 

SAM SMITH:

Oct. 21 – Los Angeles CA – Hollywood Bowl – “We Can Survive”

 

SHAWN COLVIN:

Oct. 1 – Portland OR – Revolution Hall

Oct. 3 – Bend OR – Tower Theatre

Oct. 4 – San Francisco CA – Great American Music Hall

Oct. 6 – Saratoga CA – Montalvo Arts Center

Oct. 7 – Napa CA – Uptown Theatre Napa

Oct. 8 – Santa Barbara CA – Lobero Theatre

Oct. 10 – Solana Beach CA – Belly Up Tavern

Oct. 11 – Malibu CA – Smothers Theatre

Oct. 12 – West Hollywood CA – Troubadour

Oct. 13-14 – Phoenix AZ – MIM Music Theater

Oct. 16 – Tucson AZ – Fox Tucson Theatre

Oct. 17 – Albuquerque NM – KiMo Theatre

Oct. 18 – Palmer Lake CO – Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts

Oct. 20 – Boulder CO – Boulder Theater

Oct. 22 – Salina KS – The Stiefel Theatre for Performing Arts

Oct. 24 – Iowa City IA – The Englert Theatre

Oct. 25 – Milwaukee WI – Turner Hall Ballroom

Oct. 26 – Saint Paul MN – Fitzgerald Theater

Oct. 28 – Chicago IL – Park West

Oct. 29 – Kent OH – The Kent Stage

Oct. 30-31 – Alexandria VA – The Birchmere

 

SHELBY LYNNE:

Oct. 8 – San Francisco CA – Speedway Meadow @ Golden Gate Park – “Hardly Strictly Bluegrass”/”Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees”

 

SHERYL CROW:

Oct. 1 – Morrison CO – Red Rocks Amphitheatre – “Laid Back Festival”

Oct. 3 – San Francisco CA – The Fillmore

Oct. 21 – Irvine CA – Bren Events Center

Oct. 23 – Los Angeles CA – The Fonda Theatre

 

STEELY DAN:

Oct. 13 - Thackerville OK – WinStar Global Event Center

Oct. 16 – Grand Rapids MI – Van Andel Arena

Oct. 17 – Buffalo NY – Shea’s Performing Arts Center

Oct. 19 – Rama, ONTARIO – Casino Rama entertainment Centre

Oct. 20 – Windsor, ONTARIO – Caesars Windsor “The Colosseum”

Oct. 22 – Wallingford CT – Toyota Oakdale Theatre

Oct. 24 – Baltimore MD – Pier Six Pavilion

Oct. 25 – Oxon Hill MD – Theater at MGM National Harbor

Oct. 28 – Dublin, IRELAND – 3Arena w/The DOOBIE BROTHERS

Oct. 29 – London, UK – The O2-London – BluesFest

Oct. 30 – Dublin, IRELAND – 3Arena

 

STEPHEN STILLS:

Oct. 1 – Newport News VA – Ferguson Center for the Arts – “Britt Festivals”

Oct. 2 – Huntington WV – Keith-Albee Theatre w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 4 – Morgantown WV – West Virginia University w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 5 – Charlottesville VA – Sprint Pavilion w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 7 – Cranston RI – RI Center for the Arts at Park Theatre w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 8 – Albany NY – The Egg w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 11 – Lancaster PA – American Music Theatre w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 12 – Tarrytown NY – The Tarrytown Music Hall w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 13 – Englewood NJ – Bergen Performing Arts Center w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 15 – Youngstown OH – Edward W. Powers Auditorium w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 17 – Godfrey IL – Ann Whitney Olin Theatre w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 21 – Las Vegas NV – The Smith Center for the Performing Arts w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 22 – Tucson AZ – Fox Tucson Theatre w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 25-26 – San Juan Capistrano CA – The Coach House Concert Hall w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 28 – Santa Barbara CA – Arlington Theatre w/JUDY COLLINS

Oct. 29 – Turlock CA – Turlock Community Theatre w/JUDY COLLINS

 

STEVE MILLER BAND:

Oct. 28 – Puerto Aventuras, MEXICO – Hard Rock Hotel – Rock Getaway

 

STEVIE WONDER:

Oct. 22 – Austin TX – Circuit of the Americas – “Formula 1 United States Grand Prix”

 

STING:

Oct. 1 – St. Petersburg, RUSSIA – The New Arena

Oct. 3 – Moscow, RUSSIA – Olympic Stadium

Oct. 6 – Kiev, UKRAINE – Palace of Sports Kiev

Oct. 8 – Minsk, BELARUS – Minsk Arena

Oct. 10 – Kaunas, LITHUANIA – Zalgirio Arena

Oct. 12 – Krakow, POLAND – tauron Arena Kraków

Oct. 13 – Budapest, HUNGARY – BudapestArena

Oct. 15 – Skopje, MACEDONIA – Boris Trajkovski Sports Arena

Oct. 17 – Sala Polivalenta – Cluj Napoca, ROMANIA

 

TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND:

Oct. 6-7, 10-11, 13-14 – New York NY – Beacon Theatre

 

The TEMPTATIONS:

Oct. 6 – Newark NJ – Prudential Hall

Oct. 13 – Providence RI – Providence Performing Arts Center

Oct. 14 – Poughkeepsie NY – Mid-Hudson Civic Center w/The Four Tops

Oct. 19 – Clearwater FL – Coachman Park – Clearwater Jazz Holiday

Oct. 20 – Jacksonville FL – Florida Theatre w/The Four Tops

 

A THOUSAND HORSES:

Oct. 8 – Gonzales LA – Lamar Dixon Expo Center – “Flambeau Fest”

 

TOWER OF POWER:

Oct. 17 – Rotterdam, NETHERLANDS – Annabel

Oct. 18 – Hengelo, NETHERLANDS – Metropool

Oct. 19 – Nijmegen, NETHERLANDS – Doornroosje

Oct. 21 – Zurich, SWITZERLAND – Volkshaus

Oct. 22 – Soleuvre, LUXEMBOURG – Artikuss

Oct. 24 – Aarhus, DENMARK – Train

Oct. 25 – Copenhagen, DENMARK – Amager Bio

 

VINTAGE TROUBLE:

Oct. 13-14 – New York NY – Terminal 5

Oct. 28 – New Orleans LA – New Orleans City Park – Voodoo Music + Arts Experience

 

The WHISPERS:

Oct. 6 – New York NY – B.B. King Blues Club

 

The WHO:

Oct. 1 – La Plata, ARGENTINA – Estadio Unico Ciudad de la Plata

 

WILL DOWNING:

Oct. 8 – St. Philip, BARBADOS – Crane Resort & Residences – Elan Trotman’s Barbados Jazz Excursion

Oct. 21 – Cleveland OH – Cuyahoga Community College

 

WILLIE NELSON:

Oct. 4 – Kansas City MO – Starlight Theatre

Oct. 6-7 – Helotes TX – Floore’s Country Store

Oct. 10 – Meridien MS – MSU Riley Center

Oct. 11 – Tuscaloosa AL – Tuscaloosa Amphitheater

Oct. 13 – Cherokee NC – Harrah’s Cherokee Casino Resort Event Center

Oct. 14 – Atlanta GA – Chastain Park Amphitheatre

Oct. 15 – Orlando FL – Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts

Oct. 20 – Savannah GA – Savannah Civic Center

Oct. 21 – Chattanooga TN – Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Auditorium

 

WYNONNA JUDD:

Oct. 1 – Great Barrington MA – Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center

Oct. 6 – Salisbury MA – Blue Ocean Music Hall

Oct. 7 – York PA – The Pullo Center

Oct. 8 – Millville NJ – The Levoy Theatre

Oct. 9 – Alexandria VA – The Birchmere

Oct. 12 – Omaha NE – Peter Kiewit Concert Hall

Oct. 13 – Des Moines IA – Hoyt Sherman Place

Oct. 14 – Naperville IL – Pfeiffer Hall

Oct. 19 – Clinton Township MI – Macomb Center for the Performing Arts

Oct. 20 – Cedarburg WI – Performing Arts Center

Oct. 25 – Nashville TN – Bridgestone Arena – “All In for the Gambler: KENNY ROGERS’ Farewell Concert Celebration”

 

ZZ TOP:

Oct. 1 – Grand Rapids MI – DeVos Performance Hall

Oct. 3 – Columbus OH – Palace Theatre

Oct. 5 – Wilmington NC – Wilson Center

Oct. 7 – Alpharetta GA – Verizon Amphitheatre-Alpharetta – Rock 100.5/Kicks 101.5 Crock Fest

Oct. 15 – Baltimore MD – Crown Theatre

Oct. 18 – Columbia SC – “South Carolina State Fair”

Oct. 20 – Fayetteville NC – Crown Theatre

Oct. 21 – Richmond VA – Altria Theater

Oct. 24 – Red Bank NJ – Count Basie Theatre

Oct. 25 – Port Chester NY – Santander Performing Arts Center

Oct. 27 – Boston MA – Orpheum Theatre

Oct. 28 – Hampton Beach NH – Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

Oct. 29 – Reading PA – Santander Performing Arts Center

Oct. 31 – Morristown NJ – Mayo Performing Arts Center

 

 

 

 

MULTI-MEDIA:

MET Opera on Demand – Instant access to more than 500 full-length Met performances, including more than 75 Live in HD presentations. Download the iPad app for free from the App Store. Visit the Met website to subscribe or sign-up for a free 7-day trial at metoperaondemand.org

 

The METROPOLITAN OPERA Goes to the Movies - For theatre info, visit http://www.metoperafamily.org/metopera/broadcast/hd_events.aspx

 

The METROPOLITAN OPERA PLAYER – Experience The Met: Live in HD – new online subscription streaming service.  Visit www.metplayer.org

 

SIRIUS Satellite Radio – Metropolitan Opera Radio – Channel 78 – For more info, visit

www.sirius.com/metropolitanoperaradio

 

VIVA LA VOCE.com – Classical 103.5-FM WGMS presents VivaLaVoce.com, a 24-hour internet radio station and web

site dedicated to classical vocal music.

 

WOLF TRAP OPERA (visit wolftrap.org/streaming):

Now streaming the 2016 production of L'Opera Seria

 

WETA-FM:

CLASSICAL WETA-FM CHORAL SHOWCASE – SUNDAYs at 9pm (visit www.weta.org/fm/onair/choralshowcase):

 

CLASSICAL WETA-FM OPERA HOUSE BROADCASTS - SATURDAYs at 1pm (visit www.weta.org/fm/onair/operahouse):

SAN FRANCISCO OPERA:

Giordano: Andrea Chénier – Oct. 7

Listener's Choice Opera - Oct. 14

Sheng's: Dream of the Red Chamber - Oct. 21

Donizetti: Don Pasquale - Oct. 28

 

 

OPERA:

BAYERISCHE STAATSOPER (Nationaltheater, Munich; staatsoper.de):

Mozart: Così Fan Tutte – Oct. 1, Oct. 3, Oct. 6

Rossini: Il Turco in ItaliaOct. 13, Oct. 15, Oct. 18

Bizet: Carmen – Oct. 21, Oct. 24, Oct. 27

Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro – Oct. 26, Oct. 28, Oct. 31

Shoshtakovich: Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk – Oct. 29

 

BOSTON LYRIC OPERA (Various locations, blo.org):

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 18, Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (bso.org):

Berlioz: La Damnation de Faust – Oct. 26, Oct. 27 (matinee), Oct. 28

 

BROOKLYN ACADEMY OF MUSIC (Howard Gilman Opera House; bam.org):

Aucoin: Crossing – Oct. 3, Oct. 5, Oct. 7, Oct. 8 (matinee)

 

CANADIAN OPERA COMPANY (Toronto, visit coc.ca):

R. Strauss: Arabella – Oct. 5, Oct. 10, Oct. 14 (matinee), Oct. 18, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 28

Donizetti: L’Elisir d’Amore – Oct. 11, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 17, Oct. 21, Oct. 27, Oct. 29 (matinee)

 

CURTIS INSTITUTE OF MUSIC OPERA THEATRE (Various Locations, curtis.edu):

Debussy/Brook: Impressions of Pelléas – Oct. 5, Oct. 6, Oct. 7, Oct. 8 (matinee) (Curtis Opera Studio)

 

DALLAS OPERA (Winspear Opera House; dallasopera.org):

Saint-Saëns: Samson et Delila – Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25, Oct. 28, Nov. 5 (matinee)

Verdi: La Traviata - Oct. 27, Oct. 29 (matinee)

 

DAYTON OPERA (Schuster Performing Arts Center; daytonperformingarts.org):

Menotti: The Consul – Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

DEN NORSKE OPERA (Oslo; operaen.no):

Mozart: Die Zauberflöte – Oct. 2

Mander: The Life to Come – Oct. 5

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia – Oct. 12, Oct. 14, Oct. 27, Oct. 29

 

DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN (Various Locations; operamrhein.de):

Puccini: Turandot – Oct. 1 (Duisburg)

Rossini: La Cenerentola – Oct. 5, Oct. 8 (matinee), Oct. 15 (matinee)

Resch: Gullivers Reise – Oct. 3

Mozart: Die Zauberflöte – Oct. 4, Oct. 29

Puccini: Il Trittico – Oct. 5, Oct. 8, Nov. 8 (Duisburg)

Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail – Oct. 14, Oct. 21

Berg: Wozzeck – Oct. 20, Oct. 22, Oct. 25, Oct. 27

Offenbach: Les Contes d’Hoffmann – Oct. 28

Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro – Oct. 29

Donizetti: Lucia di Lamermoor – Oct. 31

 

DEUTSCHE OPER BERLIN (visit deutscheoperberlin.de):

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia – Oct. 1, Oct. 6

Verdi: Aida – Oct. 2, Oct. 7

Reimann: L’Invisible world premiere Oct. 8, Oct. 18, Oct. 22, Oct. 25, Oct. 31

Mozart: Die Zauberflöte – Oct. 13

Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges – Oct. 14, Oct. 20, Oct. 28

R. Strauss: Elektra – Oct. 19, Oct. 26, Oct. 30

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 21, Oct. 24

Wagner: Der Fliegende Holländer – Oct. 27

Verdi: Nabucco – Oct. 29

 

DUTCH NATIONAL OPERA (Various Locations; operaballet.nl):

Verdi: La Forza del Destino – Oct. 1 (matinee)

Cavalli: Eliogabalo – Oct. 12, Oct. 16, Oct. 18, Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 24, Oct. 26

 

ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA (London, eno.org):

Verdi: Aida – Oct. 3, Oct. 6, Oct. 9, Oct. 11, Oct. 14, Oct. 19, Oct. 21, Oct. 27, Oct. 31

Rossini: The Barber of Seville – Oct. 5, Oct. 7, Oct. 10, Oct. 13, Oct. 18, Oct. 20, Oct. 25, Oct. 28, Oct. 30

Handel: Rodelinda – Oct. 26

 

FLANDERS OPERA (Various Locations; vlaamseopera.be):

Korngold: Das Wunder der Heliane – Oct. 1, Oct. 3, Oct. 5, Oct. 8 (matinee), Oct. 10 (Antwerp)

 

FLORENTINE OPERA COMPANY (Marcus Center for the Performing Arts, Milwaukee; florentineopera.org):

Lehár: The Merry Widow – Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

GRAN TEATRE DEL LICEU (Barcelona, liceubarcelona.cat):

Verdi: Un Ballo in Maschera – Oct. 7, Oct. 8, Oct. 10, Oct. 11, Oct. 15, Oct. 16, Oct. 18, Oct. 20, Oct. 21, Oct. 23, Oct. 24, Oct. 26, Oct. 28, Oct. 29

 

HAMBURGISCHE STAATSOPER (hamburgische-staatsoper.de):

Wagner: Parsifal – Oct. 3 (matinee)

Monteverdi: Il Ritorno d’Ulisse in Patria – Oct. 29

 

HAWAII OPERA THEATRE (Blaisdell Concert Hall, Honolulu, hawaiiopera.org):

Bizet: Carmen – Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 17

 

HOUSTON GRAND OPERA (Wortham Theater Center; houstongrandopera.org):

Verdi: La Traviata – Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 28

Handel: Giulio Cesare – Oct. 27, Oct. 29 (matinee)

 

INDIANA UNIVERSITY OPERA THEATER (Musical Arts Center, Bloomington, music.indiana.edu/opera):

Chabrier: L’Étoile – Oct. 13, Oct. 14, Oct. 20, Oct. 21

 

INTERMOUNTAIN OPERA (Willson Auditorium, Bozeman, www.intermountainopera.org):

Copland: The Tender Land – Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee)

 

KENTUCKY OPERA (Brown Theatre, Louisville, kyopera.org):

Heggie: Dead Man Walking – Oct. 27, Oct. 29 (matinee)

 

KOMISCHE OPER BERLIN (komische-oper-berlin.de):

Offenbach: La Belle Hélène – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 8, Oct. 14, Oct. 29

Sendil: Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten – Oct. 3, Oct. 13 (matinee), Oct. 22 (matinee)

Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande – Oct. 15, Oct. 21, Oct. 28

Glass: Satyagraha – Oct. 27, Oct. 31

Stravinsky: Petrushka/Ravel: L’Enfant et les Sortilèges – Oct. 30

 

LANDESTHEATER LINZ (landestheater-linz.at):

Cavalli: La Rosinda – Oct. 2

R. Strauss: Die Frau ohne Schatten – Oct. 4, Oct. 8, Oct. 11, Oct. 16, Oct. 28

 

LONG BEACH OPERA (Various locations, longbeachopera.org):

Menotti: The Consul – Oct. 14, Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

LOS ANGELES OPERA (www.laopera.org):

Bizet: Carmen – Oct. 1 (matinee)

Bizet: Les Pêcheurs de Perles – Oct. 7, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 19, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25, Oct. 28

Verdi: Nabucco – Oct. 14

Glass: La Belle et la Bête – Oct. 28, Oct. 29 (matinee), Oct. 31

 

LOS ANGELES PHILHARMONIC (Walt Disney Concert Hall; laphil.com):

Mozart: Die Zauberflöte – Oct. 5, Oct. 6, Oct. 7, Oct. 8 (matinee) (abridged)

 

LYRIC OPERA OF CHICAGO (Civic Opera House, visit www.lyricopera.org):

Gluck: Orphée et Eurydice – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 6, Oct. 9, Oct. 12 (matinee), Oct. 15 (matinee)

Verdi: Rigoletto – Oct. 7, Oct. 11 (matinee), Oct. 14, Oct. 19, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 26 (matinee), Oct. 30

 

LYRIC OPERA OF KANSAS CITY (Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts; kcopera.org):

Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin – Oct. 4, Oct. 6, Oct. 8 (matinee)

 

MADISON OPERA (Overture Center for the Performing Arts; madisonopera.org):

Janáček: Jenufa – Oct. 12, Oct. 14, Oct. 18, Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

METROPOLITAN OPERA (Metropolitan Opera House, New York; metopera.org):

Puccini: La Bohème – Oct. 2, Oct. 6, Oct. 9, Oct. 14, Oct. 19, Oct. 23, Oct. 27

Bellini: Norma – Oct. 3, Oct. 7 (matinee), Oct. 11, Oct. 16, Oct. 20

Offenbach: Les Contes d’Hoffmann – Oct. 4, Oct. 7, Oct. 13, Oct. 18, Oct. 21 (matinee), Oct. 24, Oct. 28 (matinee)

Mozart: Die Zauberflöte – Oct. 5, Oct. 10, Oct. 14 (matinee)

Puccini: Turandot – Oct. 12, Oct. 17, Oct. 21, Oct. 25, Oct. 28, Oct. 31

Adès: The Exterminating Angel – Oct. 26, Oct. 30

 

MICHIGAN OPERA THEATRE (Detroit Opera House, michiganopera.org):

Verdi: Rigoletto – Oct. 14, Oct. 18, Oct. 21, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

MINNESOTA OPERA (St. Paul, visit www.mnopera.org):

Donizetti: Don Pasquale – Oct. 7, Oct. 10, Oct. 12, Oct. 14, Oct. 15 (matinee)

 

MOBILE OPERA (The Temple Downtown; mobileopera.org):

Mozart: Così Fan Tutte – Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

NASHVILLE OPERA (Tennessee Performing Arts Center; nashvilleopera.org):

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 5, Oct. 7

 

NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION OF VERISMO OPERA (Bergen Performing Arts Center, verismopera.org):

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 15 (matinee)

 

NEW ORLEANS OPERA (Mahalia Jackson Theatre, neworleansopera.org):

Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana/Leoncavallo: Pavliacci – Oct. 6, Oct. 8

 

NORTH CAROLINA OPERA (Various Locations, Raleigh; ncopera.org):

Higdon: Cold Mountain – Oct. 1 (matinee)

 

ODYSSEY OPERA (Boston, visit odysseyopera.org):

Donizetti: L’Assedio di Calais at Huntington Avenue Theatre Oct. 26, Oct. 28

 

OPER FRANKFURT (oper-frankfurt.de):

Handel: Rinaldo – Oct. 1, Oct. 3

Barber: Vanessa – Oct. 1, Oct. 5

Verdi: Il Trovatore – Oct. 3 (matinee), Oct. 7

Britten: Peter Grimes – Oct. 8, Oct. 12, Oct. 14, Oct. 19, Oct. 22, Oct. 27

Purcell: Dido and Aeneas/Bartók: Bluebeard’s Castle – Oct. 13, Oct. 15, Oct. 21, Oct. 29 (matinee)

Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin – Oct. 20, Oct. 28, Oct. 31

 

OPER LEIPZIG (Various Locations; oper-leipzig.de):

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 1, Oct. 13

Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel – Oct. 4 (matinee), Oct. 6 (matinee), Oct. 7 (matinee), Oct. 8 (matinee)

von Weber: Der Freischütz – Oct. 7, Oct. 29

Verdi: Don Carlo – Oct. 8, Oct. 15

Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro – Oct. 12, Oct. 28

R. Strauss: Salome – Oct. 14, Oct. 20

 

OPERA COLUMBUS (visit www.operacolumbus.org):

Britten: The Turn of the Screw – Oct. 1 (matinee)

 

OPÉRA DE LYON (Place de la Comédie; opera-lyon.org):

Britten: War Requiem – Oct. 9, Oct. 11, Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 17, Oct. 19, Oct. 21

Rimsky-Korsakov: Mozart et Salieri – Oct. 31

 

OPÉRA DE MARSEILLE (opera.marseille.fr):

Alagna: Le Dernier Jour d’un Condamné – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 4

Donizetti:  La Favorite – Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 18, Oct. 21

Rossini: Tancredi – Oct. 24, Oct. 26 (in concert)

 

OPÉRA DE MONTE-CARLO (Various Locations; opera.mc):

Rossini: La Cenerentola – Oct. 29 (matinee), Oct. 31

 

OPÉRA DE QUÉBEC (operadequebec.qc.ca):

Verdi: Rigoletto – Oct. 21, Oct. 24, Oct. 26, Oct. 28

 

OPERA DI FIRENZE (Florence; operadifirenze.it):

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 1 (matinee)

 

OPERA IDAHO (Various locations, Boise, operaidaho.org):

Donizetti: L’Elisir d’Amore – Oct. 6, Oct. 8

 

OPERA IN THE HEIGHTS (Lambert Hall, Houston; operaintheheights.org):

Donizetti: La Fille du Regiment – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 5, Oct. 7

 

OPERA MEMPHIS (Clark Opera Memphis Center; operamemphis.org):

Verdi: La Traviata – Oct. 13, Oct. 14

 

OPÉRA NATIONAL DE BORDEAUX (Various Locations; opera-bordeaux.com):

Offenbach: La Vie Parisienne – Oct. 1 (matinee)

 

OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS (Various Locations; operaparis.fr):

Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 6

Mozart: Così Fan Tutte – Oct. 3, Oct. 5, Oct. 8 (matinee), Oct. 10, Oct. 14, Oct. 21

Lehár: Die Lustige Witwe – Oct. 5, Oct. 9, Oct. 11, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 18, Oct. 21

Verdi: Don Carlos – Oct. 10, Oct. 13, Oct. 16, Oct. 19, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25, Oct. 28, Oct. 31

Verdi: Falstaff – Oct. 26, Oct. 29 (matinee)

 

OPERA NORTH (Lebanon NH, visit www.operanorth.org):

Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana – Oct. 7, Oct. 12, Oct. 14, Oct. 19, Oct. 21 (Leeds)

Janáček: Osud – Oct. 11, Oct. 14, Oct. 18, Oct. 20 (Leeds)

Leoncavallo: Pagliacci – Oct. 12, Oct. 18, Oct. 21 (Leeds)

 

OPERA PHILADELPHIA (visit www.operaphila.org):

Roumain: We Shall Not Be Moved world premiere Oct. 6, Oct. 7

 

OPÉRA ROYAL DE WALLONIE (Liège; operaliege.be):

Bellini: Norma – Oct. 19, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25, Oct. 28, Oct. 31

 

OPERA SOUTHWEST (The Journal Theatre at the National Hispanic Cultural Center, Albuquerque, operasouthwest.org):

Rossini: Guillaume Tell – Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25, Oct. 27, Oct. 29 (matinee)

 

OPERNHAUS ZÜRICH (opernhaus.ch):

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia – Oct. 1, Oct. 6, Oct. 11

R. Strauss: Salome – Oct. 1, Oct. 8 (matinee), Oct. 15

Mozart: Die Zauberflöte – Oct. 5, Oct. 10, Oct. 15 (matinee)

Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin – Oct. 8, Oct. 13, Oct. 19, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25, Oct. 28

Offenbach: Häuptling Abendwind – Oct. 12

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 21, Oct. 27, Oct. 29

 

PIEDMONT OPERA THEATRE (Stevens Center, Winston-Salem; piedmontopera.org):

Puts: Silent Night – Oct. 27, Oct. 29 (matinee), Oct. 31

 

PITTSBURGH OPERA (Various Locations; pittsburghopera.org):

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 7, Oct. 10, Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee)

 

ROYAL DANISH OPERA (Copenhagen; kglteater.dk):

Verdi: Rigoletto – Oct. 5, Oct. 8 (matinee), Oct. 12, Oct. 14, Oct. 18, Oct. 20, Oct. 25, Oct. 28

Donizetti: L’Elisir d’Amore – Oct. 14, Oct. 15

Azarova: Momo and the Time-Thieves world premiere Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 29 (matinee)

Puccini: Madama Butterfly – Oct. 17, Oct. 21, Oct. 23

 

ROYAL OPERA, UK (London, roh.org.uk):

Puccini: La Bohème – Oct. 3, Oct. 6, Oct. 7, Oct. 10

Mozart: Die Zauberflöte – Oct. 5, Oct. 7 (matinee), Oct. 11 Oct. 13, Oct. 14

Verdi: Les Vêpres Siciliennes – Oct. 12, Oct. 17, Oct. 20, Oct. 25, Oct. 31

Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor – Oct. 30

 

ROYAL SWEDISH OPERA (Stockholm, operan.se):

Puccini: Manon Lescaut – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 4, Oct. 7 (matinee), Oct. 10, Oct. 14 (matinee), Oct. 21 (matinee)

Janáček: Jenufa – Oct. 5, Oct. 11, Oct. 23, Oct. 25, Oct. 30

Borisova-Ollas: Dracula – Oct. 28, Oct. 31

 

SAN FRANCISCO OPERA (visit sfopera.com):

Verdi: La Traviata – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 3, Oct. 6, Oct. 8 (matinee), Oct. 11, Oct. 14, Oct. 17

 

SCOTTISH OPERA (Various Locations; scottishopera.org.uk):

Mozart: La Traviata – Oct. 19, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25, Oct. 28 (Glasgow)

 

SEATTLE OPERA (Marion Oliver McCaw Hall; seattleopera.org):

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia – Oct. 14, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 18, Oct. 20, Oct. 21, Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25, Oct. 28

 

SEMPEROPER DRESDEN (semperoper.de):

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 1

Bernstein: Trouble in Haiti – Oct. 1, Oct. 4, Oct. 7, Oct. 8, Oct. 11, Oct. 13, Oct. 14

Bizet: Carmen – Oct. 2, Oct. 14

Berlioz: Les Troyens – Oct. 3, Oct. 6, Oct. 9, Oct. 21, Oct. 27

R. Strauss: Salome – Oct. 4, Oct. 10, Oct. 17

Mozart: Di Entführung aus dem Serail – Oct. 20, Oct. 22, Oct. 26, Oct. 31

Wagner: Götterdämmerung – Oct. 29

 

STAATSOPER UNITER DEN LINDEN (Berlin; staatsoper-berlin.org):

Schumann: Scenes from Goethe’s Faust – Oct. 3, Oct. 6

Ronchetti: Rivale - Oct. 8, Oct. 11, Oct. 14, Oct. 15, Oct. 17, Oct. 19, Oct. 20, Oct. 22

 

STAATSTHEATER AM GÄRTNERPLATZ (Munich; gaertnerplatz.de):

Lehár: Die Lustige Witwe – Oct. 19, Oct. 21, Oct. 22, Oct. 24, Oct. 25

Rossini: La Cenerentola – Oct. 28, Oct. 31

 

STAATSTHEATER STUTTGART (staatstheater.stuttgart.de):

Rossini: La Cenerentola – Oct. 1, Oct. 8, Oct. 15, Oct. 20

Britten: Death In Venice – Oct. 5

Tchaikovsky: The Queen of Spades – Oct. 13, Oct. 16, Oct. 25, Oct. 31

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 14, Oct. 17, Oct. 21

Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel – Oct. 22, Oct. 26

Evers: Gold – Oct. 23 (matinee), Oct. 24 (matinee), Oct. 26 (matinee), Oct. 27 (matinee)

Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro – Oct. 29

 

SYRACUSE OPERA (Crouse-Hinds Theater; syracuseopera.com):

Bizet: Carmen – Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

TACOMA OPERA (Various Locations; tacomaopera.com):

Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro – Oct. 28

 

TEATRO ALLA SCALA (Milan, teatroallascala.org):

Handel: Tamerlano – Oct. 4

von Weber: Der Freischütz – Oct. 10, Oct. 13, Oct. 17, Oct. 20, Oct. 23, Oct. 26, Oct. 30

Verdi: Nabucco – Oct. 24, Oct. 27, Oct. 31

 

TEATRO DI SAN CARLO (Naples; teatrosancarlo.it):

Verdi: Simon Boccanegra – Oct. 7, Oct. 8 (matinee), Oct. 10, Oct. 11, Oct. 12, Oct. 13, Oct. 14

Mozart: Sie Entführung aus dem Serail – Oct. 29, Oct. 31

 

TEATRO LA FENICE DI VENEZIA (Venice, www.teatrolafenice.it):

Krenek: Cefalo e Procri – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 3, Oct. 5, Oct. 7 (matinee)

 

TEATRO REAL (Madrid; teatro-real.com):

Bizet: Carmen – Oct. 11, Oct. 12, Oct. 14, Oct. 15, Oct. 18, Oct. 19, Oct. 21, Oct. 22, Oct.24, Oct. 25, Oct. 27, Oct. 28, Oct. 30

 

THEATER AN DER WIEN (Vienna; theater-wien.at):

Berg: Wozzeck – Oct. 15, Oct. 19, Oct. 21, Oct. 23, Oct. 27

Handel: Giulio Cesare – Oct. 18 (in concert)

Beethoven: Leonore – Oct. 24 (in concert)

 

THÉÂTRES DE LA VILLE (theatres.lu):

Mozart: Don Giovanni – Oct. 23, Oct. 25, Oct. 27

 

THÉÂTRE DES CHAMPS ELYSÉES (theatrechampselysees.fr):

Handel: Giulio Cesare – Oct. 16 (in concert)

Verdi: Macbeth – Oct. 24 (in concert)

 

THÉÂTRE DU CAPITOLE (Toulouse; theatre-du-capitole.org):

D’Albert: Tiefland – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 3, Oct. 6, Oct. 8 (matinee)

 

THÉÂTRE ROYAL DE LA MONNAIE (Brussels; demunt.be):

Rossini: Tancredi – Oct. 11, Oct. 14 (in concert)

Beethoven: Leonore – Oct. 26 (in concert)

Mozart: Lucio Silla – Oct. 29 (matinee), Oct. 31

 

TOLEDO OPERA (Valentine Theatre; toledoopera.org):

Bizet: Les Pêcheurs de Perles – Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee)

 

TRI-CITIES OPERA (Various Locations, Binghamton; tricitiesopera.com):

Puccini: La Bohème – Oct. 15 (matinee)

 

TULSA OPERA (Tulsa Performing Arts Center; tulsaopera.org):

Gounod: Faust – Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

UTAH OPERA (Capitol Theatre, Salt Lake City; utahopera.org):

Puccini: La Bohème – Oct. 7, Oct. 9, Oct. 11, Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee)

 

VANCOUVER OPERA (Various Locations; vancouveropera.ca):

Puccini: Turandot – Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee), Oct. 17, Oct. 19, Oct. 21

 

VIRGINIA OPERA (Various Locations; vaopera.org):

Saint-Saëns: Samson et Delila – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 3 (Norfolk); Oct. 7, Oct. 8 (matinee) (Fairfax); Oct. 13, Oct. 15 (matinee) (Richmond)

 

WELSH NATIONAL OPERA (Various locations; wno.org.uk):

Mussorgsky: Khovanshchina – Oct. 1 (Cardiff); Oct. 24 (Llandudno); Oct. 31 (Birmingham)

Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin – Oct. 6, Oct. 13 (Cardiff); Oct. 18 (Southampton); Oct. 25 (llandudno)

Janáček: From the House of the Dead – Oct. 8 (matinee), Oct. 12 (Cardiff); Oct. 20 (Southampton); Oct. 26 (Llandudno)

J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus – Oct. 14 (Cardiff); Oct. 19, Oct. 21 (matinee) (Southampton); Oct. 27, Oct. 28 (matinee) (Llandudno)

Green: The World’s Wife – Oct. 15 (Cardiff)

 

WEXFORD FESTIVAL OPERA (wexfordopera.com):

Cherubini: Medea – Oct. 19, Oct. 22, Oct. 28, Oct. 31

Synnott: Dubliners world premiere Oct. 20 (matinee), Oct. 26 (matinee), Oct. 29 (matinee)

Foroni: Margherita – Oct. 20, Oct. 26, Oct. 29 (matinee)

Rossini: La Scala di Seta – Oct. 21 (matinee), Oct. 24 (matinee), Oct. 27 (matinee), Oct. 30 (matinee)

Alfano: Risurrezione – Oct. 21, Oct. 27, Oct. 30

Verdi: Rigoletto – Oct. 22 (matinee), Oct. 25 (matinee), Oct. 28 (matinee)

 

WIENER STAATSOPER (Vienna, wiener-staatsoper.at):

Verdi: La Traviata – Oct. 2, Oct. 6

Puccini: La Bohème – Oct. 3, Oct. 6

Prokofiev: The Gambler – Oct. 4, Oct. 7, Oct. 10, Oct. 14, Oct. 17, Oct. 20

Mozart: Don Giovanni – Oct. 5, Oct. 8, Oct. 11, Oct. 13

Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande – Oct. 12, Oct. 15, Oct. 18, Oct. 21

Dvorák: Rusalka – Oct. 19, Oct. 22, Oct. 25, Oct. 28

Puccini: Tosca – Oct. 23, Oct. 27, Oct. 30

Donizetti: L’Elisir d’Amore – Oct. 24

Rossini: L’Italiana in Algeri – Oct. 26, Oct. 29

 

 

 

 

RECITALS/CHORAL/ONE-MAN SHOWS:

 

 

YOUR NAME could be HERE!!!

Send RECITAL/CHORAL/ONE-PERSON SHOW info to:

DeRob Music by email to vocalmusician1@gmail.com

 

STAGE SHOWS:

Announcing PLAYBILL RADIO!!!  Everything you love about Broadway music now comes to you via Playbill Radio! Round-the-clock hits from Broadway cast albums and classic theatre favorites.  For more info, visit PlaybillRadio.com

 

ATLANTA OPERA (Various locations; atlantaopera.org):

Weill: The Seven Deadly Sins – Oct. 1 (matinee), Oct. 3, Oct. 4, Oct. 5, Oct. 6

 

LANDESTHEATER LINZ (landestheater-linz.at):

Shaiman: Hairspray – Oct. 1, Oct. 6, Oct. 7, Oct. 13, Oct. 15, Oct. 19, Oct. 21, Oct. 25, Oct. 26, Oct. 29

 

PHILADELPHIA ORCHESTRA (Verizon Hall, philorch.org):

Bernstein: West Side Story – Oct. 12, Oct. 13 (matinee), Oct. 14, Oct. 15 (matinee), (in concert)

 

SAN DIEGO OPERA (visit www.sdopera.org):

Sulliven: Pirates of Penzance – Oct. 14, Oct. 17, Oct. 20, Oct. 22 (matinee)

 

NOW PLAYING in NEW YORK CITY:

Aladdin – New Amsterdam Theatre

A Bronx Tale, The Musical - Longacre Theatre

Cats Neil Simon Theatre

Chicago – Ambassador Theatre

Dear Evan Hansen Belasco Theatre

Falsettos - Walter Kerr Theatre

Fiddler on the Roof – TBA

Jersey Boys – August Wilson Theatre

Les Misérables – Imperial Theatre

Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812 – Imperial Theatre

The Phantom of the Opera – Majestic Theatre

She Loves Me Studio 54

Wicked – Gershwin Theatre

 

 

 

Get The Carol Burnett Show: The Ultimate Collection! 50 hand-picked episodes by Carol for only 5 easy payments of $39.99 (Price: $199.95) + FREE Shipping at TimeLife.com! - 468x60

 

TELEVISION/CABLE/FILM:

(Times listed as Eastern Time; 12midnight-11:59pm)
 

ASPIRE:

 

AXS TV:

AEROSMITH: Live at Donington – Oct. 15 at 5:20pm, Oct. 16 at 3:10am

Best of New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 2015:

   The WHO/ED SHEERAN/JOHN LEGEND/JIMMY BUFFETT/CHICAGO/STEVE WINWOOD/IRMA THOMAS – Oct. 13 at 1:10am

The Big Interview with Dan Rather:

   KEITH URBAN – Oct 14 at 9am

   LINDSEY BUCKINGHAM – Oct. 13 at 9am

   PHIL COLLINS – Oct. 12 at 9am

   Sneak Peak: The DOOBIE BROTHERS – Oct. 12 at 11am, 2:20pm, 6:50pm & 11pm, Oct. 13 at 11am, Oct. 14 at 11pm, Oct. 15 at 1:10am, 1:55pm & 7:20pm, Oct. 16 at 3am

CHRISTINA AGULERA: Pop Diva – Oct. 13 at 2:05pm

Classic Albums:

   PHIL COLLINS: Face Value – Oct. 14 at 12noon

DARYL HALL & JOHN OATES: Live in Dublin – Oct. 12 at 5pm

MICHAEL JACKSON: Life, Death & Legacy – Oct. 13 at 11:10am

LYNYRD SKYNYRD: One More for the Fans – Oct. 12 at 11:10am

Pop Profiles:

   COLDPLAY – Oct. 13 at 8am

   FOO FIGHTERS – Oct. 12 at 8am

   JANET JACKSON – Oct. 15 at 11pm, Oct. 16 at 2am

QUEEN: Hungarian Rhapsody – Live in Budapest – Oct. 13 at 12:35pm

Rock Legends:

   GENESIS – Oct. 12 at 8:30am

 

BBCA:

 

BET:

The New Edition Story (2017) Part One – Oct. 1 at 9am & 4:30pm, Oct. 8 at 5pm; Part Two – Oct. 1 at 11:30am & 7pm, Oct. 8 at 7pm; Part Three – Oct. 1 at 2pm & 9:30pm, Oct. 8 at 9pm

 

CINEMAX:

The Blues Brothers (1982) on MAX Oct. 1 at 11:45pm, Oct. 8 at 11:20pm, Oct. 11 at 5:45pm, Oct. 14 at 11:45am, Oct. 17 at 8pm, Oct. 22 at 6am, Oct. 23 at 1:50am; on ActionMAX Oct. 5 at 7:45pm, Oct. 10 at 7:05am, Oct. 16 at 12:05pm, Oct. 25 at 3:50am; on 5MAX Oct. 20 at 9pm

Blues Brothers 2000 (1998) featuring JOE MORTON/ARETHA FRANKLIN/JAMES BROWN/B.B. KING/SAM MOORE/WILSON PICKETT/ERYKAH BADU/ISAAC HAYES/LOU RAWLS/BILLY PRESTON/ERIC CLAPTON on 5MAX Oct. 13 at 6:55am; on MAX Oct. 14 at 2pm

Mike Judge Presents: Tales From the Tour Bus (2017):

   Episode: GEORGE JONES and TAMMY WYNETTE (Part Two) on MAX Oct. 14 at 7:30pm, Oct. 15 at 3:25am, Oct. 16 at 10:55am, Oct. 18 at 9:45pm, Oct. 19 at 5:30pm; on MoreMAX Oct. 17 at 2:15am, Oct. 19 at 9pm

GREGORY HINES/LONETTE McKEE/PRISCILLA BASKERILLE in The Cotton Club (1984) on ActionMAX Oct. 5 at 4:40am, Oct. 8 at 4:35am, Oct. 16 at 8am; on 5MAX Oct. 21 at 5:10pm, Oct. 24 at 1:20pm

MERYL STREEP/CHRISTINE BARANSKI in Mamma Mia! (2008) on 5MAX Oct. 5 at 5pm, Oct. 11 at 3:15pm, Oct. 14 at 9pm, Oct. 21 at 1:15am; on MAX Oct. 9 at 6am, Oct. 17 at 7:30am

 

FOX (WTTG-DC):

HARRY CONNICK Jr. on Harry Weekdays at 2pm (Check your local listings)

 

HBO:

Earth Girls Are Easy (1989) on HBOComedy Oct. 1 at 4:35am; on HBOSig Oct. 11 at 6am

La La Land (2016) on HBO Oct. 2 at 8pm, Oct. 8 at 9am & 3:20pm, Oct. 14 at 4pm, Oct. 17 at 5:20pm, Oct. 23 at 2:15pm; on HBO2 Oct. 5 at 8:02am & 9pm, Oct. 11 at 12:30pm, Oct. 19 at 4:35pm; on HBOFamily Oct. 8 at 12:15am, Oct. 10 at 8:35pm, Oct. 13 at 8:25pm, Oct. 17 at 12midnight, Oct. 21 at 10:10pm; on HBOComedy Oct. 18 at 12noon & 8pm, Oct. 20 at 1:15pm

Selena (1997) with recordings by SELENA QUINTANILLA on HBOFamily Oct. 9 at 2:15am; on HBO2 Oct. 9 at 5:20pm, Oct. 13 at 3:50am, Oct. 17 at 3:35pm, Oct. 20 at 9:35am, Oct. 22 at 7:45am

Sister Act (1992) on on HBO Oct. 2 at 8:30am, Oct. 13 at 1:30pm; on HBOSig Oct. 7 at 6am, Oct. 11 at 4:05pm, Oct. 18 at 4:40am, Oct. 24 at 4:30am

Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (1993) on HBOComedy Oct. 1 at 1am; on HBO2 Oct. 9 at 12:35pm; on HBOSig Oct. 7 at 7:45am; on HBO Oct. 20 at 11:50am

BETTE MIDLER in The Rose (1979) on HBO2 Oct. 23 at 5am

JOHN TRAVOLTA/QUEEN LATIFAH in Hairspray (2007) on HBOFamily Oct. 1 at 10:40pm, Oct. 5 at 12:20am, Oct. 9 at 8:35pm, Oct. 14 at 8:35pm, Oct. 21 at 2:25am; on HBO2 Oct. 6 at 6am, Oct. 19 at 4am; on HBOComedy Oct. 8 at 12:435pm, Oct. 12 at 2:30am, Oct. 13 at 11:55am, Oct. 16 at 6pm, Oct. 19 at 2:15pm & 11:50pm, Oct. 22 at 10:55am & 11:15pm, Oct. 24 at 8:25am

MARC ANTHONY in El Cantante (2006) on HBOSig Oct. 24 at 2:35am

WHITNEY HOUSTON in The Bodyguard (1992) HBOSig Oct. 11 at 2:15am, Oct. 13 at 6:45pm, Oct. 22 at 9:35am & 9pm

 

MGM Channel:

Studio Spotlight:

   Chitty Chitty Bang Bang – Oct. 7 at 6am, Oct. 16 at 5:35am

BARBRA STREISAND in Yentl (1983) - Oct. 22 at 6:30am

ELVIS PRESLEY:

   Follow That Dream (1962) - Oct. 3 at 8:10pm, Oct. 9 at 1:55am, Oct. 18 at 8:25am

   Clambake (1961) - Oct. 8 at 10:45am

 

MTV Classic (formerly VH1 Classic):

90s Nation - Oct. 2 from 6pm-10pm, Oct. 3 from 8am-12noon, Oct. 5 from 10pm-3am, Oct 6 from 2pm-6pm, Oct. 7 from 6pm-12midnight, Oct. 9 from 2am-6am & 6pm-10pm, Oct. 11 from 8am-12noon, Oct. 12 from 10pm-3am, Oct. 13 from 2pm-6pm, Oct. 14 from 6pm-12midnight, Oct. 16 from 2am-6am & 6pm-10pm, Oct. 18 from 8am-12noon, Oct. 19 from 10pm-3am, Oct. 20 from 2pm-6pm, Oct. 21 from 6pm-12midnight, Oct. 23 from 2am-6am

Classic Videos - Oct. 3 from 3am-8am, Oct. 4 from 3am-8am, Oct. 5 from 3am-8am, Oct. 6 from 3am-8am, Oct. 7 from 6am-8am, Oct. 8 from 6am-8am, Oct. 9 from 6am-8am, Oct. 10 from 3am-8am, Oct. 11 from 3am-8am, Oct. 12 from 3am-8am, Oct. 13 from 3am-8am, Oct. 14 from 6am-8am, Oct. 15 from 6am-8am, Oct. 16 from 6am-8am, Oct. 17 from 3am-8am, Oct. 18 from 3am-8am, Oct. 19 from 3am-8am, Oct. 20 from 3am-8am, Oct. 21 from 6am-8am, Oct. 22 from 6am-8am, Oct. 23 from 6am-8am, Oct. 24 from 6am-8am, Oct. 25 from 6am-8am

I Want My 80s - Oct. 2 from 3:30pm-6pm, Oct. 3 from 8am-12noon, Oct. 4 from 10pm-3am, Oct. 6 from 6pm-10pm, Oct. 8 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm, Oct. 9 from 2pm-6pm, Oct. 10 from 8am-12noon, Oct. 11 from 10pm-3am, Oct. 13 from 6pm-10pm, Oct. 15 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm, Oct. 16 from 2pm-6pm, Oct. 17 from 8am-12noon, Oct. 18 from 10pm-3am, Oct. 20 from 6pm-9pm, Oct. 22 from 12midnight-6am & 8am-1pm

Lunch Break:

   Flashback to 1987 - Oct. 16 at 12noon & 1pm

   Flashback to 1992 – Oct. 11 at 12noon & 1pm

   Flashback to 2000 - Oct. 19 at 12noon & 1pm

 

MTV LIVE (formerly Palladia):

'80s Rewind Festival 2014:

   BONNIE TYLER/UB40/RICK ASTLEY/MARTHA WASH - Oct. 20 at 3am

ADELE: Live in London (2012) – Oct. 2 at 9pm

AMY WINEHOUSE: Live at Porchester Hall (2011) - Oct. 2 at 10pm

Austin City Limits:

   DAVE MATTHEWS BAND – Oct. 10 at 8pm

   DON HENLEY – Oct. 10 at 11pm

   GARY CLARK Jr./ALABAMA SHAKES – Oct. 10 at 9pm

   JAMES TAYLOR – Oct. 11 at 12midnight

   STEVE MILLER BAND – Oct. 11 at 1am

Crossroads Guitar Festival 2004:

   ERIC CLAPTON/JOE WALSH/ZZ TOP/JAMES TAYLOR/VINCE GILL - Oct. 6 at 1am

DAVID BOWIE: 5 Years in the Making of an Icon (2013) - Oct. 3 at 11pm, Oct. 14 at 11:30am

ERIC CLAPTON: Planes, Trains and Eric (2014) - Oct. 3 at 12:30am

FOO FIGHTERS: Live at Wembley Stadium (2009) - Oct. 7 at 10pm, Oct. 22 at 4:30pm

Front and Center:

   JACK JOHNSON - Oct. 17 at 12noon

   TRAIN - Oct. 17 at 1pm

GeorgeFest: A Night to Celebrate the Music of GEORGE HARRISON (2016) – Oct. 3 at 2am

Glastonbury 2013:

   Hour 1: MUMFORD & SONS/ALABAMA SHAKES – Oct. 5 at 8pm, Oct. 6 at 1pm

   Hour 2: KENNY ROGERS – Oct. 5 at 9pm, Oct. 6 at 2pm

   Hour 3: ELVIS COSTELLO – Oct. 5 at 10pm, Oct. 6 at 3pm

Hangout Festival 2012:

   Hour 1: DAVE MATTHEWS BAND/ALABAMA SHAKES/GARY CLARK Jr. - Oct. 12 at 11:30pm

Hangout Festival 2014:

   OUTKAST/JACK JOHNSON – Oct. 4 at 1pm, Oct. 15 at 1am

IMAGINE DRAGONS: Smoke and Mirrors Live (2016) - Oct. 22 at 10:30pm

Isle of Wight Festival 2015:

   FLEETWOOD MAC/COUNTING CROWS/PHARRELL WILLIAMS/KOOL and the GANG/PAOLO NUTINI - Oct. 5 at 11:30am, Oct. 21 at 2am

KANSAS: Miracles Out of Nowhere (2015) – Oct. 8 at 2:30am

Ladies and Gentlemen, The ROLLING STONES (1973) - Oct. 13 at 1:30am

Later... with Jools Holland:

   CEELO GREEN - Oct. 16 at 4pm

   CORINNE BAILEY RAE/SIR ELTON JOHN – Oct. 9 at 2pm

   DURAN DURAN – Oct. 9 at 4pm

   GRAHAM NASH - Oct. 16 at 5pm

   KINGS OF LEON/STING - Oct. 16 at 1pm

   Legends: DAVID BOWIE/The BEACH BOYS/GLADYS KNIGHT/STEVE MILLER BAND/PAUL MCCARTNEY/The WHO – Oct. 8 at 4am

   MUMFORD & SONS - Oct. 16 at 3pm

   PAUL SIMON – Oct. 9 at 5pm

   TOM JONES – Oct. 9 at 3pm

   U2/SAM SMITH - Oct. 16 at 12noon

Life is good Festival 2013 (2014) - Oct. 14 at 10pm

Live from the Artists Den:

   ADELE - Oct. 20 at 1pm

   ED SHEERAN - Oct. 19 at 9pm

   IMAGINE DRAGONS - Oct. 20 at 5pm

   MUMFORD & SONS - Oct. 19 at 8pm

MTV Live:

   JOHN LEGEND - Oct. 6 at 12noon, Oct. 13 at 8pm

MTV World Stage:

   FOO FIGHTERS – Oct. 7 at 9pm, Oct. 8 at 12midnight, Oct. 9 at 9pm, Oct. 10 at 5pm, Oct. 16 at 9pm, Oct. 17 at 5pm, Oct. 22 at 6pm

NEIL YOUNG: Heart of Gold (2006) – Oct. 3 at 3:30am

Nine Days and Nights of ED SHEERAN: Deluxe Edition (2014) - Oct. 2 at 11pm, Oct. 19 at 10pm

PINK: Funhouse--Live in Australia (2010) - Oct. 13 at 9pm

The PRETENDERS – Live in London (2010) – Oct. 11 at 5am

QUEEN Rock Montreal (1982) - Oct. 13 at 3am, Oct. 20 at 1am

Radio 1 Big Weekend 2011:

   FOO FIGHTERS/BRUNO MARS - Oct. 15 at 1pm, Oct. 16 at 1:30am

Radio 1 Big Weekend 2014:

   KATY PERRY/PHARRELL WILLIAMS/COLDPLAY/KINGS OF LEON/ED SHEERAN/SAM SMITH/PAOLO NUTINI - Oct. 15 at 3pm, Oct. 16 at 3:30am, Oct. 21 at 10pm, Oct. 22 at 1am

Radio 1's Big Weekend 2015:

   FOO FIGHTERS/IMAGINE DRAGONS - Oct. 15 at 5pm

Radio 1's Big Weekend 2016:

   FOO FIGHTERS/IMAGINE DRAGONS - Oct. 15 at 7:30pm

R.E.M by MTV - Oct. 7 at 12midnight, Oct. 18 at 2am

SAM SMITH: In Concert: Live at the BBC (2016) - Oct. 3 at 8pm

Storytellers:

   FOO FIGHTERS - Oct. 16 at 10pm

TINA TURNER: Live in Holland (2009) - Oct. 14 at 2:30am

TOM PETTY and the Heartbreakers at Fenway Park (2015) - Oct. 13 at 5am

Unplugged:

   R.E.M. – Oct. 6 at 11pm

 

OVATION:

 

OWN:

 

PBS (Check local listings):

60s Pop, Rock & Soul (My Music) on WMPT Oct. 7 at 8pm, Oct. 8 at 5:30pm

Austin City Limits:

   2015 Hall of Fame Special on WMPT Oct. 2 at 12midnight & 3am

   ED SHEERAN (2017) on WHUT Oct. 8 at 8pm, Oct. 9 at 12midnight; on WMPT Oct. 15 at 5am; on WETA Oct. 23 at 12midnight & 3am

   PAUL SIMON on WHUT Oct. 1 at 8pm, Oct. 2 at 12midnight; on WMPT Oct. 8 at 5am; on WETA Oct. 16 at 12midnight & 3am

   The PRETENDERS (2017) on WHUT Oct. 15 at 8pm; on WMPT Oct. 22 at 5am

ERIC CLAPTON: Slowhand at 70—Live at the Royal Albert Hall (2015) on WMPT Oct. 21 at 10pm

Great Performances:

   Grammy Salute to Music Legends (2017) on WMPT Oct. 13 at 9pm, Oct. 14 at 1am; on WETA Oct. 13 at 9:30pm, Oct. 15 at 2am

Inifnity Hall Live:

   JOSS STONE (2016) on WETA Oct. 23 at 2am

Latin Music USA (2009):

   Bridges; The Salsa Revolution on WETA Oct. 1 at 2:30am & 1:33pm, Oct. 3 at 2pm

   The Chicano Wave; Divas and Superstars on WETA Oct. 1 at 3:30pm, Oct. 3 at 4pm

The Legends of Folk: Isn’t This a Time! (2017) on WMPT Oct. 7 at 6:30pm, Oct. 8 at 7:30pm

Live from the Artists Den:

   LADY ANTEBELLUM (2017) on WETA Oct. 2 at 1am & 4am; on WMPT Oct. 15 at 3am

MARILYN MONROE in Some Like It Hot (1959) on WETA Oct. 7 at 9pm, Oct. 8 at 11:30am, Oct. 12 at 1pm

Song of the Mountains:

   RALPH STANLEY & The Clinch Mountain Boys (2017) on WMPT Oct. 22 at 4am

A Tribute to Toussaint (2014) on WHUT Oct. 1 at 1am

Voices of Freedom: The Hyers Sisters’ Legacy (2017) on WHUT Oct. 7 at 11:30pm, Oct. 8 at 3:30am

Woodsongs: JOHN OATES (2017) on WHUT Oct. 8 at 9pm, Oct. 9 at 1am

Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival: DIANE SCHUUR (2015) on WHUT Oct. 8 at 11pm, Oct. 9 at 3am

 

SHOWTIME:

De-Lovely (2004) featuring SHERYL CROW/ELVIS COSTELLO/ALANIS MORISSETTE/ROBBIE WILLIAMS/LAMAR/VIVIAN GREEN/DIANA KRALL/NATALIE COLE on SHOWcase Oct. 16 at 8:45am; on SHOWTIME Oct. 19 at 5:45am

The DOORS (1991) on SHOWcase Oct. 3 at 12:05am

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) on SHOWTIME Oct. 3 at 1pm, Oct. 4 at 3am, Oct. 12 at 2pm; on SHOExtreme Oct. 6 at 2:15pm, Oct. 9 at 7pm, Oct. 16 at 3am; on SHO2 Oct. 2 at 3:50pm

BETTE MIDLER in Beaches (1988) on SHOWTIME OCT. 19 at 9:50am; on SHOWCase Oct. 22 at 5:15pm, Oct. 23 at 5:15am, Oct. 24 at 5:45pm

GEORGE MICHAEL: Freedom (2017) on SHOWTIME Oct. 21 at 9pm & 11:30pm; on SHO2 Oct. 22 at 6:30pm; on SHOWCase Oct. 24 at 11:05am & 8pm

PRINCE: Sign O’ the Times (1987) on SHOwcase Oct. 5 at 7:15pm, Oct. 10 at 12:45am, Oct. 13 at 11:30am, Oct. 14 at 5am, Oct. 17 at 11:30pm; on SHOExtreme Oct. 2 at 5:30am, Oct. 4 at 6:50am & 2pm, Oct. 12 at 12:30pm; on SHOWTIME Oct. 3 at 11:30am, Oct. 8 at 4:30am, Oct. 25 at 9:30am; on SHO2 Oct. 11 at 11:30am & 8pm, Oct. 16 at 11:35pm, Oct. 19 at 3:45pm, Oct. 22 at 10am & 5pm

WHITNEY: Can I Be Me (2017) on SHOWTIME Oct. 2 at 4:15pm, Oct. 6 at 6pm, Oct. 7 at 5:35am, Oct. 22 at 11:30am; on SHO2 Oct. 4 at 10am & 11:45pm, Oct. 8 at 8:20am, Oct. 9 at 1:45am, Oct. 13 at 11:30am, Oct. 19 at 10:15pm, Oct. 23 at 8:15am & 11:45pm; on SHOwcase Oct. 5 at 6am & 5:30pm, Oct. 9 at 7:30pm, Oct. 18 at 4:45pm, Oct. 24 at 11:25pm; on SHOExtreme Oct. 18 at 8:35pm

 

STARZ/ENCORE:

Chicago (2002) featuring CATHERINE ZETA-JONES/RICHARD GERE/QUEEN LATIFAH on STZENCL Oct. 1 at 7:04pm, Oct. 11 at 10:45pm; on STZENBK Oct. 17 at 12:17am, 7:05am & 2:01pm

LITTLE RICHARD (2000) on STZENBK Oct. 2 at 11:56am, Oct. 8 at 6:11am

Moulin Rouge (2001) on STZENCL Oct. 1 at 3:18am & 3:04pm, Oct. 11 at 4:50am

Scandalize My Name (1999) on STZENBK Oct. 11 at 4:50am

That Thing You Do! (1996) on STZENFM Oct. 5 at 8pm, Oct. 6 at 10:13am; on STZENCL Oct. 10 at 5:54am, Oct. 14 at 8:06am, Oct. 15 at 4:02am

Walk the Line (2005) on STZENCL Oct. 1 at 5:30am

DIANE KEATON in Annie Hall (1977) on STZENCL Oct. 3 at 1:45pm, Oct. 14 at 4:51am

JOHN TRAVOLTA/CYNTHIA RHODES in Staying Alive (1983) on STZENCL Oct. 4 at 8:26am, Oct. 13 at 11:06am, Oct. 14 at 6:27am, Oct. 22 at 5:24pm

LENA HORNE/CAB CALLOWAY/THOMAS “FATS” WALLER in Stormy Weather (1943) on STZENBK Oct. 1 at 3:33am

 

STARZ:

Walk the Line (2005) on STARZ Oct. 2 at 4:01am; on STRZEdge Oct. 8 at 7:46am

Moulin Rouge (2001) on STRZCinm Oct. 16 at 12:47pm & 10pm, Oct. 17 at 7:04am, Oct. 20 at 6:18pm

Walk the Line (2005) on STRZCinm Oct. 14 at 9:44pm & 7:41pm; on STRZEdge Oct. 19 at 12:07pm & 9pm; on STARZ Oct. 24 at 5:32am

LENA HORNE/MABEL KING/NIPSEY RUSSELL in The Wiz (1978) on STRZKids Oct. 4 at 2:48pm; on STRZBlack on Oct. 13 at 8:58am, Oct. 23 at 4:03am; on STARZ Oct. 16 at 8:59am

NATHAN LANE/CHRISTINE BARANSKI in The Birdcage (1996) on STARZ Oct. 10 at 10:32am & 7:58pm, Oct. 16 at 1:01am; on STRZCmdy Oct. 21 at 12:30am & 8pm, Oct. 23 at 12:16pm, Oct. 24 at 3:17am

The ROLLING STONES:

   Sympathy for the Devil (1968) on STRZCinm Oct. 8 at 3:23am

   Olé, Olé, Olé!: A Trip Across Latin America (2016) on STRZCinm Oct. 21 at 1:30am

   Habana Moon (2016) on STRZCinm Oct. 21 at 3:13am

 

SUNDANCE:

MADELINE KAHN in Blazing Saddles (1974) - Oct. 10 at 9pm, Oct. 11 at 6pm, Oct. 22 at 2:30am & 8am

 

TCM (Turner Classic Movies):

Born To Dance (1936) with vocal dubs by MARJORIE LANE for Eleanor Powell – Oct. 9 at 8:15am

Broadway Ballyhoo (1934) – Oct. 22 at 6:30am

Broadway Rhythm (1944) – Oct. 23 at 3pm

Gilda (1948) with vocal dubs by ANITA ELLIS for Rita Hayworth – Oct. 14 at 8pm, Oct. 31 at 12:45am

Give a Girl a Break (1953) – Oct. 23 at 6:30pm

Honolulu (1939) – Oct. 23 at 10:15am

Miss Sadie Thompson (1953) JO ANN GREER for Rita Hayworth – Oct. 15 at 12:30am

The Opposite Sex (1956) with vocal dubs by JO AN GREER for June Allyson on “A Perfect Love” – Oct. 2 at 6am

Ship Ahoy (1942) – Oct. 23 at 1:15pm

Singin’ in the Rain (1952) with vocal dubs by JEAN HAGEN/BETTY NOYES for Debbie Reynolds – Oct. 10 at 12:15am

Tom Thumb (1958) – Oct. 12 at 8pm

BING CROSBY/FRANK SINATRA/LOUIS ARMSTRONG in High Society (1956) – Oct. 9 at 10am

CONNIE FRANCIS:

   Where the Boys Are (1960) – Oct. 10 at 7:30am

   Looking for Love (1964) – Oct. 10 at 6:30pm

DENNIS MORGAN/DORIS DAY/JACK CARSON in It’s a Great Feeling (1949) – Oct. 27 at 6:30pm

DENNIS MORGAN/JACK CARSON:

   The Hard Way (1942) – Oct. 27 at 6:15am

   Two Guys from Milwaukee (1946) – Oct. 27 at 1:30pm

   Two Guys from Texas (1948) - Oct. 27 at 3:15pm

ELVIS PRESLEY in Tickle Me (1965) – Oct. 20 at 6:15pm

FRED ASTAIRE:

   Silk Stockings (1957) with vocal dubs by CAROL RICHARDS for Cyd Charisse – Oct. 9 at 2pm

   A Damsel in Distress (1937) – Oct. 25 at 6am

HOWARD KEEL in Texas Carnival (1951) – Oct. 23 at 5pm

HOWARD KEEL/JANE POWELL in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954) – Oct. 15 at 2pm

The HUGHES CORPORATION in Blacula (1972) – Oct. 15 at 2:15am

IRENE DUNNE in Joy of Living (1938) – Oct. 21 at 9:15am

JACK CARSON/ANN SOTHERN in April Showers (1948) – Oct. 25 at 8:15am

JACK CARSON/DORIS DAY in Romance on the High Seas (1948) – Oct. 27 at 4:45pm

JUDY GARLAND:

   The Pirate (1948) – Oct. 9 at 5:45pm

   Little Nelly Kelly (1940) – Oct. 20 at 6am

   Girl Crazy (1943) – Oct. 20 at 12:30pm

   Presenting Lily Mars (1943) – Oct. 20 at 2:15pm

   Listen, Darling (1938) – Oct. 23 at 7:15am

KATHRYN GRAYSON in Seven Sweethearts (1942) – Oct. 17 at 4pm

KATHRYN GRAYSON/HOWARD KEEL/ANN MILLER in Kiss Me Kate (1953) – Oct. 21 at 12:15pm

LIZA MINNELLI/JOEL GREY in Cabaret (1972) – Oct. 10 at 2:15am

MITZI GAYNOR in Les Girls (1957) – Oct. 9 at 12noon

NELSON EDDY:

   Rosalie (1937) – Oct. 9 at 6am

   Balalaika (1939) – Oct. 26 at 5:30pm

TONY MARTIN in Easy To Love (1953) with vocal dubs by BETTY WAND for Esther Williams – Oct. 9 at 4pm

 

THE MOVIE CHANNEL (TMC):

The DOORS (1991) on TMC Oct. 5 at 2:40am; on TMCX Oct. 5 at 11:30pm, Oct. 18 at 3am, Oct. 24 at 1:05am

 

TVOne:

Unsung:

   AFTER 7 – Oct. 21 at 7am

   ANGELA BOFILL – Oct. 1 at 7pm

   ANGIE STONE – Oct. 7 at 10am

   CHANTE MOORE – Oct. 7 at 7am

   The DRAMATICS – Oct. 20 at 6am

   FLORENCE BALLARD – Oct. 1 at 10pm

   HOWARD HEWITT – Oct. 17 at 6am

   LAKESIDE - Oct. 2 at 8am

   MARY WELLS – Oct. 1 at 11pm

   MIKI HOWARD – Oct. 1 at 8pm, Oct. 18 at 6am

   MINNIE RIPERTON – Oct. 1 at 6pm

   PHYLLIS HYMAN – Oct. 1 at 9pm

   SHANICE – Oct. 7 at 6am, Oct. 23 at 6am

   SWV – Oct. 7 at 8am, Oct. 11 at 6am

   TAMMI TERRELL – Oct. 1 at 5pm

   VESTA WILLIAMS – Oct. 2 at 12midnight

   The WHISPERS – Oct. 19 at 6am

 

VH1:

 

©2017 VocalMusician.com